Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Wrestling: JV Winter 2016-17 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Nov 26, 2016
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Erie
Lakewood
Erie High School
Wednesday, Nov 30, 2016
Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Arapahoe
Bear Creek High School
Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Monarch
Arvada West High School
Match
6:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
Thursday, Dec 1, 2016
Match
6:00PM
Boulder
Columbine
Boulder High School
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Skyview
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood High School
Weigh-in: 5:00 pm
Duals
6:00PM
Poudre
Standley Lake
Poudre High School
(Cancelled)
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Thornton High School
Standley Lake High School
Saturday, Dec 3, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Rangeview
Chatfield
Rangeview High School
Invitational
TBD
Fairview
Standley Lake
Fairview High School
Invitational
TBD
Elizabeth
Ralston Valley
Elizabeth High School
Invitational
7:00AM
Pomona
Multiple Schools
Pomona High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Westminster
Wheat Ridge
Westminster High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Tba
Bear Creek
TBA
Custer High School, Custer, South Dakota
Wednesday, Dec 7, 2016
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
(Rescheduled to
12-21-16
)
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed from 12-08-16)
League Match
6:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
(Rescheduled from 12-08-16)
Thursday, Dec 8, 2016
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
League Match
6:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
(Rescheduled to
12-07-16
)
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed to
12-07-16
)
Match
6:00PM
Legacy
Lakewood
Legacy High School
Friday, Dec 9, 2016
Match
TBD
Boulder
Chatfield
Boulder High School
Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Heritage
Bear Creek High School
Saturday, Dec 10, 2016
Tournament
7:00AM
Legend
Multiple Schools
Legend High School
Invitational
8:00AM
Jefferson
Multiple Schools
Jefferson High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Smoky Hill
Arvada West
Smoky Hill High School
Wednesday, Dec 14, 2016
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
Thursday, Dec 15, 2016
League Match
6:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
Duals
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Standley Lake
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
There are not enough JV wrestlers at Standley Lake, the JV match has been cancelled.
Saturday, Dec 17, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Aurora Central
Chatfield
Aurora Central High School
Invitational
TBD
Valor Christian
Multiple Schools
Valor Christian High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Lakewood
Multiple Schools
Lakewood High School
Tuesday, Dec 20, 2016
Duals
6:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
Weight in at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity at 7:00
Wednesday, Dec 21, 2016
Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Jefferson
Lakewood High School
5:00 pm weigh-in
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
(Rescheduled from 12-07-16)
Weigh ins are at 5:00
Wednesday, Jan 4, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Match
6:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
Thursday, Jan 5, 2017
Meet
6:00PM
Fairview
Bear Creek
Fairview High School
(Rescheduled to
)
Duals
6:00PM
Adams City
Standley Lake
Adams City High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Jan 6, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 7, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Rangeview
Columbine
Rangeview High School
Invitational
TBD
Air Academy
Arvada West
Air Academy High School
Duals
TBD
Legend
Chatfield
Legend High School
Invitational
TBD
Westminster
Multiple Schools
Westminster High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Heritage
Lakewood
Heritage High School
9-10 Tournament
Tuesday, Jan 10, 2017
Tournament
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Jan 11, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Windsor
Pomona
Windsor High School
Triangular
6:00PM
Platte Canyon
Conifer
Platte Canyon
Thursday, Jan 12, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
6:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
Duals
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge High School
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
5:00 pm weigh-in
Friday, Jan 13, 2017
Meet
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Fairview
Bear Creek High School
Saturday, Jan 14, 2017
Tournament
TBD
ThunderRidge
Conifer
ThunderRidge High School
Tournament
7:00AM
ThunderRidge
Multiple Schools
ThunderRidge High School
Tournament
8:15AM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Horizon High School
Lakewood
Horizon High School
Wednesday, Jan 18, 2017
Duals
6:00PM
Arvada
Denver North
Arvada High School
Thursday, Jan 19, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Colorado School of Mines
Duals
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Jefferson
Wheat Ridge High School
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
League Match
6:45PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
(Time Changed)
TIME CHANGED due to limited number of JV matches; 6:00 pm weigh-in
Friday, Jan 20, 2017
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Mullen
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jan 21, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Platte Valley
Arvada West
Platte Valley High School
Duals
8:30AM
Highlands Ranch
Multiple Schools
Highlands Ranch High School
Invitational
6:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Tba
John F. Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 24, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
Wednesday, Jan 25, 2017
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Prairie View
Jefferson High School
Duals
6:00PM
Frederick
Wheat Ridge
Frederick High School
Thursday, Jan 26, 2017
Match
TBD
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Conifer
Jefferson High School
League Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
Friday, Jan 27, 2017
Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Douglas County
Columbine High School
Duals
6:00PM
Arvada West
Alamosa
Arvada West High School
Saturday, Jan 28, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Mead
Arvada
Mead High School
JV Invite
7:00AM
Chatfield
Multiple Schools
Chatfield High School
Wednesday, Feb 1, 2017
Match
6:00PM
Summit
Wheat Ridge
Summit High School
Thursday, Feb 2, 2017
Duals
5:00PM
Jefferson
Forge Christian
Jefferson High School
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
Match
6:00PM
Boulder
Ralston Valley
Boulder High School
League Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Arapahoe
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
Arapahoe cancelled because they could not get a bus
Duals
6:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
Match
6:00PM
Cherry Creek
Columbine
Cherry Creek High School
Friday, Feb 3, 2017
JV State Invite- Wrestling
8:00AM
Northglenn
Multiple Schools
Northglenn High School
Saturday, Feb 4, 2017
Tournament
7:00AM
Bear Creek
Multiple Schools
Bear Creek High School
JV State Invite- Wrestling
8:00AM
Northglenn
Multiple Schools
Northglenn High School