Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Softball: C Team Fall 2016 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Aug 20, 2016
9:00AM
Brighton High School
Tba
Brighton High School
Tuesday, Aug 23, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
ThunderRidge
Game
6:00PM
Lakewood
Conifer
(Rescheduled to
08-26-16
)
Thursday, Aug 25, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Time Changed)
Friday, Aug 26, 2016
Game
6:00PM
Lakewood
Conifer
(Rescheduled from 08-24-16)
weather
Saturday, Aug 27, 2016
Game
12:00PM
Columbine
Pine Creek
Columbine High School
Monday, Aug 29, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled to
09-19-16
)
Tuesday, Aug 30, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:30PM
Chaparral
Chatfield
Chaparral High School
Thursday, Sep 1, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Broomfield
Columbine High School
Tuesday, Sep 6, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Rocky Mountain
Weber Elementary
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
Friday, Sep 9, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Westminster
Bear Creek
Westminster High School
Tournament
3:00PM
Pomona
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Saturday, Sep 10, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Westminster
Bear Creek
Westminster High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Pomona
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 12, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Evergreen
Lakewood High School
LHS Level II v Evergreen JV
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
4:30PM
Denver East
Pomona
Denver East High School
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
Thursday, Sep 15, 2016
Game
4:15PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Weber Elementary
Saturday, Sep 17, 2016
Game
2:00PM
Chaparral
Columbine
Chaparral High School
Monday, Sep 19, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled from 08-29-16)
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Sep 20, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Sep 21, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Thursday, Sep 22, 2016
Game
4:30PM
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
ThunderRidge High School
Saturday, Sep 24, 2016
Game
11:00AM
Chaparral
Arvada West
Chaparral High School
Game
12:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
Giant Slalom
1:00PM
Chaparral
Arvada West
Chaparral High School
Monday, Sep 26, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
Tuesday, Sep 27, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
Wednesday, Sep 28, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
Thursday, Sep 29, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
Friday, Sep 30, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Weber Elementary
Saturday, Oct 1, 2016
Invitational
8:00AM
Lakewood
Multiple Schools
Addenbrooke Park
Monday, Oct 3, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Erie
Arvada West
Erie
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Denver North
Columbine High School
Tuesday, Oct 4, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Legacy
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Denver East
Weber Elementary
Wednesday, Oct 5, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Weber Elementary
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School