Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2017-18 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Monday, Nov 20, 2017
Scrimmage
3:30PM
Bear Creek
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek High School
Saturday, Nov 25, 2017
Scrimmage
11:00AM
Mullen
Lakewood
Mullen High School
Wednesday, Nov 29, 2017
Tournament
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Rocky Mountain
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
6:30PM
Centaurus
Evergreen
Centaurus High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Douglas County
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Platte Canyon
Alameda International
Platte Canyon
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Boulder
Ralston Valley High School
(Location Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Arvada
Littleton High School
Thursday, Nov 30, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
5:30PM
Beth Eden Baptist
Jefferson
Beth Eden Baptist School
Invitational
5:30PM
Tba
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
Games played at either D'Evelyn HS or Golden HS per tournament matrix.
Games played at either D'Evelyn HS or Golden HS per tournament matrix.
Game
7:00PM
Doherty
Bear Creek
Doherty High School
Game
7:00PM
Pueblo Centennial
Green Mountain
Pueblo Centennial High School
Invitational
7:00PM
Golden
Holy Family
Golden High School
Friday, Dec 1, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Fossil Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch High School
Invitational
4:00PM
Tba
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
Games played at either D'Evelyn HS or Golden HS per tournament matrix.
Games played at either D'Evelyn HS or Golden HS per tournament matrix.
Game
6:30PM
Chatfield
Boulder
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Frederick
Standley Lake
Frederick High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Mountain Range
Arvada West High School
Varsity double header
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
University
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Silver Creek
Evergreen High School
Invitational
7:00PM
Golden
Pueblo South
Golden High School
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Fossil Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
11:30AM
John F. Kennedy
Littleton High School
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
12:00PM
Columbine
Abraham Lincoln
Columbine High School
Invitational
1:00PM
Tba
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
Games played at either D'Evelyn HS or Golden HS per tournament matrix.
Games played at either D'Evelyn HS or Golden HS per tournament matrix.
Game
3:00PM
Green Mountain
Prairie View
Ball Arena
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Skyview
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Legend
Ralston Valley
Legend High School
Invitational
7:30PM
Golden
Lewis-Palmer
Golden High School
Monday, Dec 4, 2017
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Castle View
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Adams City
Pomona
Adams City High School
Invitational
8:00PM
Fairview
Arvada West
Fairview High School
Tuesday, Dec 5, 2017
Tournament
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Ralston Valley High School
Game Times Will Be 4:00, 5:30, and 7:00
Game
6:30PM
Monarch
Chatfield
Monarch High School
Game
6:30PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Golden
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
6:30PM
Pomona
Loveland
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Liberty
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Conifer
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Rangeview
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Greeley West
Wheat Ridge
Greeley West High School
Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Jefferson
Englewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Estes Park
Arvada High School
Wednesday, Dec 6, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Arvada West
Fairview High School
Tournament
TBD
Skyline
Wheat Ridge
Skyline High School
Tournament
5:00PM
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Berthoud High School
Spartan Tournament
Game
6:30PM
Mead
D'Evelyn
Mead High School
Game
7:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph High School
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
Paul Davis Classic
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
4 Games: 3:30, 5:00, 6:30, 8:00 Pairings TBA
Tournament
3:30PM
Alameda International
Multiple Schools
Alameda International High School
4 games-3:30/5:00/6:30/8:00
Tournament
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Ralston Valley High School
Game Times Will be 4:00, 5:30, and 7:00
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Longmont
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
Legend
Dakota Ridge
Legend High School
Friday, Dec 8, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Arvada West
Fairview High School
Tournament
TBD
Skyline
Wheat Ridge
Skyline High School
Paul Davis Classic
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
4 Games: 3:30, 5:00, 6:30, 8:00 Pairings TBA
Tournament
3:30PM
Alameda International
Multiple Schools
Alameda International High School
4 games-3:30/5:00/6:30/8:00
Tournament
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Ralston Valley High School
Game Times Will be 4:00, 5:30, and 7:00
Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Arapahoe
Bear Creek High School
Game
6:00PM
Heritage
Columbine
Heritage High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Eaglecrest
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Fort Morgan
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Cherokee Trail
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT JEFFERSON. BOYS` JV AT 4:00 GIRLS` Varsity AT 5:30 BOYS' VARSITY AT 7:00
ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT JEFFERSON. BOYS` JV AT 4:00 GIRLS` Varsity AT 5:30 BOYS' VARSITY AT 7:00
Game
7:00PM
Brighton High School
Pomona
Brighton High School
Tournament
8:00PM
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Berthoud High School
Spartan Tournament
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Skyline
Wheat Ridge
Skyline High School
Tournament
9:00AM
Alameda International
Multiple Schools
Alameda International High School
4 games-9:00/10:30/12:00/1:30
Tournament
11:30AM
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Berthoud High School
Spartan Tournament
Paul Davis Classic
12:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
4 Games: 12:30, 2:00, 3:30, 5:00 Pairing TBA
Game
1:00PM
Longmont
D'Evelyn
Longmont High School
Monday, Dec 11, 2017
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Berthoud
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Silver Creek
Standley Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017
Tournament
4:00PM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Game
6:00PM
Heritage
Littleton High School
Heritage High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Coronado
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Liberty
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Westminster
Standley Lake
Westminster High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Thompson Valley
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Doherty
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
ThunderRidge
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Far Northeast
Chatfield
Far Northeast
Wednesday, Dec 13, 2017
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Mitchell
Alameda International High School
Game
6:30PM
Longmont
Green Mountain
Longmont High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Harrison
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Arapahoe
Arvada West
Arapahoe High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Elizabeth
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
2017 Columbine Classic Boys Basketball 5:30 Castle View vs. Columbine 7:00 Monarch vs. Fountain Ft. Carson
Tournament
TBD
Mullen
Pomona
Mullen High School
Tournament
4:00PM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Alameda International
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
2017 Columbine Classic Boys Basketball 5:30 Fountain Ft. Carson vs. Castle View 7:00 Columbine vs. Monarch
Tournament
TBD
Mullen
Pomona
Mullen High School
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Rifle
Evergreen High School
Game
6:30PM
Thornton High School
Bear Creek
Thornton High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Boulder
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Fossil Ridge
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Rocky Mountain
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Regis Jesuit Boys
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Tba
Golden
TBA
At Metlakatla,AK
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Woodland Park
Littleton High School
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
Tournament
TBD
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
2017 Columbine Classic Boys Basketball 2:00 Monarch vs. Castle View 3:30 Columbine vs. Fountain Fort Carson
Tournament
TBD
Mullen
Pomona
Mullen High School
Tournament
9:00AM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arapahoe
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
3:30PM
Evergreen
Battle Mountain
Evergreen High School
Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
ThunderRidge
Ralston Valley High School
Monday, Dec 18, 2017
Game
7:00PM
Douglas County
Bear Creek
Douglas County High School
Game
7:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Wheat Ridge
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Gateway
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Conifer
Littleton High School
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Game
5:30PM
Cheyenne Central
Ralston Valley
Game
6:30PM
Loveland
Arvada West
Loveland Hiigh School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
John F. Kennedy
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Resurrection Christian School
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Machebeuf
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Dec 20, 2017
Game
3:00PM
Niwot
Standley Lake
Ball Arena
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Gateway
Chatfield High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Denver School of Science and Technology
Jefferson High School
Games are early due to Holidays
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
Tournament
2:00PM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
Game
6:00PM
Heritage
Green Mountain
Heritage High School
Game
6:30PM
Thompson Valley
Standley Lake
Thompson Valley High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Denver South
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Poudre
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Montbello
Arvada West High School
Pep Band performing
Friday, Dec 22, 2017
Game
10:30AM
Ralston Valley
Grand Junction
Ralston Valley High School
(Time Changed)
Varsity Only
Saturday, Dec 23, 2017
Tournament
10:00AM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
2 games this date 10 AM & 2 PM
Tuesday, Jan 2, 2018
Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Douglas County
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Mead
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Jan 3, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
Conifer
Roosevelt High School
Game
7:00PM
Doherty
Chatfield
Doherty High School
Thursday, Jan 4, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
Conifer
Roosevelt High School
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
Conifer
Roosevelt High School
Game
6:30PM
Thornton High School
Alameda International
Thornton High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Adams City
Arvada High School
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
League Game
1:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
1:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
League Game
1:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
League Game
1:00PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
League Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
League Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
Game
1:00PM
Academy, The
Arvada
Academy, The
(Time Changed)
League Game
6:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
(Time Changed)
Monday, Jan 8, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Rock Canyon
Columbine
Rock Canyon High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Pinnacle
Jefferson High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Coronado
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Denver East
Lakewood
Denver East High School
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Fort Morgan
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
Wednesday, Jan 10, 2018
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Golden
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
Thursday, Jan 11, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Denver North
Arvada
Denver North High School
Game
7:00PM
Bennett
Jefferson
Bennett High School
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Game
5:30PM
Fort Morgan
Arvada
Fort Morgan High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn High School
B/G Double Header
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
League Game
1:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
1:00PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
1:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
1:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Game
2:00PM
Rock Canyon
Dakota Ridge
Rock Canyon High School
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Weld Central
Conifer
Weld Central High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Forge Christian
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Academy, The
Jefferson
Academy, The
Wednesday, Jan 17, 2018
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
Thursday, Jan 18, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Fort Morgan
Alameda International
Fort Morgan High School
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Skyview
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
B/G Double Header
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
League Game
3:00PM
Arvada
Weld Central
Arvada High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Monday, Jan 22, 2018
Game
7:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Arvada
John F. Kennedy High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Westminster
Pomona High School
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson High School
Wednesday, Jan 24, 2018
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Valor Christian
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
B/G Double Header
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
Pep Band performing
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
Thursday, Jan 25, 2018
Game
6:30PM
Jefferson
Dawson
Jefferson High School
New correct time is 5:00 pm varsity girls. 6:30 varsity boys. both home games.
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Fort Morgan
Conifer
Fort Morgan High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
(Date Changed to
02-01-18
)
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
Saturday, Jan 27, 2018
League Game
1:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
League Game
1:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
Game
3:00PM
Fruita Monument
Ralston Valley
Fruita Monument High School
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Jan 29, 2018
Game
6:30PM
Silver Creek
Littleton High School
Silver Creek High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Jefferson
Arvada High School
Tuesday, Jan 30, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
Wednesday, Jan 31, 2018
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Valor Christian
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Thursday, Feb 1, 2018
Game
6:00PM
Jefferson
Sheridan
Jefferson High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from
)
Boys` baksetball games originally scheduled at Sheridan will be played at JHS date changed to 2-1. times are the same.
Friday, Feb 2, 2018
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Englewood High School
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Fort Lupton
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Clear Creek
Jefferson
Clear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
Saturday, Feb 3, 2018
Game
2:00PM
Westminster
Chatfield
Westminster High School
Monday, Feb 5, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Arvada
Bruce Randolph High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Denver North
Alameda International High School
Tuesday, Feb 6, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
Game
7:00PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Fort Morgan
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Feb 7, 2018
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian High School
B/G Double Header
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
Welchester Circus Night
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
Pep Band performing
Friday, Feb 9, 2018
Game
6:00PM
Heritage
Bear Creek
Heritage High School
Game
7:00PM
Fort Lupton
Conifer
Fort Lupton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Weld Central
Alameda International
Weld Central High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
Saturday, Feb 10, 2018
League Game
1:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
League Game
1:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
1:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
2:30PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
3:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
Monday, Feb 12, 2018
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Platte Canyon
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Game
7:00PM
Far Northeast
Lakewood
Far Northeast
(Time Changed)
Tuesday, Feb 13, 2018
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
B/G Double Header
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Alameda International
Englewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
Pep Band performing
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:30PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Feb 15, 2018
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
(Time Changed)
B/G Double Header
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Fort Morgan
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Standley Lake
Valor Christian High School
Main Gym
League Game
7:30PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
Friday, Feb 16, 2018
Game
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Prairie View
Wheat Ridge High School
(Rescheduled from 02-17-18)
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
Saturday, Feb 17, 2018
Game
1:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Prairie View
Wheat Ridge High School
(Rescheduled to
02-16-18
)
Game
1:00PM
Grand Junction Central
Bear Creek
Grand Junction Central High School
Play Off Game
1:00PM
Jefferson
Pinnacle
Jefferson High School
Wednesday, Feb 21, 2018
4A League Playoff
TBD
Mead
Littleton High School
Mead High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Arvada West
Poudre
Arvada West High School
First Round General Admission $8.00. K-12 and Seniors $6.00.
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Columbine
Castle View
Columbine High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Vista Peak
Standley Lake
Vista PEAK School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Bear Creek
Abraham Lincoln High School
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Denver South
Dakota Ridge High School
Friday, Feb 23, 2018
Play Off Game
7:30PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Jefferson
Academy, The
Saturday, Feb 24, 2018
5A Playoff Game
1:00PM
Denver East
Dakota Ridge
Denver East High School
5A Playoff Game
2:00PM
Rock Canyon
Columbine
Rock Canyon High School
Play Off Game
3:00PM
Tba
Jefferson
TBA
If we WIN on Friday night, we will play at 7:00 at the Academy on Saturday 2-24 If we LOSE on Friday night, we will play at 3:30 at the Academy on Saturday 2-24. We will not know the outcome of the Friday game until after 9:00 PM Friday 2-23.
5A Playoff Game
4:00PM
George Washington
Bear Creek
George Washington High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Golden
Pueblo Central
Golden High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Greeley Central
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Mead
D'Evelyn High School
Wednesday, Feb 28, 2018
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Golden
Ponderosa
Golden High School
4A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Falcon
D'Evelyn
Falcon High School
Friday, Mar 2, 2018
3A Play Off Game
7:00PM
Kent Denver
Jefferson
Faith Christian MS
game is at Faith Christian Academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 6250 Wright St (64th Ave & Ward Road) If they win, they will play Saturday, same place at 1:00 PM