Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Volleyball: Freshman A Fall 2016 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Thursday, Aug 25, 2016
Match
4:15PM
Aurora Central
Standley Lake
Aurora Central High School
(Postponed)
East Gym
Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Mullen
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Doherty
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
08-26-16
)
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Monarch
Pomona High School
Friday, Aug 26, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Doherty
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 08-25-16)
Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Vista Peak
D'Evelyn High School
Saturday, Aug 27, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Highlands Ranch
Bear Creek High School
Match
4:30PM
Regis Jesuit Girls
Valor Christian
Regis High School
(Date Changed to
09-07-16
)
Monday, Aug 29, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Boulder
Dakota Ridge
Boulder High School
Tuesday, Aug 30, 2016
Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Broomfield
Arvada West High School
Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Longmont
Evergreen High School
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Denver South
Pomona High School
Match
4:30PM
Smoky Hill
Columbine
Smoky Hill High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Lewis-Palmer
Ralston Valley High School
(Cancelled)
Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch
Lakewood High School
Wednesday, Aug 31, 2016
Match
6:30PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Golden
Fossil Ridge High School
Thursday, Sep 1, 2016
Match
4:00PM
Mullen
Chatfield
Mullen High School
Match
4:30PM
Vista Peak
Evergreen
Vista PEAK School
Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Colorado Academy
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:30PM
Denver South
Dakota Ridge
Denver South High School
Match
4:30PM
Grandview
Lakewood
Grandview High School
Match
5:00PM
Cherry Creek
Ralston Valley
Cherry Creek High School
Tuesday, Sep 6, 2016
Match
4:00PM
Mountain Range
Arvada West
Mountain Range High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Rocky Mountain
Ralston Valley High School
Match
4:30PM
Aurora Central
Arvada
Aurora Central High School
Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Evergreen
Chatfield High School
Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Elizabeth
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:30PM
Broomfield
Dakota Ridge
Broomfield High School
Match
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Douglas County
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:00PM
Littleton High School
Denver School of Science and Technology
Littleton High School
Game
5:00PM
Eaglecrest
Lakewood
Eaglecrest High School
(Time Changed)
Wednesday, Sep 7, 2016
Match
4:00PM
Columbine
ThunderRidge
Columbine High School
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Vista Ridge
Pomona High School
Match
4:30PM
Regis Jesuit Girls
Valor Christian
Regis High School
(Date Changed from 08-27-16)
Match
4:30PM
Denver North
Alameda International
Denver North High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 8, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Thornton High School
Littleton High School
Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Fairview
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Douglas County
Dakota Ridge
Douglas County High School
Match
4:30PM
Overland
Golden
Overland High School
Game
4:45PM
Castle View
Bear Creek
Castle View High School
Match
5:15PM
Poudre
Lakewood
Poudre High School
Match
6:30PM
Legacy
Columbine
Legacy High School
Match
6:30PM
Monarch
Arvada West
Monarch High School
Friday, Sep 9, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Denver South
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Poudre
Arvada West High School
League Match
4:30PM
Mountain Range
Pomona
Mountain Range High School
Saturday, Sep 10, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Cherry Creek
Bear Creek
Cherry Creek High School
Tournament
8:00AM
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
Times TBD
Invitational
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
Monday, Sep 12, 2016
Match
4:30PM
Castle View
Chatfield
Castle View High School
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Thornton High School
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Rangeview
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
09-21-16
)
Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:45PM
Legend
Lakewood
Legend High School
(Time Changed)
Match
5:00PM
Arapahoe
Columbine
Arapahoe High School
Wednesday, Sep 14, 2016
Match
4:00PM
Denver East
Chatfield
Denver East High School
Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Pomona
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:30PM
Aurora Central
Arvada West
Aurora Central High School
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Denver School of Science and Technology - College View
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Sep 15, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed to
09-29-16
)
Game
4:30PM
Conifer
Fort Morgan
Conifer High School
Match
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Mullen
Valor Christian High School
Match
4:30PM
Golden
Elizabeth
Golden High School
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Aurora Central
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 16, 2016
Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Centaurus
Standley Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 17, 2016
Tournament
8:00AM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 20, 2016
Match
4:15PM
Brighton High School
Ralston Valley
Brighton High School
Match
4:15PM
Northglenn
Arvada West
Northglenn High School
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Heritage
Columbine High School
Match
4:30PM
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
ThunderRidge High School
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Aurora Central
Dakota Ridge High School
Match
4:30PM
Golden
Denver South
Golden High School
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Pomona
Littleton High School
Wednesday, Sep 21, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Rangeview
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 09-13-16)
Thursday, Sep 22, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Denver East
Lakewood
Denver East High School
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
D'Evelyn
Pomona High School
Match
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Lewis-Palmer
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Mullen
Conifer
Mullen High School
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Doherty
Bear Creek High School
Friday, Sep 23, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Pueblo South
Wheat Ridge
Pueblo South High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 24, 2016
Game
10:00AM
Bear Creek
Legend
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Sep 27, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
League Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:30PM
Conifer
Denver South
Conifer High School
Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Denver East
Columbine High School
League Match
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
Green Mtn doesn't have a level 4 team - No level 4 match. Green Mountain doesn't have a Level 4 team.
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 29, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed to
09-15-16
)
League Match
4:30PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
League Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
Game
4:30PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed from 09-15-16)
League Match
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
Friday, Sep 30, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
Tuesday, Oct 4, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
League Match
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Match
4:30PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
League Match
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada
Fort Morgan
Arvada High School
Game
4:30PM
Conifer
Alameda International
League Match
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
Thursday, Oct 6, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
League Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Match
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:30PM
Fort Morgan
Conifer
Fort Morgan High School
League Match
4:30PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
(Location Changed)
League Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Friday, Oct 7, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
Monday, Oct 10, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Match
5:30PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Ralston Valley
Denver School of Science & Technology - College View HS
Tuesday, Oct 11, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
League Match
4:30PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
(Location Changed)
Wednesday, Oct 12, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Match
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 10-13-16
)
Thursday, Oct 13, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
League Match
4:30PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
League Match
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
10-12-16
)
League Match
4:30PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
(Date Changed to
10-12-16
)
League Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
Saturday, Oct 15, 2016
Tournament
4:30PM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
Guaranteed 5 matches
Tuesday, Oct 18, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
League Match
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
League Match
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Standley Lake
Valor Christian High School
League Match
4:30PM
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
League Match
4:30PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
Orange Out!
Thursday, Oct 20, 2016
Game
TBD
Tba
Tba
TBA
League Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
League Match
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
4:30PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
(Rescheduled to
10-21-16
)
Game
4:30PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
League Match
4:30PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
Parent Night
Friday, Oct 21, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
(Rescheduled from 10-20-16)
Saturday, Oct 22, 2016
Match
10:00AM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Columbine High School
Monday, Oct 24, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
Tuesday, Oct 25, 2016
Game
TBD
Tba
Tba
TBA
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
League Match
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Fossil Ridge High School
Lakewood High School
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
Match
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Oct 26, 2016
Match
6:30PM
Fort Collins
Chatfield
Fort Collins High School
Thursday, Oct 27, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Fort Morgan
Arvada
Fort Morgan High School
League Match
4:30PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School