Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Spring 2017 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Thursday, Mar 9, 2017
Game
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Palmer Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chaparral
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Eagle Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
03-16-17
)
Game
4:30PM
Eaglecrest
Bear Creek
ThunderRidge Middle School
(Time & Location Changed)
Tournament
5:00PM
Denver East
Ralston Valley
All City Stadium
Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Rampart
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Golden
Trailblazer Stadium
(Date Changed to
03-16-17
)
Friday, Mar 10, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Aspen
Chatfield
Aspen High School
Saturday, Mar 11, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Denver East
Ralston Valley
All City Stadium
Game
11:00AM
Bear Creek
Rock Canyon
Bear Creek High School
Game
11:00AM
Palmer Ridge
Columbine
Don Breese Stadium
Game
2:00PM
Conifer
Eagle Valley
Conifer High School
(Date Changed to
04-08-17
)
Game
9:30PM
Valor Christian
Grandview
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Mar 13, 2017
Game
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Pine Creek
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:15PM
Saint Mary's
Wheat Ridge
Saint Mary's Academy
(Location Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Douglas County
Dakota Ridge
Douglas County Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 14, 2017
Game
3:00PM
ThunderRidge
Columbine
Shea Stadium
(Time Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Denver South
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Heritage
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Bear Creek
Trailblazer Stadium
Wednesday, Mar 15, 2017
Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Mar 16, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chaparral
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Centaurus
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
John F. Kennedy
Evergreen High School
Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Liberty
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Eagle Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled from 03-09-17)
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Golden
Trailblazer Stadium
(Date Changed from 03-09-17)
Friday, Mar 17, 2017
Game
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Game
8:00PM
Smoky Hill
Wheat Ridge
Smoky Hill High School
Saturday, Mar 18, 2017
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Kent Denver
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
10:00AM
Liberty
Green Mountain
District 20 Stadium
Game
10:30AM
Golden
Centaurus
Golden High School
Game
11:30AM
Ralston Valley
Pine Creek
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
2:00PM
Aspen
Conifer
Aspen High School
Monday, Mar 20, 2017
Game
5:00PM
Arapahoe
Evergreen
Newton Middle School
Tuesday, Mar 21, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Denver North
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Rocky Mountain
Everitt Middle School
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Thompson Valley
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Smoky Hill
Conifer
Smoky Hill High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Regis Jesuit Girls
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Pine Creek
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Denver East
Trailblazer Stadium
Wednesday, Mar 22, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Rangeview
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Mar 23, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Thompson Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
4:30PM
John F. Kennedy
Green Mountain
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Centaurus
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Mullen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Cherry Creek
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
7:30PM
Cherokee Trail
Dakota Ridge
Legacy Stadium
Friday, Mar 24, 2017
Game
6:00PM
Smoky Hill
Golden
Stutler Bowl Stadium
(Rescheduled to
05-02-17
)
Tuesday, Mar 28, 2017
Game
TBD
Tba
Dakota Ridge
Spring Break trip
Monday, Apr 3, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Wheat Ridge
Denver South High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 4, 2017
Game
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Heritage
Valor Christian High School
(Rescheduled to
04-12-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Columbine
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
04-08-17
)
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Ralston Valley
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
04-29-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
05-02-17
)
Wednesday, Apr 5, 2017
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Game
8:00PM
Grandview
Dakota Ridge
Legacy Stadium
Thursday, Apr 6, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
05-04-17
)
League Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
6:00PM
Chatfield
Denver South
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Trailblazer Stadium
Friday, Apr 7, 2017
Game
6:00PM
Centaurus
Conifer
Centaurus High School
Saturday, Apr 8, 2017
League Game
10:00AM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled from 05-02-17)
League Game
11:30AM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
1:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Columbine
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
05-06-17
)
League Game
1:00PM
Golden
Columbine
Trailblazer Stadium
(Date Changed to
04-17-17
)
Game
2:00PM
Conifer
Eagle Valley
Conifer High School
(Date Changed from 03-11-17)
Monday, Apr 10, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Palmer High School
Golden High School
(Location Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Summit
Conifer
Summit High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Thompson Valley
Everitt Middle School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 11, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Bear Creek
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Evergreen
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
ThunderRidge
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Apr 12, 2017
Game
3:00PM
Valor Christian
Heritage
Valor Christian High School
(Rescheduled from 04-04-17)
Game
4:30PM
Cherry Creek
Chatfield
Belleview Elementary
JV/V will play at Belleview Fields which is located next to Belleview Elementary School. Time change per Cherry Creek from 4pm to 4:30pm
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Thompson Valley
Conifer High School
Thursday, Apr 13, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
Saturday, Apr 15, 2017
League Game
10:00AM
Chatfield
Golden
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
10:00AM
Steamboat Springs
Green Mountain
Steamboat Springs High School
League Game
11:30AM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
1:00PM
Columbine
Evergreen
Trailblazer Stadium
Monday, Apr 17, 2017
Game
4:00AM
Colorado Academy
Chatfield
Colorado Academy
League Game
3:30PM
Golden
Columbine
Trailblazer Stadium
(
Date & Time Changed from 04-08-17
)
Tuesday, Apr 18, 2017
Game
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Regis Jesuit Girls
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Evergreen
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Chatfield
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 19, 2017
Game
4:30PM
Kent Denver
Conifer
Kent Denver High School
Thursday, Apr 20, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Golden
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Bear Creek
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
Friday, Apr 21, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Denver East
Conifer High School
Saturday, Apr 22, 2017
League Game
10:00AM
Wheat Ridge
Chatfield
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
11:30AM
Columbine
Green Mountain
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
12:00PM
Evergreen
Heritage
Evergreen High School
League Game
1:00PM
Bear Creek
Golden
Trailblazer Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 25, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Bear Creek
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Summit
Golden High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Wheat Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 26, 2017
Game
4:15PM
Colorado Academy
Conifer
Colorado Academy
Thursday, Apr 27, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Trailblazer Stadium
Friday, Apr 28, 2017
Game
4:30PM
Conifer
Rocky Mountain
Conifer High School
Saturday, Apr 29, 2017
League Game
9:00AM
Green Mountain
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
05-06-17
)
League Game
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Golden
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
05-04-17
)
League Game
11:30AM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
05-05-17
)
League Game
1:00PM
Green Mountain
Ralston Valley
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
05-06-17
)
Monday, May 1, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Rocky Mountain
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
05-04-17
)
Game
4:15PM
St. Mary's Academy
Conifer
Saint Mary's Academy
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
04-08-17
)
Game
4:00PM
Smoky Hill
Golden
Laredo Middle School
(Rescheduled from 03-24-17)
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Summit
Evergreen High School
Game
5:30PM
ThunderRidge
Ralston Valley
ThunderRidge High School
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-04-17)
Game
7:00PM
Rock Canyon
Columbine
EchoPark Stadium
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Evergreen
Gallup Park
Game
5:30PM
Denver South
Bear Creek
Denver South High School
Thursday, May 4, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-06-17)
League Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Rocky Mountain
Bear Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Golden
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-29-17)
Friday, May 5, 2017
League Game
3:30PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-29-17)
Saturday, May 6, 2017
League Game
10:00AM
Green Mountain
Ralston Valley
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled to
04-29-17
)
League Game
10:00AM
Green Mountain
Ralston Valley
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-29-17)
League Game
11:30AM
Wheat Ridge
Columbine
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-08-17)
Game
1:00PM
Liberty
Bear Creek
District 20 Stadium
Timberview Middle School
Friday, May 12, 2017
Play Off Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Palmer Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Arapahoe
Trailblazer Stadium
Wednesday, May 17, 2017
5A Playoff Game
4:00PM
Colorado Academy
Dakota Ridge
Colorado Academy
(Time Changed)