Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Football: Freshman Fall 2016 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Aug 20, 2016
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Lakewood
Tba
Lakewood High School
Thursday, Aug 25, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
Friday, Aug 26, 2016
Scrimmage
TBD
Cherry Creek
Arvada West
Game
3:30PM
Pueblo South
Wheat Ridge
Dutch Clark Stadium
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Loveland
Valor Christian
Loveland Hiigh School
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Westminster
Standley Lake
Westminster High School
Saturday, Aug 27, 2016
Game
11:00AM
Pomona
Mullen
Pomona High School
Thursday, Sep 1, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Silver Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Palmer High School
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Mesa Ridge
Standley Lake
Mesa Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Skyline
Golden
Skyline High School
Friday, Sep 2, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Evergreen
Northridge
Evergreen High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Rocky Mountain
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Westminster
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Monarch
Bear Creek
Monarch High School
Saturday, Sep 3, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Pine Creek
Chatfield
Pine Creek High School
Game
9:00AM
Gateway
Littleton High School
Gateway High School
Game
9:00AM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
Game
9:00AM
Ralston Valley
Fountain Fort Carson
Ralston Valley High School
Game
9:00AM
Valor Christian
Mullen
Valor Christian High School
Game
1:00PM
Green Mountain
Harrison
Bear Creek High School
(Location Changed)
Thursday, Sep 8, 2016
Game
3:00PM
Conifer
Frederick
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Broomfield
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pueblo Centennial
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Elizabeth
Alameda International
Elizabeth High School
Game
4:00PM
Fountain Fort Carson
Pomona
Fountain Fort Carson High School
(Date Changed to
09-12-16
)
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Adams City
Standley Lake
Adams City High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Thornton High School
Standley Lake High School
Friday, Sep 9, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Lewis-Palmer
Evergreen
Lewis-Palmer High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
(Rescheduled to
09-12-16
)
Saturday, Sep 10, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Chatfield
Palmer High School
Chatfield High School
Game
9:00AM
Arvada West
Mountain Range
Arvada West High School
Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
John F. Kennedy
Green Mountain High School
Monday, Sep 12, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Fountain Fort Carson
Pomona
Fountain Fort Carson High School
(Date Changed from 09-08-16)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
(Rescheduled from 09-09-16)
Thursday, Sep 15, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Vista Ridge
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Woodland Park
Conifer
Woodland Park High School
Friday, Sep 16, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Harrison
Evergreen
Harrison High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Liberty
Standley Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 17, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
Game
9:00AM
Lakewood
Hinkley
Lakewood High School
Game
9:00AM
Boulder
Arvada West
Boulder High School
(Cancelled)
Game
10:00AM
Wheat Ridge
Chatfield
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
10:00AM
Arvada West
Westminster
Arvada West High School
Thursday, Sep 22, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Far Northeast
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Weld Central
Conifer
Weld Central High School
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Adams City
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Pueblo West
Dakota Ridge
Pueblo West High School
(Date Changed to
09-24-16
)
Friday, Sep 23, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Thornton High School
Ralston Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 24, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Fossil Ridge High School
Bear Creek
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
9:00AM
Pomona
Valor Christian
Pomona High School
Game
9:00AM
Smoky Hill
Arvada West
Smoky Hill High School
Game
9:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Pueblo West
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 09-22-16
)
Game
11:00AM
Eagle Valley
Evergreen
Eagle Valley High School
Game
11:00AM
Boulder
Lakewood
Boulder High School
(Time Changed)
Wednesday, Sep 28, 2016
Game
4:00PM
ThunderRidge
Pomona
ThunderRidge High School
Thursday, Sep 29, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Elizabeth
Conifer
Elizabeth High School
Game
4:00PM
Vista Peak
Green Mountain
Vista PEAK School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Arvada West
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
George Washington
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 30, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Falcon
Evergreen
Falcon High School
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pine Creek
Ralston Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 1, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Eaglecrest
Bear Creek High School
Game
9:00AM
Denver East
Columbine
Denver East High School
Game
9:00AM
Lakewood
Fossil Ridge High School
Lakewood High School
Game
9:00AM
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian High School
Game
9:00AM
Thornton High School
Golden
Thornton High School
Game
10:00AM
Widefield
Chatfield
Widefield High School
Monday, Oct 3, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Forge Christian
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Oct 6, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Conifer
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Golden
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Gateway
Dakota Ridge
Gateway High School
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Castle View
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Thornton High School
Standley Lake High School
Friday, Oct 7, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Evergreen
Skyview High School
Saturday, Oct 8, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Columbine
Fairview
Columbine High School
Game
9:00AM
Rangeview
Arvada West
Rangeview High School
Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Douglas County
Bear Creek High School
Game
9:00AM
Rock Canyon
Pomona
Rock Canyon High School
Game
9:00AM
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch
Lakewood High School
Game
9:00AM
Valor Christian
Legend
Valor Christian High School
Game
10:00AM
George Washington
Wheat Ridge
George Washington High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Littleton High School
Rampart
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 13, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Skyview
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Mullen
Columbine
Mullen High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Dakota Ridge
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 14, 2016
League Game
3:30PM
Palmer High School
Littleton High School
Palmer High School
(Date Changed to
10-15-16
)
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Brighton High School
Chatfield High School
Saturday, Oct 15, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Westminster
Bear Creek High School
League Game
9:00AM
Littleton High School
Palmer High School
Littleton High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 10-14-16
)
League Game
10:00AM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
(Time Changed)
Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Valor Christian
Lakewood High School
Monday, Oct 17, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Pine Creek
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 20, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Northglenn
Columbine
Northglenn High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Denver South
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Heritage
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Adams City
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Alameda International
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
Friday, Oct 21, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Ponderosa
Standley Lake
Ponderosa High School
Saturday, Oct 22, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Gateway
Chatfield
Gateway High School
Game
9:00AM
Legacy
Bear Creek
Legacy High School
Game
9:00AM
Ralston Valley
Rangeview
Ralston Valley High School
Game
9:00AM
Pomona
Mountain Vista
Pomona High School
Game
9:00AM
Highlands Ranch
Valor Christian
Highlands Ranch High School
League Game
9:00AM
Littleton High School
Vista Ridge
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
9:00AM
Poudre
Lakewood
Poudre High School
Game
1:00PM
Arvada West
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Oct 27, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Denver South
Standley Lake High School
Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
Friday, Oct 28, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Mountain Range
Columbine
Mountain Range High School
Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Golden
Heritage High School
Saturday, Oct 29, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Aurora Central
Bear Creek
Aurora Central High School
Game
9:00AM
Eaglecrest
Ralston Valley
Eaglecrest High School
Game
9:00AM
Pomona
Chaparral
Pomona High School
Game
9:00AM
Valor Christian
Poudre
Valor Christian High School
Game
9:00AM
Thornton High School
Wheat Ridge
Thornton High School
Game
9:00AM
Fountain Fort Carson
Lakewood
Fountain Fort Carson High School
Monday, Oct 31, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Wednesday, Nov 2, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Golden
Gateway
Golden High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 11-05-16
)
Game
6:00PM
Cherry Creek
Pomona
Stutler Bowl Stadium
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Nov 3, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Chatfield
Heritage
Chatfield High School
Game
3:30PM
Columbine
ThunderRidge
Columbine High School
Game
3:30PM
Adams City
Dakota Ridge
Adams City High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Palmer High School
Wheat Ridge
Palmer High School
(Date Changed to
11-07-16
)
Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Alameda International
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:30PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Bear Creek
Regis High School
Friday, Nov 4, 2016
League Game
3:30PM
Coronado
Littleton High School
Coronado High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
Saturday, Nov 5, 2016
Game
9:00AM
Ralston Valley
Rocky Mountain
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
9:00AM
Arvada West
Eaglecrest
Arvada West High School
Game
9:00AM
Cherokee Trail
Pomona
Cherokee Trail High School
Game
9:00AM
Lakewood
Legend
Lakewood High School
Game
9:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Sand Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
9:00AM
Fountain Fort Carson
Valor Christian
Fountain Fort Carson High School
Game
10:00AM
Golden
Gateway
Golden High School
(Date Changed to
11-02-16
)
Game
11:00AM
George Washington
Standley Lake
George Washington High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Nov 7, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Palmer High School
Wheat Ridge
Palmer High School
(Time Changed)