Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2016-17 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Tuesday, Nov 22, 2016
Scrimmage
2:30PM
Bear Creek
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek High School
Saturday, Nov 26, 2016
Game
TBD
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle High School
Time still to be announced. This is a Saturday game. comment added 10-20-16
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Alameda International
Littleton High School
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Nov 30, 2016
Tournament
6:30PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Douglas County
Chatfield
Douglas County High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Platte Canyon
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Centaurus
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Silver Creek
Standley Lake
Silver Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Boulder
Ralston Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 1, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Jefferson
Beth Eden Baptist
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Doherty
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Coronado
Pomona
Coronado High School
(Rescheduled to
02-02-17
)
Invitational
7:00PM
Golden
Lewis-Palmer
Golden High School
Invitational
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Conifer
D'Evelyn High School
Tournament
7:30PM
Highlands Ranch
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch High School
Friday, Dec 2, 2016
Tournament
5:00PM
Poudre
Dakota Ridge
Fossil Ridge High School
(Time Changed)
Tournament
6:00PM
Mesa Ridge
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
6:30PM
Mountain Range
Arvada West
Mountain Range High School
Game
7:00PM
Silver Creek
Evergreen
Silver Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Columbine
Abraham Lincoln High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Pueblo Centennial
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Frederick
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Eaglecrest
Chatfield
Eaglecrest High School
Game
7:00PM
University
Arvada
University High School
Invitational
7:00PM
Golden
Mead
Golden High School
Invitational
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Conifer
D'Evelyn High School
Saturday, Dec 3, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
John F. Kennedy
Littleton High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Standley Lake
Skyview High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Tba
Dakota Ridge
Fossil Ridge High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Tba
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch High School
Invitational
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Conifer
D'Evelyn High School
Invitational
7:30PM
Golden
Holy Family
Golden High School
Monday, Dec 5, 2016
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Fossil Ridge High School
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Adams City
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Castle View
Lakewood
Castle View High School
Tournament
8:00PM
Fairview
Arvada West
Fairview High School
Fairview Festival
Tuesday, Dec 6, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Ralston Valley High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Englewood High School
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:30PM
Berthoud
Green Mountain
Berthoud High School
League Game
6:30PM
Loveland
Pomona
Loveland Hiigh School
Game
7:00PM
Liberty
Bear Creek
Liberty High School
Game
7:00PM
Rangeview
Dakota Ridge
Rangeview High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Mead
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Thomas Jefferson
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Monarch
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Greeley West
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Estes Park
Arvada
Estes Park High School
Tournament
7:30PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Range
Ralston Valley High School
Wednesday, Dec 7, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Berthoud High School
Spartan Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Arvada West
Fairview High School
Fairview Festival
Tournament
3:30PM
Skyline
Wheat Ridge
Skyline High School
Tournament
4:00PM
Alameda International
Multiple Schools
Alameda International High School
League Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:30PM
Longmont
Golden
Longmont High School
Game
7:00PM
Gateway
Columbine
Gateway High School
Thursday, Dec 8, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Ralston Valley High School
Paul Davis Classic
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
4 Games: 3:30, 5:00, 6:30, 8:00 Pairings TBA
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Legend
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Boulder
Chatfield
Boulder High School
Tournament
7:30PM
Ralston Valley
Legacy
Ralston Valley High School
Friday, Dec 9, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Alameda International
Tba
Alameda International High School
Tournament
TBD
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Berthoud High School
Spartan Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Ralston Valley High School
Tournament
3:30PM
Skyline
Wheat Ridge
Skyline High School
Paul Davis Classic
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
4 games: 3:30, 5:00, 6:30, 8:00 Pairings TBA
Tournament
3:30PM
Fairview
Arvada West
Fairview High School
Fairview Festival
Game
7:00PM
Fort Morgan
D'Evelyn
Fort Morgan High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Heritage
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson
Sandos Gym @ SWIC
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Brighton High School
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Cherokee Trail
Lakewood
Cherokee Trail High School
Tournament
7:30PM
Ralston Valley
Horizon High School
Ralston Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 10, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Skyline
Wheat Ridge
Skyline High School
Tournament
TBD
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Berthoud High School
Spartan Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Alameda International
Tba
Alameda International High School
Tournament
TBD
ThunderRidge
Multiple Schools
ThunderRidge High School
Boys Basketball Tip-Off Classic: Hosts ThunderRidge and Chaparral
Paul Davis Classic
12:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
4 games: 12:30, 2:00, 3:30, 5:00 Pairings TBA
League Game
12:30PM
Lake County High School
Jefferson
Lake County High School
(Time Changed)
Game
1:00PM
Arapahoe
Dakota Ridge
Arapahoe High School
Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Longmont
D'Evelyn High School
Monday, Dec 12, 2016
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Thomas Jefferson
Valor Christian High School
Tuesday, Dec 13, 2016
Tournament
5:00PM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Game
6:00PM
Coronado
Bear Creek
Coronado High School
Game
6:00PM
Doherty
Dakota Ridge
Doherty High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:30PM
Green Mountain
Longmont
Green Mountain High School
Game
6:30PM
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West
Rocky Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
Littleton High School
Game
7:00PM
Thompson Valley
D'Evelyn
Thompson Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Far Northeast
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Liberty
Columbine
Liberty High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Westminster
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Far Northeast
Chatfield HS
Game
7:00PM
ThunderRidge
Lakewood
ThunderRidge High School
(Location Changed)
Wednesday, Dec 14, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Mitchell
Alameda International
Mitchell High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:00PM
Harrison
Wheat Ridge
Harrison High School
Thursday, Dec 15, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Palisade
Pomona
Palisade High School
Tournament
TBD
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
2016 Columbine Classic Boys Basketball Tournament 5:30 Columbine vs. Castle View 7:00 Fountain Fort Carson vs. Monarch
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Ralston Valley
TBA
Orlando Florida
Tournament
4:00PM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Game
6:30PM
Rocky Mountain
Green Mountain
Rocky Mountain High School
(Rescheduled to
12-15-16
)
Game
6:30PM
Rocky Mountain
Green Mountain
Rocky Mountain High School
(Rescheduled from 12-15-16)
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Thomas Jefferson
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Chatfield
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Boulder
Arvada West
Boulder High School
Tournament
8:00PM
Cheyenne East
Golden
Windsor High School
Friday, Dec 16, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Palisade
Pomona
Palisade High School
Tournament
TBD
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
2016 Columbine Classic Boys Basketball Tournament 5:30 Castle View vs. Fountain Fort Carson 7:00 Monarch vs. Columbine
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Ralston Valley
TBA
Orlando Florida
Game
7:00PM
Thornton High School
Bear Creek
Thornton High School
(Date Changed to
)
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Rock Canyon
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Conifer
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Woodland Park
Littleton High School
Woodland Park High School
Game
7:00PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Lakewood
Regis High School
Game
7:30PM
Rifle
Evergreen
Rifle High School
Tournament
8:00PM
Brighton High School
Golden
Brighton High School
Saturday, Dec 17, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Palisade
Pomona
Palisade High School
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Ralston Valley
TBA
Orlando Florida
Tournament
8:00AM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
Game
2:00PM
Bear Creek
Thornton High School
Bear Creek High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from
)
Game
3:30PM
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Arapahoe
Arvada West High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled to
01-16-17
)
All games cancelled due to weather conditions
Tournament
8:00PM
Windsor
Golden
Windsor High School
Monday, Dec 19, 2016
Game
3:00PM
Standley Lake
Niwot
Ball Arena
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Douglas County
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
John F. Kennedy
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
Tuesday, Dec 20, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Cheyenne Central
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Bear Creek
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
7:00PM
Machebeuf
Alameda International
Machebeuf High School
Game
7:00PM
Resurrection Christian School
Wheat Ridge
Resurrection Christian School
Game
7:00PM
Prairie View
Green Mountain
Prairie View High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Loveland
Arvada West High School
Wednesday, Dec 21, 2016
Tournament
6:00PM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
League Game
6:30PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Jefferson
Denver School of Science & Technology
(Time Changed)
Both Boys and Girls JV games are cancelled. Boys' Varsity game has been changed to 6:30.
Both Boys and Girls JV games are cancelled. Boys' Varsity game has been changed to 6:30.
Game
7:00PM
Denver South
Dakota Ridge
Denver South High School
Game
7:00PM
Gateway
Chatfield
Gateway High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
Thursday, Dec 22, 2016
Game
7:00PM
Montbello
Arvada West
Montbello High School
League Game
7:00PM
Poudre
Pomona
Poudre High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Thompson Valley
Standley Lake High School
Tournament
7:30PM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
Friday, Dec 23, 2016
Game
5:00PM
Arapahoe
Bear Creek
Arapahoe High School
Tuesday, Jan 3, 2017
Game
6:00PM
Chatfield
Doherty
Chatfield High School
Game
6:30PM
Mead
Valor Christian
Mead High School
Game
7:00PM
Elizabeth
Evergreen
Elizabeth High School
Game
7:00PM
Douglas County
Columbine
Douglas County High School
Thursday, Jan 5, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Roosevelt
Conifer
Roosevelt High School
Roughrider Shootout
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Valor Christian
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
Friday, Jan 6, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Roosevelt
Conifer
Roosevelt High School
Roughrider Shootout
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Thornton High School
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Adams City
Arvada
Adams City High School
Saturday, Jan 7, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Roosevelt
Conifer
Roosevelt High School
Roughrider Shootout
League Game
1:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Game
1:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
League Game
1:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
League Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
League Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
Game
1:00PM
Arvada
Academy, The
Arvada High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
2:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
Monday, Jan 9, 2017
League Game
6:00PM
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Denver East
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Columbine High School
Tuesday, Jan 10, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
League Game
7:00PM
Fort Morgan
Conifer
Fort Morgan High School
Wednesday, Jan 11, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian High School
B/G Doubleheader
Thursday, Jan 12, 2017
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Denver North
Arvada High School
Friday, Jan 13, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled to
01-19-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Fort Morgan
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
Saturday, Jan 14, 2017
Game
12:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Wheat Ridge
Abraham Lincoln High School
(Cancelled)
Game
1:00PM
Chatfield
Westminster
Chatfield High School
League Game
2:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
Double-Header
League Game
2:30PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled to
01-30-17
)
B/G Doubleheader
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Heritage
Bear Creek High School
Monday, Jan 16, 2017
Tournament
1:00PM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled from 12-17-16)
Reschedule for Columbine Classic Boys Basketball Tournament 1:00 pm Castle View vs. Monarch 2:30 pm Columbine vs. Fort Carson
Game
3:00PM
Grand Junction
Ralston Valley
Grand Junction High School
Tuesday, Jan 17, 2017
Game
7:00PM
Forge Christian
D'Evelyn
Faith Christian Academy
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Weld Central
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Academy, The
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled from 01-18-17)
Wednesday, Jan 18, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Academy, The
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled to
01-17-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
B/G Doubleheader
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
Thursday, Jan 19, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Fort Morgan
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled from 01-13-17)
Friday, Jan 20, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Standley Lake
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Weld Central
Arvada High School
(Date Changed to
01-21-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
Boys/Girls Doubleheader
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
Double-Header
League Game
7:30PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 21, 2017
League Game
12:00PM
Arvada
Weld Central
Arvada High School
(Date Changed from 01-20-17)
Monday, Jan 23, 2017
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
John F. Kennedy
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Westminster
Pomona
Westminster High School
Tuesday, Jan 24, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit High School
(Rescheduled to
02-01-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Jan 25, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Thursday, Jan 26, 2017
Game
6:30PM
Dawson
Jefferson
Alexander Dawson High School
Friday, Jan 27, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Fort Morgan
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Sheridan
Jefferson High School
ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED IN THE JEFFERSON GYM. NO Girls` JV Girls` Varsity 5:30/ Boys` Varsity 7:00 NO Boys` JV
Saturday, Jan 28, 2017
Game
1:30PM
Green Mountain
Heritage
Green Mountain High School
Monday, Jan 30, 2017
Game
6:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
JV game cancelled , varsity game moved up to 6:00 pm
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled from 01-14-17)
B/G Doubleheader
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
(Date Changed to
02-01-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Wednesday, Feb 1, 2017
Game
3:00PM
Littleton High School
Silver Creek
Ball Arena
League Game
5:30PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit High School
(Rescheduled from 01-24-17)
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Golden
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
(Date Changed from 01-31-17)
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
Thursday, Feb 2, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Coronado
Pomona
Coronado High School
(Rescheduled from 12-01-16)
Friday, Feb 3, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
02-04-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed to
02-04-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
(Date Changed to
02-04-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
League Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Clear Creek
Jefferson High School
ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED IN THE JEFFERSON GYM. NO Girls` JV Girls` Varsity 5:30/ Boys` Varsity 7:00 NO Boys` JV
Saturday, Feb 4, 2017
League Game
12:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 02-03-17
)
League Game
1:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-04-17
)
League Game
2:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Game
2:30PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
2:30PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-04-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn High School
B/G Doubleheader
Monday, Feb 6, 2017
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Bruce Randolph
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Denver North
Alameda International
Denver North High School
Tuesday, Feb 7, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Skyview
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Arvada
Littleton High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-11-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Jefferson High School
ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED IN THE JEFFERSON GYM. NO Girls` JV Girls` Varsity 5:30/ Boys` Varsity 7:00 NO Boys` JV
Wednesday, Feb 8, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
Double-Header
League Game
7:30PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
Friday, Feb 10, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
Saturday, Feb 11, 2017
Game
1:00PM
Littleton High School
Arvada
Littleton High School
(Date Changed to
02-07-17
)
League Game
2:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
League Game
2:00PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-11-17
)
Monday, Feb 13, 2017
League Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED IN THE JEFFERSON GYM. NO Girls` JV Girls` Varsity 7:00 SENOIR NIGHT Boys` Varsity 5:30 NO Boys` JV
Game
6:00PM
Lakewood
Far Northeast
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
(Date Changed from 02-14-17)
Tuesday, Feb 14, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Valor Christian
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
(Date Changed to
02-13-17
)
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
G/B Doubleheader
League Game
7:00PM
Fort Morgan
Alameda International
Fort Morgan High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Double-header
League Game
7:30PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
Thursday, Feb 16, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park High School
Friday, Feb 17, 2017
League Game
7:00PM
Fort Morgan
Arvada
Fort Morgan High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
Saturday, Feb 18, 2017
Game
11:00AM
Prairie View
Wheat Ridge
Prairie View High School
(Time Changed)
Game
2:30PM
Bear Creek
Grand Junction Central
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Feb 22, 2017
4A Playoff Game
5:30PM
Eagle Valley
Wheat Ridge
Eagle Valley High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Arvada West
Regis High School
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Far Northeast
Dakota Ridge
Far Northeast
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Fruita Monument
Ralston Valley High School
Saturday, Feb 25, 2017
5A Playoff Game
3:00PM
George Washington
Ralston Valley
George Washington High School
4A Playoff Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Cheyenne Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
Play Off Game
6:00PM
Chatfield
Fountain Fort Carson
Chatfield High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Fort Morgan
Evergreen High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Golden
Longmont
Golden High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Lewis-Palmer
Wheat Ridge
Lewis-Palmer High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Vista Ridge
Lakewood High School
Wednesday, Mar 1, 2017
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Holy Family
Golden
Holy Family High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Sand Creek
D'Evelyn High School
Saturday, Mar 4, 2017
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
D'Evelyn
Lewis-Palmer
D'Evelyn High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School