Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Wrestling: Varsity Winter 2016-17 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Nov 26, 2016
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Erie
Lakewood
Erie High School
Wednesday, Nov 30, 2016
Match
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Arapahoe
Bear Creek High School
Match
7:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
Match
7:00PM
Arvada West
Monarch
Arvada West High School
Thursday, Dec 1, 2016
Match
6:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
Duals
6:30PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
Match
7:00PM
Boulder
Columbine
Boulder High School
Duals
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Skyview
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Match
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
Match
7:00PM
Lakewood
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood High School
Weigh-in: 5:00 pm
Duals
7:00PM
Poudre
Standley Lake
Poudre High School
(Cancelled)
Duals
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Thornton High School
Standley Lake High School
Friday, Dec 2, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Pine Creek
Arvada West
Pine Creek High School
Saturday, Dec 3, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Pine Creek
Arvada West
Pine Creek High School
Invitational
TBD
Arapahoe
Multiple Schools
Arapahoe High School
Invitational
TBD
Broomfield
Ralston Valley
Broomfield High School
Invitational
TBD
Fairview
Multiple Schools
Fairview High School
Invitational
8:00AM
Golden
Multiple Schools
Golden High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Tba
Bear Creek
TBA
Custer High School, Custer, South Dakota
Game
8:30AM
Arapahoe
Multiple Schools
Arapahoe High School
Game
9:00AM
Arapahoe
Multiple Schools
Arapahoe High School
Game
9:00AM
Arapahoe
Multiple Schools
Arapahoe High School
Wednesday, Dec 7, 2016
League Match
7:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
(Rescheduled to
12-21-16
)
League Match
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed from 12-08-16)
League Match
7:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
(Rescheduled from 12-08-16)
Thursday, Dec 8, 2016
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
League Match
7:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
(Rescheduled to
12-07-16
)
League Match
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed to
12-07-16
)
Duals
7:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
Match
7:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
Match
7:00PM
Conifer
Valor Christian
Conifer High School
Duals
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Match
7:00PM
Legacy
Lakewood
Legacy High School
Friday, Dec 9, 2016
Match
TBD
Boulder
Chatfield
Boulder High School
Match
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Heritage
Bear Creek High School
Saturday, Dec 10, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Denver North
Multiple Schools
Denver North High School
Duals
TBD
Grand Junction
Arvada West
Grand Junction High School
Tiger Duals
Invitational
8:30AM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
Weigh in: 7:30am-8:00am
Invitational
8:30AM
Wheat Ridge
Multiple Schools
Wheat Ridge High School
Weigh-In 7:30 am - 8:00 am Tournament Begins 8:30 am
Invitational
9:00AM
Tba
Multiple Schools
Bear Creek High School
Invitational
7:00PM
Grandview
Lakewood
Grandview High School
Monday, Dec 12, 2016
Triangular
TBD
Clear Creek
Multiple Schools
Clear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Dec 14, 2016
League Match
7:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Match
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
Match
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Highlands Ranch
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Dec 15, 2016
Triangular
5:30PM
Golden
Multiple Schools
Golden High School
Match
6:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
Match
7:00PM
Jefferson
Standley Lake
Jefferson High School
Duals
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
Friday, Dec 16, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Grand Junction Central
Arvada West
Grand Junction Central High School
Invitational
8:00AM
Tba
Multiple Schools
Budweiser Event Center
Duals
3:00PM
Weld Central
Wheat Ridge
Weld Central High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Dec 17, 2016
Invitational
TBD
Aurora Central
Chatfield
Aurora Central High School
Invitational
TBD
Grand Junction Central
Arvada West
Grand Junction Central High School
Duals
TBD
Cherokee Trail
Columbine
Cherokee Trail High School
Invitational
TBD
Sheridan
Multiple Schools
Sheridan High School
Duals
7:00AM
Cherokee Trail
Tba
Cherokee Trail High School
Invitational
8:00AM
Tba
Multiple Schools
Budweiser Event Center
Duals
8:30AM
Weld Central
Wheat Ridge
Weld Central High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Dec 20, 2016
Duals
7:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
Wednesday, Dec 21, 2016
Match
7:00PM
Lakewood
Jefferson
Lakewood High School
5:00 pm weigh-in
League Match
7:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
(Rescheduled from 12-07-16)
Weigh ins are at 5:00 pm.
Wednesday, Jan 4, 2017
Duals
6:00PM
Gateway
Littleton High School
Gateway High School
League Match
7:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Match
7:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
Duals
7:00PM
Denver South
Evergreen
Denver South High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 01-05-17
)
Duals
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Rock Canyon
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 5, 2017
Duals
6:00PM
Tba
Arvada West
TBA
Location of dual: Nampa HS, 203 Lake Lowell Ave, Nampa, ID
Match
7:00PM
Golden
Jefferson
Colorado School of Mines
Duals
7:00PM
Evergreen
Denver South
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed to
01-04-17
)
Meet
7:00PM
Fairview
Bear Creek
Fairview High School
(Rescheduled to
)
Duals
7:00PM
Adams City
Standley Lake
Adams City High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Jan 6, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Arvada West
TBA
Rollie Lane Wrestling Tournament. Idaho Center, Nampa Idaho. Hosted by Columbia High School Nampa Idaho.
League Match
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 7, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Rangeview
Columbine
Rangeview High School
Invitational
TBD
Montrose
Golden
Montrose High School
Duals
TBD
Mead
Wheat Ridge
Mead High School
Invitational
TBD
Westminster
Multiple Schools
Westminster High School
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Arvada West
TBA
Rollie Lane Wrestling Tournament. Idaho Center, Nampa Idaho. Hosted by Columbia High School Nampa, Idaho.
Tournament
7:00AM
Legend
Multiple Schools
Legend High School
Tournament
7:00AM
Legend
Multiple Schools
Legend High School
Tournament
7:00AM
Legend
Multiple Schools
Legend High School
Invitational
8:00AM
Mullen
Multiple Schools
Mullen High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Denver South
Alameda International
Denver South High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Denver South
Multiple Schools
South High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Fort Collins
Lakewood
Fort Collins High School
Tuesday, Jan 10, 2017
Duals
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Wednesday, Jan 11, 2017
Match
6:00PM
Platte Canyon
Alameda International
Platte Canyon
Triangular
6:00PM
Platte Canyon
Conifer
Platte Canyon
League Match
7:00PM
Windsor
Pomona
Windsor High School
Thursday, Jan 12, 2017
Duals
TBD
Evergreen
Arvada
Evergreen High School
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
(Time Changed)
League Match
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
Match
7:00PM
Jefferson
Prairie View
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled to
01-25-17
)
Duals
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge High School
League Match
7:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
5:00 pm weigh-in
Friday, Jan 13, 2017
Invitational
2:00PM
Florence
Lakewood
Florence High School
Meet
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Fairview
Bear Creek High School
Saturday, Jan 14, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Frederick
Multiple Schools
Frederick High School
Invitational
7:00AM
Evergreen
Multiple Schools
Evergreen High School
$225 Entry Fee; Accounting String SR030 451000 74000 1774
Invitational
8:00AM
Alameda International
Multiple Schools
Alameda International High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Florence
Lakewood
Florence High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Arvada West High School
Wednesday, Jan 18, 2017
Match
7:00PM
Horizon High School
Bear Creek
Horizon High School
Duals
7:00PM
Arvada
Denver North
Arvada High School
Thursday, Jan 19, 2017
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
(Time Changed)
League Match
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Match
7:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Colorado School of Mines
Duals
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Jefferson
Wheat Ridge High School
Match
7:00PM
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
Match
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Golden
Valor Christian High School
League Match
7:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
6:00 pm weigh-in; (TIME CHANGE); Senior Night
Friday, Jan 20, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Centaurus
Multiple Schools
Centaurus High School
Top of the Rockies
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Mullen
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Weigh in at 5:00 pm
Match
7:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
Saturday, Jan 21, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Northglenn
Jefferson
Northglenn High School
Invitational
TBD
Platte Valley
Evergreen
Platte Valley High School
Invitational
TBD
Berthoud
Golden
Berthoud High School
Duals
TBD
Fairview
Multiple Schools
Fairview High School
Invitational
TBD
Centaurus
Multiple Schools
Centaurus High School
Top of the Rockies
Duals
TBD
Rock Canyon
Littleton High School
Rock Canyon High School
Invitational
8:00AM
Rock Canyon
Multiple Schools
Rock Canyon High School
Invitational
8:00AM
John F. Kennedy
Multiple Schools
John F. Kennedy High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Smoky Hill
Multiple Schools
Smoky Hill High School
Tuesday, Jan 24, 2017
League Match
7:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
Wednesday, Jan 25, 2017
Duals
TBD
Gilpin County School District
Evergreen
Gilpin County School
Match
5:00PM
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International High School
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Prairie View
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
weight in at 5:00
Duals
7:00PM
Frederick
Wheat Ridge
Frederick High School
Duals
7:00PM
Denver South
Littleton High School
Denver South High School
Match
7:00PM
Jefferson
Prairie View
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled to
)
Thursday, Jan 26, 2017
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Conifer
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
weight in at 5:00
Match
6:00PM
Golden
Arvada
Golden High School
(Time Changed)
League Match
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Match
7:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
Match
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
League Match
7:00PM
Pueblo County
Pomona
Pueblo County High School
Friday, Jan 27, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Pomona
TBA
Garden City, Kansas
Duals
6:00PM
Forge Christian
Standley Lake
Faith Christian Academy
Match
7:00PM
Columbine
Douglas County
Columbine High School
Duals
7:00PM
Arvada West
Alamosa
Arvada West High School
Saturday, Jan 28, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Gilpin County School District
Evergreen
Gilpin County School
Invitational
TBD
Thornton High School
Multiple Schools
Thornton High School
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Pomona
TBA
Garden City, Kansas
Invitational
TBD
Thomas Jefferson
Multiple Schools
Thomas Jefferson High School
Invitational
6:30AM
Abraham Lincoln
Multiple Schools
Abraham Lincoln High School
Les Mattocks Wrestling Invite
Invitational
7:00AM
Thomas Jefferson
Multiple Schools
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2017
Match
7:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
Wednesday, Feb 1, 2017
Match
7:00PM
Summit
Wheat Ridge
Summit High School
Thursday, Feb 2, 2017
League Championships
TBD
Evergreen
Multiple Schools
Evergreen High School
Trny to determine league standings and League Championship. Start time to be determined.
Match
5:00PM
Sheridan
Alameda International
Sheridan High School
Duals
6:00PM
Jefferson
Forge Christian
Jefferson High School
This is Senior NIght. Weight in at 5:00
League Match
7:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
League Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
Match
7:00PM
Boulder
Ralston Valley
Boulder High School
League Match
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Duals
7:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
Friday, Feb 3, 2017
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Boulder
Standley Lake High School
(Time Changed)
Match
7:00PM
Mullen
Chatfield
Mullen High School
Saturday, Feb 4, 2017
League Tournament
TBD
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
CO7 League Tournament
8:00AM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Match
11:00AM
Mountain Range
Columbine
Mountain Range High School
Friday, Feb 10, 2017
Regional
TBD
Elizabeth
Jefferson
Elizabeth High School
Regional
1:00PM
Arvada West
Tba
Arvada West High School
Weigh ins are at 11:00 am. Round 1 starts at 1:00 pm
Regional
1:00PM
Legacy
Multiple Schools
Legacy High School
Regional
5:00PM
Fountain Fort Carson
Pomona
Fountain Fort Carson High School
Saturday, Feb 11, 2017
Regional
TBD
Elizabeth
Jefferson
Elizabeth High School
Regional
TBD
Legacy
Multiple Schools
Legacy High School
Regional
9:00AM
Fountain Fort Carson
Pomona
Fountain Fort Carson High School
Regional
9:00AM
Arvada West
Tba
Arvada West High School
Weigh ins are at 7:00 am. Round 2 starts at 9:00 am. (times may be tentative)
Thursday, Feb 16, 2017
State
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
Ball Arena
Friday, Feb 17, 2017
State
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
Ball Arena
Saturday, Feb 18, 2017
State
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
Ball Arena