Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Tennis: Boys Varsity Fall 2016 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Tuesday, Aug 23, 2016
Match
3:00PM
Mullen
D'Evelyn
Mullen High School
3:30PM
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson High School
Match
3:30PM
Broomfield
Lakewood
Broomfield High School
Match
4:00PM
Arvada
Wheat Ridge
Arvada High School
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016
Match
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Discovery Canyon
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Aug 25, 2016
Match
3:30PM
Cherokee Trail
Columbine
Cherokee Trail
(Rescheduled to
08-31-16
)
Match
3:30PM
Littleton High School
Arvada West
Littleton High School
Match
4:00PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled to
09-12-16
)
Friday, Aug 26, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Air Academy
Arvada West
Air Academy High School
Match
3:30PM
Columbine
D'Evelyn
Marker Park
Invitational
3:30PM
Centaurus
Multiple Schools
Centaurus High School
Invitational
3:30PM
Eaglecrest
Multiple Schools
Eaglecrest High School
Invitational
4:00PM
Greeley Central
Arvada
Greeley Central High School
Saturday, Aug 27, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Eaglecrest
Lakewood
Eaglecrest High School
Invitational
TBD
Air Academy
Arvada West
Air Academy High School
Match
9:00AM
D'Evelyn
Dakota Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
Invitational
3:30PM
Centaurus
Multiple Schools
Centaurus High School
Monday, Aug 29, 2016
Match
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Arapahoe
Valor Christian High School
Tuesday, Aug 30, 2016
Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Littleton High School
Ralston Valley High School
Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Golden
Dakota Ridge High School
Scrimmage
3:30PM
Kent Denver
Chatfield
Kent Denver High School
Match
4:00PM
University
Arvada
University High School
Wednesday, Aug 31, 2016
Match
3:30PM
Cherokee Trail
Columbine
Cherokee Trail
(Rescheduled from 08-25-16)
Game
3:30PM
Lakewood
Legend
Morse Park
Match
3:30PM
Monarch
Ralston Valley
Monarch High School
Match
3:30PM
Alameda International
Bear Creek
Alameda International High School
Match
3:30PM
Alameda International
Bear Creek
Alameda International High School
Thursday, Sep 1, 2016
League Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
3:30PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Match
3:30PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Littleton High School
Marker Park
Match
4:00PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
Friday, Sep 2, 2016
Invitational
8:00AM
Smoky Hill
Bear Creek
Smoky Hill High School
Saturday, Sep 3, 2016
Invitational
8:00AM
Smoky Hill
Bear Creek
Smoky Hill High School
Tuesday, Sep 6, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Lakewood
Pine Creek
Morse Park
Match
3:30PM
Fairview
Chatfield
Fairview High School
Match
3:30PM
Frederick
Wheat Ridge
Frederick High School
Game
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Green Mountain
Bear Creek High School
Match
4:00PM
Colorado Academy
Ralston Valley
Colorado Academy
Match
4:00PM
Thornton High School
Littleton High School
Thornton High School
Match
4:00PM
Denver West
Arvada
Arvada High School
Wednesday, Sep 7, 2016
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
League Match
3:30PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
League Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Marker Park
League Match
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Valor Christian
Green Mountain High School
League Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
League Match
3:30PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
3:30PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
Golden
Morse Park
Thursday, Sep 8, 2016
League Match
3:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-08-16
)
League Match
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
09-08-16
)
Match
4:00PM
Evergreen
Thomas Jefferson
Evergreen High School
League Match
4:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
Match
4:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
Friday, Sep 9, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Mesa County Valley School District
Multiple Schools
Western Slope Invitational Games at either Canyon view Park or Colorado Mesa University
Tournament
TBD
Grand Junction
Dakota Ridge
Grand Junction High School
League Match
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
09-08-16
)
League Match
3:30PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
3:30PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
Saturday, Sep 10, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Mesa County Valley School District
Multiple Schools
Colorado Mesa University
Western Slope Invitational Games, at either Colorado Mesa University or Canyon View Park.
Tournament
TBD
Grand Junction
Dakota Ridge
Grand Junction High School
Monday, Sep 12, 2016
Match
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain High School
Match
3:30PM
Frederick
Arvada
Frederick High School
Match
4:00PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Match
4:00PM
Denver South
Littleton High School
Denver South High School
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2016
League Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
3:30PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
League Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
(Rescheduled to
09-14-16
)
League Match
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Everitt Middle School
League Match
3:30PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Marker Park
League Match
3:30PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
(Rescheduled to
09-19-16
)
Match
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
League Match
4:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
Wednesday, Sep 14, 2016
Match
3:30PM
Overland
Bear Creek
Overland High School
Scrimmage
3:30PM
Chatfield
Mullen
Chatfield High School
League Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
(Rescheduled from 09-13-16)
Match
4:00PM
Evergreen
Colorado Academy
Evergreen High School
Match
4:00PM
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Sep 15, 2016
League Match
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Match
3:30PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
League Match
3:30PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Match
3:30PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Standley Lake
Valor Christian
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
League Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Morse Park
(Location Changed)
Match
4:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
League Match
4:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
Friday, Sep 16, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Longmont
Multiple Schools
Longmont High School
Invitational
TBD
George Washington
Lakewood
George Washington High School
Patriot Invite
Saturday, Sep 17, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Longmont
Multiple Schools
Longmont High School
Invitational
TBD
George Washington
Lakewood
George Washington High School
Patriot Invite
Match
11:00AM
Cheyenne Mountain
D'Evelyn
Colorado Academy
Match
1:00PM
Colorado Academy
D'Evelyn
Colorado Academy
Monday, Sep 19, 2016
Match
3:00PM
Chatfield
Fossil Ridge High School
Chatfield High School
Match
3:30PM
Littleton High School
Arvada West
Littleton High School
League Match
3:30PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
(Rescheduled from 09-13-16)
Match
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Thomas Jefferson
Green Mountain High School
Match
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Bear Creek
Englewood High School
Match
4:00PM
Alameda International
Abraham Lincoln
Alameda International High School
Tuesday, Sep 20, 2016
League Match
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Match
3:30PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
League Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
League Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
4:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
Match
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Wednesday, Sep 21, 2016
Game
3:30PM
John F. Kennedy
Bear Creek
Bear Valley Park
Match
3:30PM
Thomas Jefferson
D'Evelyn
Thomas Jefferson High School
Match
3:30PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
Match
4:00PM
Far Northeast
Littleton High School
Montbello High School
Thursday, Sep 22, 2016
League Match
1:30PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
(Time Changed)
League Match
3:30PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(Date Changed to
09-28-16
)
League Match
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Golden
Valor Christian High School
League Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Marker Park
League Match
3:30PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Everitt Middle School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Morse Park
(Location Changed)
Match
3:30PM
Chatfield
Fruita Monument
Ken Caryl Ranch House
Match
4:00PM
Conifer
Englewood High School
Conifer High School
League Match
4:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
Friday, Sep 23, 2016
Tournament
TBD
George Washington
Ralston Valley
George Washington High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
Ralston Valley sending Varsity 2 team
Match
4:00PM
Steamboat Springs
Evergreen
Steamboat Springs High School
Saturday, Sep 24, 2016
Tournament
TBD
George Washington
Ralston Valley
George Washington High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
Ralston Valley sending Varsoty2 team
Invitational
3:30PM
Lincoln
Alameda International
Abraham Lincoln High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Sep 26, 2016
Invitational
3:30PM
George Washington
Lakewood
Denver City Park
(Cancelled)
Match
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Conifer
Ralston Valley High School
RV's V2 will play this match
Tuesday, Sep 27, 2016
League Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Marker Park
League Match
3:30PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
League Match
3:30PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Peak to Peak
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Everitt Middle School
Invitational
3:30PM
George Washington
Lakewood
Denver City Park
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Morse Park
(Location Changed)
Match
4:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
League Match
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
Wednesday, Sep 28, 2016
Match
3:30PM
Arapahoe
Columbine
Arapahoe High School
Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
Green Mountain
Morse Park
Green Mountain Varsity plays Lakewood V2
League Match
3:30PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(Date Changed from 09-22-16)
League Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed from 09-22-16)
Match
3:30PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Conifer High School
Thursday, Sep 29, 2016
CO7 League Tournament
TBD
Tba
Conifer
TBA
League Tournament
7:00AM
Tba
Alameda International
TBA
Wednesday, Oct 5, 2016
5A Regional
9:00AM
Chatfield
Tba
Ken Caryl Ranch House
Regional
9:00AM
Fairview
Lakewood
Fairview High School
5A Region 2
Thursday, Oct 6, 2016
Regional
TBD
Tba
Arvada West
TBA
All city Park
5A Regional
8:00AM
Chatfield
Tba
Ken Caryl Ranch House
Regional
9:00AM
Fairview
Lakewood
Fairview High School
5A Region 2
Friday, Oct 7, 2016
Regional
TBD
Tba
Arvada West
TBA
Denver East All City Park
Thursday, Oct 13, 2016
State
TBD
Tba
Evergreen
Pueblo City Park
Friday, Oct 14, 2016
State
TBD
Tba
Evergreen
Pueblo City Park