Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Volleyball: JV Fall 2016 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Aug 20, 2016
Freshmen Only Meet
8:00AM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
Thursday, Aug 25, 2016
Game
5:00PM
Liberty
Bear Creek
Liberty High School
Match
5:30PM
Aurora Central
Standley Lake
Aurora Central High School
West Gym
Game
5:30PM
Summit
Wheat Ridge
Summit High School
Match
5:30PM
Arvada West
Mullen
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Overland
Green Mountain High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Doherty
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
08-26-16
)
League Match
5:30PM
Pomona
Monarch
Pomona High School
Match
5:30PM
Englewood High School
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Friday, Aug 26, 2016
Match
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Vista Peak
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Doherty
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 08-25-16)
Saturday, Aug 27, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Highlands Ranch
Bear Creek High School
Match
5:30PM
Regis Jesuit Girls
Valor Christian
Regis High School
(Date Changed to
09-07-16
)
Monday, Aug 29, 2016
Match
5:00PM
Arvada
Jefferson
Arvada High School
Game
5:30PM
Holy Family
Green Mountain
Holy Family High School
Game
5:30PM
Boulder
Dakota Ridge
Boulder High School
Tuesday, Aug 30, 2016
JV Match
4:30PM
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch
Lakewood High School
Match
5:30PM
Arvada West
Broomfield
Arvada West High School
Match
5:30PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
Match
5:30PM
Evergreen
Longmont
Evergreen High School
Match
5:30PM
Smoky Hill
Columbine
Smoky Hill High School
Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Sheridan
Alameda International High School
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Lewis-Palmer
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
5:30PM
Pomona
Denver South
Pomona High School
Wednesday, Aug 31, 2016
Match
5:15PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Golden
Fossil Ridge High School
Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Adams City
Alameda International High School
Thursday, Sep 1, 2016
Match
5:00PM
Far Northeast
Arvada
Montbello High School
Match
5:00PM
Cherry Creek
Ralston Valley
Cherry Creek High School
Match
5:00PM
Mullen
Chatfield
Mullen High School
Match
5:30PM
Vista Peak
Evergreen
Vista PEAK School
Match
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Colorado Academy
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Denver South
Dakota Ridge
Denver South High School
JV Match
5:30PM
Grandview
Lakewood
Grandview High School
Friday, Sep 2, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Regis Jesuit Girls
Multiple Schools
Regis High School
2 games
Invitational
TBD
Regis Jesuit Girls
Bear Creek
Gold Crown Field House-Denver
Invitational
5:30PM
Regis Jesuit Girls
Tba
Gold Crown Field House-Denver
4 games
Saturday, Sep 3, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Regis Jesuit Girls
Multiple Schools
Regis High School
2 games
Invitational
TBD
Regis Jesuit Girls
Bear Creek
Gold Crown Field House-Denver
Invitational
5:30PM
Regis Jesuit Girls
Tba
Gold Crown Field House-Denver
Tuesday, Sep 6, 2016
Match
4:00PM
Manual
Jefferson
Manual High School
Match
5:15PM
Mountain Range
Arvada West
Mountain Range High School
JV Match
5:15PM
Eaglecrest
Lakewood
Eaglecrest High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Fort Morgan
Standley Lake
Fort Morgan High School
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Rocky Mountain
Ralston Valley High School
Match
5:30PM
Aurora Central
Arvada
Aurora Central High School
Match
5:30PM
Chatfield
Evergreen
Chatfield High School
Match
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Elizabeth
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Broomfield
Dakota Ridge
Broomfield High School
Match
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian High School
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Douglas County
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Sep 7, 2016
Match
5:30PM
Columbine
ThunderRidge
Columbine High School
League Match
5:30PM
Pomona
Vista Ridge
Pomona High School
Match
5:30PM
Regis Jesuit Girls
Valor Christian
Regis High School
(Date Changed from 08-27-16)
Match
5:30PM
Denver North
Alameda International
Denver North High School
(Location Changed)
Thursday, Sep 8, 2016
Game
4:45PM
Castle View
Bear Creek
Castle View High School
Match
5:00PM
William Smith
Jefferson
William Smith High School
Match
5:15PM
Legacy
Columbine
Legacy High School
JV Match
5:15PM
Poudre
Lakewood
Poudre High School
Match
5:15PM
Monarch
Arvada West
Monarch High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
George Washington
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
5:30PM
Gateway
Green Mountain
Gateway High School
Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Thornton High School
Littleton High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
John F. Kennedy
Conifer High School
Match
5:30PM
Chatfield
Fairview
Chatfield High School
Game
5:30PM
Douglas County
Dakota Ridge
Douglas County High School
Match
5:30PM
Overland
Golden
Overland High School
Friday, Sep 9, 2016
League Match
5:15PM
Mountain Range
Pomona
Mountain Range High School
Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Denver South
Standley Lake High School
Match
5:30PM
Arvada West
Poudre
Arvada West High School
Match
5:30PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Alameda International
Denver School of Science & Technology - College View HS
Saturday, Sep 10, 2016
Match
1:30PM
Valor Christian
Fruita Monument
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Sep 12, 2016
Match
5:30PM
Castle View
Chatfield
Castle View High School
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Thornton High School
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2016
JV Match
4:45PM
Legend
Lakewood
Legend High School
(Time Changed)
League Match
5:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph High School
Match
5:00PM
Arapahoe
Columbine
Arapahoe High School
League Match
5:30PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Rangeview
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
09-21-16
)
Match
5:30PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Denver Waldorf
Bear Creek
Denver Waldorf School
Game
5:30PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
Match
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley High School
Wednesday, Sep 14, 2016
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
Match
5:00PM
Denver East
Chatfield
Denver East High School
Match
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Pomona
Standley Lake High School
Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Denver School of Science and Technology - College View
Littleton High School
Match
5:30PM
Aurora Central
Arvada West
Aurora Central High School
Thursday, Sep 15, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Lutheran High School
Lakewood High School
Fruita can not travel with JV squad
League Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Jefferson High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Aurora Central
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Thomas Jefferson
Green Mountain High School
League Match
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed to
09-29-16
)
Match
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Discovery Canyon
D'Evelyn High School
Match
5:30PM
Arvada
Manual
Arvada High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Fort Morgan
Conifer High School
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Fort Lupton
Bear Creek High School
Match
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Mullen
Valor Christian High School
Match
5:30PM
Golden
Elizabeth
Golden High School
Friday, Sep 16, 2016
Match
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Centaurus
Standley Lake High School
Match
5:30PM
Tba
Alameda International
TBA
(Rescheduled to
09-21-16
)
Saturday, Sep 17, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Lincoln
Conifer
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Sep 19, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Thornton High School
Green Mountain High School
Tuesday, Sep 20, 2016
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Sheridan
Jefferson High School
Game
5:00PM
Vista Peak
Wheat Ridge
Vista PEAK School
(Rescheduled to
10-21-16
)
Match
5:15PM
Northglenn
Arvada West
Northglenn High School
League Match
5:30PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
Match
5:30PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Match
5:30PM
Columbine
Heritage
Columbine High School
Match
5:30PM
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
ThunderRidge High School
Match
5:30PM
Golden
Denver South
Golden High School
Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Pomona
Littleton High School
Match
5:30PM
Brighton High School
Ralston Valley
Brighton High School
Wednesday, Sep 21, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Rangeview
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 09-13-16)
Match
5:30PM
Adams City
Alameda International
Adams City High School
(Rescheduled from 09-16-16)
Thursday, Sep 22, 2016
League Match
4:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate High School
(Time Changed)
Check gym address
JV Match
5:00PM
Denver East
Lakewood
Denver East High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
League Match
5:30PM
Pomona
D'Evelyn
Pomona High School
Match
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Lewis-Palmer
Valor Christian High School
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Doherty
Bear Creek High School
Friday, Sep 23, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Pueblo South
Wheat Ridge
Pueblo South High School
Saturday, Sep 24, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Rocky Mountain
Ralston Valley
Rocky Mountain High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Rock Canyon
Multiple Schools
Rock Canyon High School
Match
11:30AM
Columbine
Highlands Ranch
Columbine High School
Tuesday, Sep 27, 2016
League Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
League Match
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
League Match
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Match
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
09-28-16
)
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Denver South
Conifer High School
Match
5:30PM
Columbine
Denver East
Columbine High School
League Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Alameda International High School
League Match
5:30PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
Wednesday, Sep 28, 2016
League Match
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed from 09-27-16)
Thursday, Sep 29, 2016
League Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
(Date Changed to
10-01-16
)
League Match
5:30PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
League Match
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed to
09-15-16
)
League Match
5:30PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
League Match
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
League Match
5:30PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
League Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Fort Morgan
Alameda International High School
League Match
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed from 09-15-16)
League Match
5:30PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
Friday, Sep 30, 2016
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Far Northeast
Jefferson High School
League Match
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
5:30PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
Saturday, Oct 1, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
League Match
11:00PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-29-16
)
Tuesday, Oct 4, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
League Match
5:00PM
Lake County High School
Jefferson
Lake County High School
League Match
5:30PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Match
5:30PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
League Match
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Match
5:30PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
League Match
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
League Match
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
League Match
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge High School
League Match
5:30PM
Arvada
Fort Morgan
Arvada High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
Thursday, Oct 6, 2016
League Match
5:30PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
League Match
5:30PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Match
5:30PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
League Match
5:30PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
League Match
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
Game
5:30PM
Fort Morgan
Conifer
Fort Morgan High School
League Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
League Match
5:30PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
(Location Changed)
League Match
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
League Match
7:00PM
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Friday, Oct 7, 2016
League Match
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
Monday, Oct 10, 2016
Match
4:00PM
Denver East
Pomona
Denver East High School
League Match
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
League Match
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
League Match
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Match
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn High School
Tuesday, Oct 11, 2016
League Match
5:00PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
League Match
5:30PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Weld Central
Conifer High School
League Match
5:30PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
League Match
5:30PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
(Location Changed)
Wednesday, Oct 12, 2016
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Denver North
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled from 10-14-16)
League Match
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Match
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 10-13-16)
League Match
5:30PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 10-13-16
)
Thursday, Oct 13, 2016
League Match
4:00PM
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle, the
(Time Changed)
League Match
5:30PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
League Match
5:30PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
League Match
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
10-12-16
)
League Match
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
Game
5:30PM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
League Match
5:30PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
League Match
5:30PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
(Date Changed to
10-12-16
)
League Match
5:30PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
Friday, Oct 14, 2016
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Denver North
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled to
10-12-16
)
Tuesday, Oct 18, 2016
League Match
4:30PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
Orange Out!
League Match
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
League Match
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
5:30PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Match
5:30PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
League Match
5:30PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
League Match
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
League Match
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Standley Lake
Valor Christian High School
League Match
5:30PM
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Skyview
Conifer High School
League Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
Thursday, Oct 20, 2016
Game
TBD
Tba
Tba
TBA
League Match
4:30PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
Parent Night
League Match
5:30PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Match
5:30PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
League Match
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
5:30PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
(Rescheduled to
10-21-16
)
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
League Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
Friday, Oct 21, 2016
Match
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Vista Peak
Wheat Ridge High School
(Rescheduled from 09-20-16)
League Match
5:30PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
(Rescheduled from 10-20-16)
Saturday, Oct 22, 2016
Match
11:00AM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Columbine High School
Monday, Oct 24, 2016
Match
5:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy High School
(Time & Location Changed)
League Match
5:30PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
League Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
4A League Tournament Game
Tuesday, Oct 25, 2016
Game
TBD
Tba
Tba
TBA
JV Match
4:30PM
Lakewood
Fossil Ridge High School
Lakewood High School
Match
5:00PM
Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
Jefferson
Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
League Match
5:30PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
League Match
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
5:30PM
Fort Morgan
Alameda International
Fort Morgan High School
League Match
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
Match
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Oct 26, 2016
Match
5:15PM
Fort Collins
Chatfield
Fort Collins High School
Thursday, Oct 27, 2016
League Match
5:30PM
Fort Morgan
Arvada
Fort Morgan High School
League Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Saturday, Oct 29, 2016
Match
9:00AM
Jefferson
Weld Central
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)