Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Boys C Team Winter 2016-17 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Nov 26, 2016
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Alameda International
Littleton High School
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Nov 30, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Douglas County
Chatfield
Douglas County High School
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Centaurus
Evergreen High School
Game
4:00PM
Silver Creek
Standley Lake
Silver Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Boulder
Ralston Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 1, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Coronado
Pomona
Coronado High School
(Rescheduled to
02-02-17
)
Game
5:30PM
Lutheran High School
Valor Christian
Lutheran High School
(Location Changed)
Friday, Dec 2, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Pueblo Centennial
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Silver Creek
Evergreen
Silver Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Frederick
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Columbine
Abraham Lincoln High School
Game
4:00PM
University
Arvada
University High School
Game
5:30PM
Doherty
Bear Creek
Doherty High School
(Rescheduled to
12-03-16
)
Saturday, Dec 3, 2016
Game
10:30AM
Doherty
Bear Creek
Doherty High School
(Rescheduled from 12-02-16)
Game
11:00AM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Game
2:30PM
Littleton High School
John F. Kennedy
Littleton High School
Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Standley Lake
Skyview High School
Monday, Dec 5, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Fossil Ridge High School
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Adams City
Pomona High School
Game
4:00PM
Castle View
Lakewood
Castle View High School
Tuesday, Dec 6, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Liberty
Bear Creek
Liberty High School
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Mead
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Thomas Jefferson
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Rangeview
Dakota Ridge
Rangeview High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Greeley West
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Estes Park
Arvada
Estes Park High School
Game
5:00PM
Berthoud
Green Mountain
Berthoud High School
Wednesday, Dec 7, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Gateway
Columbine
Gateway High School
Game
5:00PM
Longmont
Golden
Longmont High School
Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Dec 8, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Legend
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Valor Christian
Lakewood High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Friday, Dec 9, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
D'Evelyn
Fort Morgan High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Heritage
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Brighton High School
Pomona High School
Game
5:30PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Dec 10, 2016
Game
1:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
Game
1:00PM
Conifer
Ralston Valley
Conifer High School
Monday, Dec 12, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Thomas Jefferson
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:30PM
Lutheran High School
D'Evelyn
Lutheran High School
Game
5:30PM
Thornton High School
Ralston Valley
Thornton High School
Tuesday, Dec 13, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
Littleton High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Liberty
Columbine
Liberty High School
Game
4:00PM
Doherty
Dakota Ridge
Doherty High School
(Time Changed)
Game
4:00PM
ThunderRidge
Lakewood
ThunderRidge High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West
Rocky Mountain High School
Game
5:30PM
Westminster
Standley Lake
Westminster High School
Wednesday, Dec 14, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Mitchell
Alameda International
Mitchell High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:30PM
Golden
Northfield
Golden High School
Thursday, Dec 15, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Thomas Jefferson
Alameda International High School
Game
5:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Green Mountain
Rocky Mountain High School
(Rescheduled to
12-15-16
)
Game
5:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Green Mountain
Rocky Mountain High School
(Rescheduled from 12-15-16)
Game
5:30PM
Fossil Ridge
Chatfield
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pine Creek
Ralston Valley High School
Friday, Dec 16, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Thornton High School
Bear Creek
Thornton High School
(Date Changed to
12-17-16
)
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Conifer
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Rock Canyon
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Woodland Park
Littleton High School
Woodland Park High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Lakewood
Regis High School
Game
4:30PM
Rifle
Evergreen
Rifle High School
Saturday, Dec 17, 2016
Game
9:30AM
Standley Lake
Niwot
Standley Lake High School
League Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
Game
10:00AM
Bear Creek
Thornton High School
Bear Creek High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from
)
Game
12:30PM
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Littleton High School
Arvada West High School
Monday, Dec 19, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
John F. Kennedy
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
Tuesday, Dec 20, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Resurrection Christian School
Wheat Ridge
Resurrection Christian School
Game
4:00PM
Prairie View
Green Mountain
Prairie View High School
Game
4:00PM
Machebeuf
Alameda International
Machebeuf High School
Game
4:30PM
John F. Kennedy
Bear Creek
John F. Kennedy High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Loveland
Arvada West High School
Wednesday, Dec 21, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Dakota Ridge
Denver South High School
Game
4:00PM
Gateway
Chatfield
Gateway High School
Thursday, Dec 22, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Montbello
Arvada West
Montbello High School
Game
4:00PM
Poudre
Pomona
Poudre High School
Tuesday, Jan 3, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Elizabeth
Evergreen
Elizabeth High School
Game
5:00PM
Mead
Valor Christian
Mead High School
Thursday, Jan 5, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Valor Christian
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
Friday, Jan 6, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Adams City
Arvada
Adams City High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Thornton High School
Alameda International High School
Saturday, Jan 7, 2017
League Game
10:00AM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Game
10:00AM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
League Game
10:00AM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
League Game
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
10:00AM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
League Game
10:00AM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
Game
10:00AM
Arvada
Academy, The
Arvada High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
11:00AM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
Monday, Jan 9, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Denver East
Lakewood High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Columbine High School
League Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
Tuesday, Jan 10, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Conifer
Fort Morgan High School
League Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
League Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn High School
(Date Changed to
01-12-17
)
Wednesday, Jan 11, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Jan 12, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Denver North
Arvada High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Denver East
Conifer High School
League Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 01-10-17
)
Times have stayed the same. Only location and date have changed.
League Game
6:30PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 01-13-17
)
Friday, Jan 13, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
(Date Changed to
01-12-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Fort Morgan
Arvada High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
Saturday, Jan 14, 2017
Game
9:00AM
Abraham Lincoln
Wheat Ridge
Abraham Lincoln High School
(Cancelled)
Game
10:00AM
Chatfield
Westminster
Chatfield High School
League Game
12:30PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
Double-Header
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Heritage
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Jan 17, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Forge Christian
D'Evelyn
Faith Christian Academy
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Weld Central
Conifer High School
Game
4:30PM
Westminster
Arvada West
(Postponed)
Game to be played at Hidden Lake HS
Wednesday, Jan 18, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
Evergreen cancelling this L3 game only (still playing the JV and V at scheduled times) due to scheduling too many L3 games on their schedule.
Thursday, Jan 19, 2017
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Fort Morgan
Alameda International High School
Friday, Jan 20, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Standley Lake
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Weld Central
Arvada High School
(Date Changed to
01-21-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
Saturday, Jan 21, 2017
League Game
9:00AM
Arvada
Weld Central
Arvada High School
(Date Changed from 01-20-17)
League Game
10:00AM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
League Game
11:30AM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
League Game
1:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
Game
1:00PM
Valor Christian
Rock Canyon
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Jan 23, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
John F. Kennedy
Arvada High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Westminster
Pomona
Westminster High School
Tuesday, Jan 24, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Alameda International High School
League Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
Wednesday, Jan 25, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge High School
Friday, Jan 27, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Fort Morgan
Conifer High School
Saturday, Jan 28, 2017
League Game
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
Heritage
Green Mountain High School
Monday, Jan 30, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
(Date Changed to
02-01-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Golden
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Feb 1, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
(Date Changed from 01-31-17)
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
(Time Changed)
edited in error.
Thursday, Feb 2, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Coronado
Pomona
Coronado High School
(Rescheduled from 12-01-16)
Friday, Feb 3, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
02-04-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed to
02-04-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
(Date Changed to
02-04-17
)
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
League Game
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
League Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
Saturday, Feb 4, 2017
League Game
9:00AM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
10:00AM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-03-17
)
League Game
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 02-04-17
)
League Game
11:00AM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Game
11:30AM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
11:30AM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-04-17
)
League Game
2:00PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Monday, Feb 6, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Denver North
Alameda International
Denver North High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Bruce Randolph
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Northfield
Golden
Northfield High School
League Game
6:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
Tuesday, Feb 7, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Skyview
Conifer High School
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Arvada
Littleton High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-11-17
)
Wednesday, Feb 8, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
Double-Header
Friday, Feb 10, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(Date Changed to
)
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
Saturday, Feb 11, 2017
League Game
11:00AM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(
Date & Time Changed from
)
Game
11:30AM
Littleton High School
Arvada
Littleton High School
(Date Changed to
02-07-17
)
League Game
12:30PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
Monday, Feb 13, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
(Date Changed from 02-14-17)
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Double-header
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
Tuesday, Feb 14, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Valor Christian
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
(Date Changed to
02-13-17
)
League Game
5:30PM
Fort Morgan
Alameda International
Fort Morgan High School
Wednesday, Feb 15, 2017
League Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-18-17
)
Thursday, Feb 16, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
Friday, Feb 17, 2017
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Arvada
Fort Morgan High School
Saturday, Feb 18, 2017
Game
10:00AM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
10:00AM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed to
02-15-17
)
Wednesday, Feb 22, 2017
Game
4:00PM
Westminster
Arvada West
Westminster High School