Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Soccer: Boys Varsity Fall 2016 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Aug 20, 2016
Scrimmage
11:00AM
Littleton High School
Lakewood
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Monday, Aug 22, 2016
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Tba
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Scrimmage
5:00PM
Jefferson Academy
Ralston Valley
Jefferson Academy
Tuesday, Aug 23, 2016
Scrimmage
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
TBA
Thursday, Aug 25, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Silver Creek
Littleton High School
Silver Creek High School
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Elizabeth
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Skyline
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:30PM
Castle View
Ralston Valley
Castle View High School
Game
6:00PM
Prairie View
Bear Creek
Dick's Sporting Goods Park
Game
6:30PM
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
Shea Stadium
League Game
6:30PM
Douglas County
Pomona
Douglas County High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Vista Peak
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Cheyenne Mountain
Valor Christian High School
Match
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Vista Peak
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
John F. Kennedy
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Thompson Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Aug 26, 2016
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Mountain Range
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Lincoln
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Aug 27, 2016
Game
11:00AM
Eagle Valley
Green Mountain
Eagle Valley High School
Game
11:00AM
ThunderRidge
Columbine
ThunderRidge High School
Monday, Aug 29, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Castle View
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Arapahoe
Ralston Valley
Arapahoe High School
Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Jefferson
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Horizon High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Centaurus
D'Evelyn
Centaurus High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Douglas County
Lakewood Memorial Field
Tuesday, Aug 30, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Machebeuf
Arvada
Machebeuf High School
Game
4:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Conifer
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
4:00PM
Legend
Columbine
EchoPark Stadium
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Denver South
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Frederick
Wheat Ridge
Frederick High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
6:30PM
Elizabeth
Alameda International
Elizabeth High School
Game
6:30PM
Vista Peak
Valor Christian
Aurora Public School Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Doherty
Bear Creek
Garry Berry Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Dakota Ridge
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Rescheduled to
08-31-16
)
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Golden
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
09-12-16
)
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Ponderosa
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
10-01-16
)
Wednesday, Aug 31, 2016
League Game
4:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Horizon High School
Chatfield High School
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Standley Lake
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Dakota Ridge
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Rescheduled from 08-30-16)
Thursday, Sep 1, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Poudre
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Mesa Ridge
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Ponderosa
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Abraham Lincoln
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Prairie View
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Summit
Conifer
Summit High School
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Palmer High School
Evergreen High School
League Game
6:00PM
Vista Ridge
Pomona
Vista Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
John F. Kennedy
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Thompson Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Sep 2, 2016
Game
4:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Alameda International
KIPP Collegiate High School
Saturday, Sep 3, 2016
Game
10:00AM
Chatfield
Rock Canyon
Chatfield High School
Tuesday, Sep 6, 2016
Invitational
3:30PM
Arapahoe
Multiple Schools
Arapahoe High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Wheat Ridge
Chatfield High School
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Monarch
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Ridge View Academy
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:30PM
Denver South
Conifer
Denver South High School
Game
6:00PM
Sheridan
Littleton High School
Sheridan High School
Game
6:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West
Rocky Mountain High School
Game
6:00PM
Legacy
Columbine
North Stadium
Game
6:30PM
Longmont
Golden
Longmont High School
Game
6:30PM
Air Academy
Evergreen
Air Academy High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Fossil Ridge High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, Sep 7, 2016
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Jefferson High School
Varsity only
Invitational
5:30PM
Greeley Central
Lakewood
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Manual
Lakewood Memorial Field
Thursday, Sep 8, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Manual
Jefferson High School
Varsity only
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Smoky Hill
Columbine High School
Game
5:00PM
Golden
Silver Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Eaglecrest
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Elizabeth
Green Mountain
Elizabeth High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Evergreen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Vista Peak
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Summit
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Denver South
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Friday, Sep 9, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Jefferson Academy
Arvada
Jefferson Academy
Shootout for Soccer
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
D'Evelyn
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
George Washington
Alameda International
George Washington High School
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Brighton High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Gateway
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Denver East
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Sep 10, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Jefferson Academy
Arvada
Jefferson Academy
Shootout for Soccer
Game
1:30PM
Evergreen
Durango
Evergreen High School
Invitational
7:00PM
Arapahoe
Multiple Schools
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Monday, Sep 12, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Weld Central
Jefferson
Weld Central High School
Weld County Field DOES have lights Varsity & JV 8-19 Per S. Richardson, the JV game is cancelled. Varsity will be played at 4:00 as scheduled.
Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Denver North
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Golden
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled from 08-30-16)
Game
5:30PM
Eaglecrest
Chatfield
Legacy Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Fountain Fort Carson
Lakewood
Fountain Fort Carson High School
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Abraham Lincoln
Columbine High School
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Lotus School for Excellence
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Castle View
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:30PM
Palmer Ridge
Green Mountain
Don Breese Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Mitchell
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Cheyenne Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Kent Denver
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Smoky Hill
Ralston Valley
Legacy Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
The Classical Academy
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
09-14-16
)
Game
7:00PM
Elizabeth
Conifer
Elizabeth High School
Wednesday, Sep 14, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Arvada
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
5:00PM
Golden
Alameda International
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Pomona
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
The Classical Academy
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed from 09-13-16)
League Game
7:30PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Metro State University
(Time & Location Changed)
Field is at Metro State University Regency Athletic Complex. 1600 Colfax in Denver. Note time change
Thursday, Sep 15, 2016
Game
3:30PM
Eaglecrest
Arvada West
Legacy Stadium
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Mullen
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Liberty
Columbine
D-20 Stadium
Game
6:30PM
Sand Creek
Dakota Ridge
Sand Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Lewis-Palmer
Green Mountain
Don Breese Stadium
Friday, Sep 16, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Ponderosa
D'Evelyn
EchoPark Stadium
Game
4:15PM
Denver North
Golden
All City Stadium
Game
6:00PM
Denver East
Standley Lake
Denver East High School
Denver East High School-Turf Field
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Thornton High School
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Fruita Monument
Evergreen High School
Saturday, Sep 17, 2016
Game
10:00AM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
(Rescheduled to
09-23-16
)
Game
11:00AM
Conifer
Woodland Park
Conifer High School
Game
11:00AM
Green Mountain
Niwot
Green Mountain High School
Game
1:30PM
Chaparral
Dakota Ridge
Chaparral High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Windsor
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Sep 19, 2016
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Niwot
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Thornton High School
Arvada
Five Star Stadium
Game
6:30PM
Skyview
Green Mountain
Skyview High School
Game
6:30PM
Englewood High School
Jefferson
Englewood High School
(Rescheduled from 09-24-16)
per the request of Englewood HS
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Liberty
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Alameda International
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Tuesday, Sep 20, 2016
Game
TBD
Highlands Ranch
Arvada West
TBA
(Date Changed to
09-24-16
)
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Grandview
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Arapahoe
Chatfield
Arapahoe High School
Game
4:30PM
Overland
Ralston Valley
Overland High School
Game
5:00PM
Golden
Mesa Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Westminster
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Liberty Common
Valor Christian
Liberty Common High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Pomona
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Wednesday, Sep 21, 2016
Game
5:00PM
Jefferson
Pinnacle
Lakewood Memorial Field
JV first at Jefferson 3:30. Varsity at LMF @ 5:00
Game
6:30PM
Longmont
Standley Lake
Longmont High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
Lakewood Memorial Field
Thursday, Sep 22, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed from 09-23-16)
Friday, Sep 23, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:30PM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
(Rescheduled from 09-17-16)
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
09-22-16
)
Saturday, Sep 24, 2016
Game
11:00AM
Englewood High School
Jefferson
Englewood High School
(Rescheduled to
09-19-16
)
Game
11:00AM
Highlands Ranch
Arvada West
Highlands Ranch High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Monday, Sep 26, 2016
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM
Holy Family
Standley Lake
Holy Family High School
Tuesday, Sep 27, 2016
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Arvada
Fort Morgan High School
League Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Fort Lupton
Conifer
Fort Lupton High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Valor Christian
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, Sep 28, 2016
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Academy, The
Jefferson High School
League Game
5:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Thursday, Sep 29, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:30PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
Game
6:30PM
Conifer
Fort Morgan
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Sep 30, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:00PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
Sheridan DOES have lights JV first, Varsity at 6
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
Saturday, Oct 1, 2016
Game
3:00PM
Green Mountain
Ponderosa
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled from 08-30-16)
Monday, Oct 3, 2016
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Grandview
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed from 10-20-16)
Tuesday, Oct 4, 2016
League Game
4:30PM
Englewood High School
Alameda International
Englewood High School
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Lakewood Memorial Field
Wednesday, Oct 5, 2016
League Game
4:30PM
Bennett
Jefferson
Bennett High School
Varsity only
League Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 6, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Oct 7, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Fort Lupton
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
Monday, Oct 10, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
RV Senior Night
Tuesday, Oct 11, 2016
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Alameda International
Fort Morgan High School
Game
4:00PM
Weld Central
Conifer
Weld Central High School
League Game
6:30PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
Wednesday, Oct 12, 2016
League Game
4:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate High School
Check field address
Thursday, Oct 13, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Ridge View Academy
Jefferson High School
Varsity only
League Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:30PM
Conifer
Skyview
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Friday, Oct 14, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
10-17-16
)
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
10-17-16
)
Saturday, Oct 15, 2016
League Game
11:00AM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park High School
Monday, Oct 17, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Lakewood Memorial Field
(
Date & Time Changed from 10-14-16
)
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled from 10-14-16)
Tuesday, Oct 18, 2016
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Golden
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Weld Central
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Englewood High School
Conifer High School
Wednesday, Oct 19, 2016
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Denver School of Science and Technology
Jefferson High School
This is DSST Stapleton in Denver
Thursday, Oct 20, 2016
Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Ralston Valley
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Grandview
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
10-03-16
)
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Hinkley
Lakewood Memorial Field
Senior Night
Wednesday, Oct 26, 2016
4A Playoff Game
3:30PM
Niwot
Evergreen
Niwot High School
Play Off Game
4:00PM
Mullen
Green Mountain
Mullen High School
(Time Changed)
4A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Pueblo Centennial
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Skyline
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 27, 2016
5A Playoff Game
3:30PM
Mountain Vista
Bear Creek
Shea Stadium
5A Playoff Game
4:00PM
Legacy
Arvada West
North Stadium
5A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Horizon High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Fort Collins
Lakewood
Fossil Ridge High School
Friday, Oct 28, 2016
Tournament
2:00PM
Fountain Valley School
Jefferson
TBA
Saturday, Oct 29, 2016
Tournament
4:00PM
Jefferson
Tba
TBA
They will only play today if they won yeasterday's 2:00 game. They will play either Arrupe Jesuit of Coal Ridge (the winner of the 4:00 game) at Coal Ridge HS in New Castle.
They will only play today if they won yeasterday's 2:00 game. They will play either Arrupe Jesuit of Coal Ridge (the winner of the 4:00 game) at Coal Ridge HS in New Castle.
Tuesday, Nov 1, 2016
4A Playoff Game
6:30PM
The Classical Academy
Standley Lake
The Classical Academy
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Air Academy
Evergreen
Air Academy High School
Wednesday, Nov 2, 2016
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Grandview
Bear Creek
Legacy Stadium
Saturday, Nov 5, 2016
4A Playoff Game
1:00PM
Pueblo West
Evergreen
Pueblo West High School