Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Baseball: JV Spring 2017 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Mar 4, 2017
Scrimmage
TBD
Douglas County
Dakota Ridge
Douglas County High School
Scrimmage
12:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Multiple Schools
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Mar 9, 2017
Game
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Arvada
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Fountain-Fort Carson
Evergreen
Fountain Fort Carson High School
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Thornton High School
Conifer High School
(Date Changed to
05-04-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Boulder
Standley Lake
Scott Carpenter Park
Game
4:00PM
Denver North
Golden
Denver North High School
(Date Changed to
03-24-17
)
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Summit
Alameda International High School
Saturday, Mar 11, 2017
Game
TBD
Prospect Ridge Academy
Alameda International
Prospect Ridge Academy
Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Multiple Schools
Valor Christian High School
JV Pine Creek @ Valor 10:00am JV Legend @ Valor 1:30pm
Game
12:00PM
Conifer
Woodland Park
All Star Park
Game
1:00PM
Chaparral
Columbine
Chaparral High School
Game
1:30PM
D'Evelyn
Pueblo County
D'Evelyn High School
Game
1:30PM
Cherry Creek
Dakota Ridge
Cherry Creek High School
Monday, Mar 13, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Westminster
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Mountain Vista
Lakewood High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Green Mountain
Alameda International High School
(Date Changed to
04-26-17
)
Game
4:15PM
Cherokee Trail
Ralston Valley
Cherokee Trail High School
Game
4:30PM
Mullen
D'Evelyn
Mullen High School
Tuesday, Mar 14, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Holy Family
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Frederick
Arvada
Frederick High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Berthoud
D'Evelyn High School
Wednesday, Mar 15, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Castle View
Evergreen High School
Game
4:00PM
Mesa Ridge
Green Mountain
Mesa Ridge High School
Game
4:15PM
Mullen
Bear Creek
Mullen High School
Game
4:15PM
Ralston Valley
Cherry Creek
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:15PM
Dakota Ridge
Legend
Dakota Ridge High School
Thursday, Mar 16, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Ponderosa
D'Evelyn
Ponderosa High School
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Rock Canyon
Columbine
Rock Canyon High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Elizabeth
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Arvada
Bruce Randolph High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Mountain Range
Lakewood High School
Saturday, Mar 18, 2017
Game
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Brighton High School
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
11:00AM
Evergreen
Eagle Valley
Evergreen High School
Game
11:00AM
Douglas County
D'Evelyn
Douglas County High School
Game
11:00AM
Castle View
Arvada West
Castle View High School
(Time Changed)
Game
12:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Brighton High School
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
1:00PM
Douglas County
D'Evelyn
Douglas County High School
Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Skyline
Standley Lake High School
Game
1:30PM
Denver East
Columbine
Denver East High School
Game
2:00PM
Mullen
Ralston Valley
Mullen High School
Monday, Mar 20, 2017
Scrimmage
11:30AM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Range
Coors Field
Game
4:00PM
Thompson Valley
D'Evelyn
Centennial Park
Game
4:00PM
Monarch
Wheat Ridge
Monarch High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Evergreen
Arvada West High School
Game
4:00PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Arvada
Arrupe Jesuit High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Aurora Central
Alameda International
Aurora Central High School
Tuesday, Mar 21, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Denver East
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Green Mountain
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Heritage
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Northglenn
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Chatfield
Everitt Middle School
Wednesday, Mar 22, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Pomona
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:00PM
University
Golden
University High School
Game
4:00PM
Summit
Arvada
Summit High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Ralston Valley
Regis Jesuit High School
(Date Changed from 03-23-17)
Thursday, Mar 23, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Poudre
Arvada West
Poudre High School
Game
4:00PM
Legacy
Bear Creek
Legacy High School
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Academy, The
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Ralston Valley
Regis Jesuit High School
(Date Changed to
03-22-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Broomfield
Columbine
Broomfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Cherokee Trail
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Standley Lake
Fort Lupton High School
JV Game Site: Pearson Park (State Hwy 52 & U.S. 85 Bus, Fort Lupton, CO 80621)
Game
4:00PM
Rock Canyon
Lakewood
Rock Canyon High School
Game
5:30PM
Hinkley
Arvada
Hinkley High School
(Date Changed from 03-24-17)
Friday, Mar 24, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Forge Christian
Wheat Ridge
Faith Christian Academy
Game
4:15PM
Denver North
Golden
Denver North High School
(Date Changed from 03-09-17)
Game
6:00PM
Hinkley
Arvada
Hinkley High School
(Date Changed to
03-23-17
)
Saturday, Mar 25, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Hinkley
Arvada High School
(Date Changed to
03-24-17
)
Monday, Mar 27, 2017
Game
11:30AM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
All Star Park
Game
2:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
All Star Park
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
All Star Park
Tuesday, Mar 28, 2017
Game
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
TBA
(Date Changed to
04-01-17
)
Location and time TBD
Game
TBD
Tba
Golden
TBA
Location and time TBD
Game
9:00AM
Standley Lake
Lakewood
All Star Park
Game
11:30AM
Wheat Ridge
Arvada West
All Star Park
(Date Changed to
04-06-17
)
Game
2:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
All Star Park
Game
6:00PM
Tba
Conifer
TBA
Fernandina Beach High School, Florida. This game Hilliard Middle Senior HS.
Wednesday, Mar 29, 2017
Game
2:00PM
Golden
Denver North
Game
4:30PM
Tba
Ralston Valley
All Star Park
Game
6:00PM
Tba
Conifer
TBA
VS Fernandina HS, Florida
Thursday, Mar 30, 2017
Game
9:00AM
Pomona
Bear Creek
All Star Park
Game
11:30AM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
All Star Park
Game
1:00PM
Arvada West
Standley Lake
Arvada West High School
Location and time TBD
Game
1:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Location and time TBD
Game
2:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
All Star Park
Game
4:00PM
Tba
Conifer
TBA
2 games vs Yulee HS 4 pm and 7 pm
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Littleton High School
All Star Park
Friday, Mar 31, 2017
Game
9:00AM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
All Star Park
(Rescheduled to
03-31-17
)
Game
9:00AM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
All Star Park
(Rescheduled from 03-31-17)
Game
10:00AM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
Game
11:30AM
Valor Christian
Golden
All Star Park
(Cancelled)
Game
2:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
All Star Park
Game
2:00PM
Columbine
Tba
TBA
Columbine vs. Blue Valley West High School Doubleheader at 2:00pm and 4:00pm at Blue Valley West High School 16200 Antioch Road, Overland Park KS 66085
Game
4:00PM
Tba
Conifer
TBA
2 games vs Fernandina Beach HS 4 pm and 7 pm
Game
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Bear Creek
All Star Park
Saturday, Apr 1, 2017
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Tba
TBA
Columbine vs. Mill Valley at 10:00 am at Mill Valley High School 5900 Monticello Road Shawnee, KS 66226 The field is located on the southwest corner of the campus
Game
10:00AM
Brighton High School
Arvada
Brighton High School
Game
11:00AM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
(
Date & Time Changed from
)
Location and time TBD
Game
11:00AM
Lakewood
Arapahoe
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled to
04-10-17
)
Will be rescheduled due to inclement weather.
Game
12:30PM
Brighton High School
Arvada
Brighton High School
Monday, Apr 3, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Elizabeth
Golden
Elizabeth High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Fountain Fort Carson
Long Lake Ranch
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Mountain Vista
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Evergreen
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:01PM
Chaparral
Lakewood
Chaparral High School
Tuesday, Apr 4, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Northridge
D'Evelyn
Northridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Arvada West
Green Mountain High School
(Date Changed to
04-05-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Horizon High School
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled to
04-05-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Eaglecrest
Pomona High School
(Rescheduled to
04-28-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Alameda International High School
(Rescheduled to
04-24-17
)
Game
4:15PM
Dakota Ridge
Chaparral
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
04-06-17
)
Game
5:30PM
Clear Creek
Jefferson
Clear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 5, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Ralston Valley
Everitt Middle School
(Rescheduled to
04-06-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Englewood High School
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Arvada West
Green Mountain High School
(Date Changed to
04-07-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled to
05-08-17
)
Postponed due to inclement weather.
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Aurora Central
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled to
04-07-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Monarch
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled to
04-07-17
)
Game
4:15PM
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista High School
(Date Changed to
04-10-17
)
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Horizon High School
Bear Creek High School
(Postponed to
04-28-17
)
Thursday, Apr 6, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chaparral
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Wheat Ridge
Arvada West High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-28-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
(Date Changed to
05-02-17
)
Game
4:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Evergreen
John F. Kennedy High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Ralston Valley
Everitt Middle School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Aurora Central
Green Mountain High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:15PM
Dakota Ridge
Chaparral
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 04-04-17)
Friday, Apr 7, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Conifer
Fort Morgan High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
(Date Changed to
04-06-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Northglenn
Pomona High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Douglas County
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Monarch
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled from 04-05-17)
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Arvada West
Green Mountain High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:15PM
Dakota Ridge
Arapahoe
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
6:30PM
Littleton High School
Aurora Central
Littleton High School
(Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 8, 2017
Game
10:00AM
Littleton High School
Brighton High School
Littleton High School
Game
10:00AM
Pomona
Chatfield
Chatfield High School
Game
11:00AM
Valor Christian
Regis Jesuit Boys
Valor Christian High School
Game
11:00AM
Lakewood
Mullen
Lakewood High School
(Time Changed)
Time changed to accommodate ACT test.
Game
12:00PM
Ponderosa
Evergreen
Ponderosa High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
12:30PM
Littleton High School
Brighton High School
Littleton High School
Game
12:30PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Chatfield High School
Game
1:00PM
Woodland Park
Golden
Woodland Park High School
Game
1:30PM
Bear Creek
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek High School
Game
1:30PM
Arvada West
Mountain Vista
Arvada West High School
Monday, Apr 10, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Everitt Middle School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-05-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Arapahoe
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled from 04-01-17)
Rescheduled from April 1
Tuesday, Apr 11, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
Wednesday, Apr 12, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Golden
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Everitt Middle School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Arvada
Fort Morgan High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Thursday, Apr 13, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
Friday, Apr 14, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Weld Central
Conifer
Weld Central High School
League Game
4:00PM
Sky View Academy
Arvada
Skyview High School
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Saturday, Apr 15, 2017
Game
12:00PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park High School
League Game
1:30PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
League Game
1:30PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
1:30PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
League Game
1:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
League Game
1:30PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
League Game
1:30PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
League Game
1:30PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
League Game
1:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Everitt Middle School
Monday, Apr 17, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Standley Lake
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:15PM
Thomas Jefferson
Alameda International
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
4:45PM
Highlands Ranch
Dakota Ridge
Highlands Ranch High School
Tuesday, Apr 18, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Denver School of Science and Technology
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
JV Game cancelled. VArsity game time changed to 4:00.
Wednesday, Apr 19, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Everitt Middle School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Alameda International
Fort Morgan High School
Thursday, Apr 20, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
04-21-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 21, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Conifer
Fort Lupton High School
(Date Changed to
05-08-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Englewood doesn't have a JV team.
Englewood doesn't have a JV team.
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 04-20-17
)
Saturday, Apr 22, 2017
Game
10:00AM
Bennett
Jefferson
Bennett High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
1:30PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
League Game
1:30PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
1:30PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
League Game
1:30PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
League Game
2:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Everitt Middle School
(Time Changed)
Monday, Apr 24, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Everitt Middle School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Alameda International High School
(Rescheduled from 04-04-17)
Tuesday, Apr 25, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
Wednesday, Apr 26, 2017
Game
4:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Evergreen
John F. Kennedy High School
(Date Changed to
04-06-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Weld Central
Arvada High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Green Mountain
Alameda International High School
(Date Changed from 03-13-17)
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
Thursday, Apr 27, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Vista Peak
Littleton High School
CO7 League Tournament
4:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
4A JV Tournament
4:00PM
Alameda International
Boulder
Alameda International High School
Friday, Apr 28, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Green Mountain
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:15PM
Pomona
Eaglecrest
Pomona High School
(Rescheduled from 04-04-17)
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Horizon High School
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled to
05-01-17
)
Saturday, Apr 29, 2017
CO7 League Tournament
12:00PM
Weld Central
Multiple Schools
Weld Central High School
(Date Changed to
05-01-17
)
Times and opponents per tournament information
Monday, May 1, 2017
CO7 League Tournament
10:00AM
Weld Central
Multiple Schools
Weld Central High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 04-29-17
)
Times and opponents per tournament information
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
(Date Changed to
05-03-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Horizon High School
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled from 04-28-17)
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
Tournament
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
Tournament game #1 Opponents and LOC TBD
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
(Date Changed from 04-06-17)
League Tournament
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:01PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
League Game
5:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
(Date Changed from 05-01-17)
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Everitt Middle School
(Rescheduled to
05-04-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
(Date Changed to
05-06-17
)
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Green Mountain
Abraham Lincoln High School
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Thornton High School
Conifer High School
(Date Changed from 03-09-17)
League Tournament
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Everitt Middle School
(Rescheduled from 05-03-17)
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
Friday, May 5, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
Saturday, May 6, 2017
Game
11:00AM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
(Date Changed to
05-09-17
)
Game changed to accommodate A-West Prom
Game
11:00AM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
(Postponed)
League Game
1:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 05-03-17
)
League Tournament
1:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
League Match
1:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
Game
2:30PM
Longmont
Wheat Ridge
Longmont High School
(Location Changed)
Monday, May 8, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Littleton High School
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
George Washington
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
Postponed again due to weather; Make-up game from April 5
Game
5:15PM
Ralston Valley
Wheat Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
Rescheduled from Saturday
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, May 12, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School