Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Lacrosse: Boys JV Spring 2018 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Mar 3, 2018
Scrimmage
TBD
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
TBA
Games at Susan Duncan YMCA
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Littleton High School
Bear Creek
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Lakewood
Thompson Valley
Lakewood High School
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Littleton High School
Bear Creek
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Mar 6, 2018
Scrimmage
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Evergreen
Bear Creek High School
Thursday, Mar 8, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Air Academy
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Littleton High School
Euclid Middle School-
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Pine Creek
Ken Caryl Middle School
Friday, Mar 9, 2018
Game
4:00PM
ThunderRidge
Lakewood
Shea Stadium
Game
4:00PM
Northfield
Golden
Northfield High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Evergreen
Eaglecrest
Evergreen High School
Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Ponderosa
Green Mountain Elementary School
Game
5:00PM
Cheyenne Mountain
Ralston Valley
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Saturday, Mar 10, 2018
Game
10:00AM
Littleton High School
Thompson Valley
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
11:30AM
Evergreen
Columbine
Evergreen High School
Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Legend
Lakewood High School
Game
1:30PM
Mullen
Wheat Ridge
Mullen High School
(Time Changed)
Monday, Mar 12, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Game
4:30PM
Eaglecrest
Bear Creek
Eaglecrest High School
Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Conifer
Valor Christian High School
Game
5:00PM
Fairview
Evergreen
Fairview High School
Tuesday, Mar 13, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Highlands Ranch
Chatfield
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
5:30PM
Golden
Battle Mountain
Golden High School
Wednesday, Mar 14, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Bear Creek
Denver South High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Columbine
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Game
4:30PM
Eaglecrest
Green Mountain
Eaglecrest High School
(Rescheduled to
03-22-18
)
Game
5:30PM
Prairie View
Littleton High School
Prairie View High School
Thursday, Mar 15, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Legend
Conifer High School
(Date Changed to
03-16-18
)
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Cherry Creek
Manning School
Friday, Mar 16, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Twin Peaks Charter
Littleton High School
Twin Peaks Charter School
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Legend
Conifer High School
(Date Changed from 03-15-18)
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Air Academy
Wayne Carle Middle School
Game
4:00PM
Cherokee Trail
Dakota Ridge
Cherokee Trail High School
Game
4:30PM
Castle View
Chatfield
Game
4:30PM
Smoky Hill
Lakewood
Smoky Hill High School
Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Lewis-Palmer
Valor Christian High School
Game
5:00PM
Denver South
Green Mountain
Denver South High School
Game
5:30PM
Monarch
Columbine
Monarch High School
Game
5:30PM
Thomas Jefferson
Evergreen
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Mar 17, 2018
Game
11:00AM
Steamboat Springs
Golden
Steamboat Springs High School
Game
12:00PM
Machebeuf
Bear Creek
Machebeuf High School
Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Cherry Creek
Manning School
Monday, Mar 19, 2018
Game
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Denver South
Trailblazer Stadium
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Green Mountain
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled to
04-07-18
)
Green Mountain JV vs Lakewood lvl 3
Tuesday, Mar 20, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Highlands Ranch
Manning School
Game
5:00PM
Prairie View
Evergreen
Prairie View High School
Wednesday, Mar 21, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson Academy
Bear Creek
Jefferson Academy
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Summit Ridge Middle School
(Date Changed to
03-23-18
)
Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Ralston Valley
Green Mountain Elementary School
RV's Level III
RV's Level III
Game
4:30PM
Thompson Valley
Golden
Thompson Valley High School
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Fairview
Summit Ridge Middle School
(Postponed)
Middle School field is still too wet for playable conditions.
Game
5:00PM
Cheyenne Mountain
Conifer
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Thursday, Mar 22, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Denver East
Manning School
(Time Changed)
Time and Location changed
Game
4:30PM
Arapahoe
Columbine
Powell Middle School
Game
4:30PM
Eaglecrest
Green Mountain
Eaglecrest High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 23, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Smoky Hill
Evergreen High School
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Eaglecrest
Lakewood High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Conifer
Ken Caryl Middle School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Summit Ridge Middle School
(Date Changed from 03-21-18)
Game
5:30PM
Overland
Golden
Overland High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 24, 2018
Game
11:00AM
Golden
Lakewood
Golden High School
Monday, Apr 2, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
ThunderRidge
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Overland
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Cherry Creek
Columbine
(Cancelled)
Field and time TBD
Tuesday, Apr 3, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Euclid Middle School-
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Wayne Carle Middle School
Wednesday, Apr 4, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Conifer
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Cheyenne Mountain
Valor Christian High School
Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Thompson Valley
Green Mountain Elementary School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Cherry Creek
Cherry Creek High School
(Location Changed)
Game
5:45PM
Littleton High School
Ponderosa
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Apr 5, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Golden
Dakota Ridge
Golden High School
Game
6:00PM
Tba
Wheat Ridge
TBA
The Dawson School, Dawson
Friday, Apr 6, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Green Mountain
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled to
04-16-18
)
Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Lewis-Palmer
Ken Caryl Middle School
(Rescheduled to
04-30-18
)
Saturday, Apr 7, 2018
Game
9:00AM
Littleton High School
Windsor
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
10:00AM
Lakewood
Green Mountain
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled to
05-03-18
)
Green Mountain JV vs Lakewood lvl 3
Game
11:30AM
Fairview
Golden
Fairview High School
time = TBD
Game
12:30PM
Summit
Conifer
Summit High School
(Date Changed to
04-28-18
)
Game
5:00PM
Pine Creek
Ralston Valley
Pine Creek High School
Monday, Apr 9, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Rock Canyon
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Game
5:00PM
Boulder
Dakota Ridge
Recht Field
Game
5:30PM
Prairie View
Green Mountain
Prairie View High School
Tuesday, Apr 10, 2018
Game
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Ponderosa
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Summit Ridge Middle School
Game
5:30PM
Palmer High School
Columbine
Garry Berry Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 11, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Rocky Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Conifer
Green Mountain Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 12, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Battle Mountain
Littleton High School
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Pine Creek
Lakewood High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Golden
Wayne Carle Middle School
(Date Changed to
04-28-18
)
Friday, Apr 13, 2018
League Game
4:30PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
Game
5:30PM
Prairie View
Ralston Valley
Prairie View High School
Game
5:30PM
Lewis-Palmer
Bear Creek
Lewis-Palmer High School
Game
6:00PM
Palmer High School
Dakota Ridge
Garry Berry Stadium
Saturday, Apr 14, 2018
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Chatfield
Ken Caryl Middle School
Game
1:30PM
Lakewood
Evergreen
Lakewood High School
(Time Changed)
Monday, Apr 16, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Eagle Valley
Conifer
Eagle Valley High School
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Wayne Carle Middle School
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Green Mountain
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled from 04-06-18)
Game
4:30PM
Englewood High School
Littleton High School
Englewood High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Golden
Fruita Monument
Golden High School
Game
5:30PM
Prairie View
Wheat Ridge
Prairie View High School
(Time Changed)
Tuesday, Apr 17, 2018
Game
5:00PM
Pine Creek
Dakota Ridge
Pine Creek High School
Wednesday, Apr 18, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Lewis-Palmer
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Palmer High School
Bear Creek High School
League Game
5:30PM
Monarch
Ralston Valley
Monarch High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Boulder
Manning School
Game
5:45PM
Littleton High School
Golden
David Lorenz Regional Park Field
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
5:45PM
Littleton High School
Golden
David Lorenz Regional Park Field
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Ken Caryl Middle School
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
Friday, Apr 20, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Pine Creek
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
Game
5:30PM
Fairview
Wheat Ridge
Fairview High School
Saturday, Apr 21, 2018
League Game
10:00AM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:00AM
Evergreen
Golden
Golden High School
(Date Changed to
)
Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
05-01-18
)
Monday, Apr 23, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Game
5:30PM
East
Golden
All City Stadium
time = TBD
Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Rocky Mountain
Manning School
Wednesday, Apr 25, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Lewis-Palmer
Summit Ridge Middle School
League Game
5:00PM
Fairview
Ralston Valley
Fairview High School
League Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
JV Scrimmage
4:00PM
Evergreen
Arapahoe
Powell Middle School
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Bear Creek
Littleton High School
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Monarch
Monarch High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Chatfield
Englewood High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Bishop Machebeuf
Evergreen
Machebeuf High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Lewis-Palmer
Lakewood
Lewis-Palmer High School
(Time Changed)
Time changed back to the original start time of 5:30 pm
Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
League Game
10:00AM
Palmer High School
Chatfield
Garry Berry Stadium
Game
10:00AM
Green Mountain
Cherokee Trail
Green Mountain Elementary School
Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood High School
Game
1:00PM
Ralston Valley
Golden
Wayne Carle Middle School
(
Date & Time Changed from 04-12-18
)
Game
2:30PM
Summit
Conifer
Summit High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 04-07-18
)
Monday, Apr 30, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Lewis-Palmer
Ken Caryl Middle School
(Rescheduled from 04-06-18)
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Palmer High School
Lakewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Ken Caryl Middle School
Bear Creek JV vs. CHS L3
League Game
6:30PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from
)
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Vail Mountain
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Colorado Academy
Littleton High School
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 05-01-18
)
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Wheat Ridge
Wayne Carle Middle School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:00PM
Windsor
Conifer
Windsor High School
Game
5:00PM
Pine Creek
Bear Creek
Pine Creek High School
Game
5:00PM
Chatfield
Cherokee Trail
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain
Summit Ridge Middle School
Game
5:30PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Columbine
Regis High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Eagle Valley
Evergreen
Eagle Valley High School
Thursday, May 3, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Green Mountain
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled from 04-07-18)
Green Mountain JV vs Lakewood lvl 3
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
ThunderRidge
Conifer High School
Game
5:00PM
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, May 4, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Ponderosa
Evergreen High School
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Overland
Green Mountain Elementary School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Saturday, May 5, 2018
Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Thompson Valley
Bear Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Columbine
Manning School