Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2018-19 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Wednesday, Nov 21, 2018
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Tba
Dakota Ridge High School
Friday, Nov 23, 2018
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Scrimmage
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Saturday, Nov 24, 2018
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Mountain View
Multiple Schools
Mountain View High School
Monday, Nov 26, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Boulder
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Summit
Conifer
Summit High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
DSST: Conservatory Green High School
Pomona High School
Wednesday, Nov 28, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Mountain Vista
Chatfield
Mountain Vista High School
3 games
Tournament
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Northglenn
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Denver West
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Lakewood
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:01PM
Conifer
Denver South
Conifer High School
Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Colorado Academy
Littleton High School
Tournament
7:30PM
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista High School
Rock Canyon/Mt. Vista Tournament
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Grand Junction Central
Bear Creek
Grand Junction Central High School
Tournament
TBD
Mountain Vista
Chatfield
Mountain Vista High School
Tournament
TBD
Bennett
Arvada
Bennett High School
Game
7:00PM
Mitchell
Alameda International
Mitchell High School
Tournament
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
pairings and location per tournament matrix Games will either be played at D'Evelyn or Golden HS
pairings and location per tournament matrix Games will either be played at D'Evelyn or Golden HS
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Grand Junction Central
Bear Creek
Grand Junction Central High School
Tournament
TBD
Mountain Vista
Chatfield
Mountain Vista High School
Tournament
TBD
Bennett
Arvada
Bennett High School
Tournament
6:00PM
Northfield
Lakewood
Mullen High School
Game
6:30PM
Monarch
Standley Lake
Monarch High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Arapahoe
Arvada West High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Rock Canyon
Ralston Valley
Rock Canyon High School
Rock Canyon/Mt. Vista Tournament
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Silver Creek
Green Mountain High School
Tournament
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
pairings and location per tournament matrix Games will either be played at D'Evelyn or Golden HS
pairings and location per tournament matrix Games will either be played at D'Evelyn or Golden HS
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Aurora Central
Jefferson High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Mullen
Wheat Ridge
Mullen High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
7:01PM
John F. Kennedy
Conifer
John F. Kennedy High School
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Grand Junction Central
Bear Creek
Grand Junction Central High School
Tournament
TBD
Rock Canyon
Ralston Valley
Rock Canyon High School
Rock Canyon/Mt. Vista Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Bennett
Arvada
Bennett High School
Game
1:00PM
Littleton High School
John F. Kennedy
Littleton High School
Tournament
3:30PM
Mullen
Wheat Ridge
Mullen High School
Tournament
5:00PM
Mullen
Lakewood
Mullen High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
pairings and location per tournament matrix Games will either be played at D'Evelyn or Golden HS
pairings and location per tournament matrix Games will either be played at D'Evelyn or Golden HS
Tournament
7:00PM
Tba
Dakota Ridge
Fossil Ridge High School
Monday, Dec 3, 2018
Invitational
5:00PM
Fairview
Multiple Schools
Fairview High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Ridge View Academy
Alameda International High School
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Holy Family
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Longmont
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Far Northeast
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Denver East
Standley Lake
Denver East High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Wheat Ridge
Pomona High School
Game
7:01PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
Wednesday, Dec 5, 2018
Tournament
5:00PM
ThunderRidge
Multiple Schools
ThunderRidge High School
Invitational
5:00PM
Fairview
Multiple Schools
Fairview High School
Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Jefferson
Englewood High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Steamboat Springs
Conifer
Steamboat Springs High School
Invitational
3:00PM
Bear Creek
Tba
Bear Creek High School
Paul Davis Classic
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
3 Game Tournament
Game
6:00PM
Standley Lake
DSST: Cedar
Standley Lake High School
Game
6:30PM
Monarch
Chatfield
Monarch High School
Game
7:00PM
Overland
Columbine
Overland High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Rock Canyon
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
Alameda International High School
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Invitational
TBD
Bear Creek
Multiple Schools
Bear Creek High School
Tournament
TBD
Steamboat Springs
Conifer
Steamboat Springs High School
Paul Davis Classic
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
3 Game Tournament
Game
6:00PM
Alameda International
DSST: Cedar
Alameda International High School
Invitational
6:00PM
Fairview
Multiple Schools
Fairview High School
Game
7:00PM
Harrison
D'Evelyn
Harrison High School
Game
7:00PM
Golden
George Washington
Golden High School
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Invitational
TBD
Bear Creek
Tba
Bear Creek High School
Paul Davis Classic
12:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
3 Game Tournament
Game
1:00PM
Littleton High School
Silver Creek
Littleton High School
Game
1:00PM
Mitchell
Arvada
Mitchell High School
Game
3:00PM
Mullen
Columbine
Mullen High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Steamboat Springs
Conifer
Steamboat Springs High School
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Game
3:00PM
Bear Creek
Green Mountain
Ball Arena
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Boulder
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Standley Lake
Skyview High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Tournament
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Doherty
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Forge Christian
D'Evelyn
Faith Christian Academy
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Denver South
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Elizabeth
Alameda International
Elizabeth High School
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Sand Creek
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Silver Creek
Evergreen High School
Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
Littleton High School
Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Rock Canyon
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Brighton High School
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Bruce Randolph
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Denver South
Wheat Ridge
Denver South High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Abraham Lincoln
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Windsor
Golden
Windsor High School
Tournament
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Ralston Valley High School
Tournament
5:00PM
Longmont
Littleton High School
Longmont High School
VS Berthoud
Game
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Arrupe Jesuit
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Conifer
D'Evelyn High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
Tournament Dec 13-15th Thursday Dec 13 5:30 Columbine vs Grand Junction 7:00 Poudre vs Fountain Ft Carson
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Invitational
TBD
Windsor
Golden
Windsor High School
Tournament
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Ralston Valley High School
Invitational
4:30PM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
This is start time. Game times will be determined when bracket is made.
Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
Game
6:30PM
Fairview
Chatfield
Fairview High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Garden City Kansas
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Mullen
Valor Christian High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
5:30 FFC vs Grand Junction 7:00 Columbine vs Poudre
Tournament
8:00PM
Longmont
Littleton High School
Longmont High School
VS Longmont
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Invitational
TBD
Windsor
Golden
Windsor High School
Tournament
11:30AM
Longmont
Littleton High School
Longmont High School
VS Glenwood Springs
Tournament
12:00PM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
12:00 Grand Junction vs Poudre 1:30 Columbine vs FFC
Invitational
1:30PM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
This is start time. Game times will be determined when bracket is made.
Game
3:00PM
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
(Time Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Pinnacle
Alameda International
Pinnacle, the
Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Thomas Jefferson
Dakota Ridge High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:00PM
Erie
D'Evelyn
Erie High School
Big gym
Monday, Dec 17, 2018
Game
5:30PM
Denver Waldorf
Jefferson
Denver Waldorf School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Westminster
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Boulder
Ralston Valley
Boulder High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
D'Evelyn
Skyview High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Bruce Randolph
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
(Date Changed from 12-17-18)
Game
7:00PM
Mountain Range
Arvada West
Mountain Range High School
(Date Changed to
)
Game
7:00PM
Liberty
Bear Creek
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Game
6:30PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Arvada West
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Legend
Columbine
Legend High School
Game
7:00PM
Legacy
Dakota Ridge
Legacy High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Douglas County
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Pueblo South
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Frederick
Littleton High School
Frederick High School
Game
7:00PM
Arapahoe
Lakewood
Arapahoe High School
Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018
Game
6:00PM
Jefferson
Standley Lake
Jefferson High School
Varsity only
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Boulder
Bear Creek
Boulder High School
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Mullen
Multiple Schools
Mullen High School
Game
5:30PM
Mullen
Multiple Schools
Mullen High School
Game
6:00PM
Denver School of Science and Technology - College View
Arvada
Denver School of Science & Technology - College View HS
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Golden
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Mountain Range
Arvada West
Mountain Range High School
(Date Changed to
12-17-18
)
Game
7:00PM
Resurrection Christian School
Wheat Ridge
Resurrection Christian School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Mullen
Multiple Schools
Mullen High School
Game
5:30PM
Arapahoe
Dakota Ridge
Arapahoe High School
Game
6:30PM
Pueblo Centennial
Alameda International
Denver West High School
Game
7:00PM
Highlands Ranch
Columbine
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Rocky Mountain Prep SMART
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Summit
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Ridge View Academy
D'Evelyn
Ridge View Academy
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Mountain Range
Arvada West High School
Saturday, Dec 22, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Mullen
Multiple Schools
Mullen High School
Game
2:00PM
Woodland Park
Littleton High School
Woodland Park High School
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
Conifer
Roosevelt High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Rangeview
Columbine
Rangeview High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Ponderosa
Standley Lake High School
JV will be played on another day. per notes
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Gateway
Dakota Ridge High School
Hunter Ledbetter`s Purple out game
Game
7:00PM
Rock Canyon
Pomona
Rock Canyon High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
(Date Changed to
02-04-19
)
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
Conifer
Roosevelt High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Legend
Ralston Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
Conifer
Roosevelt High School
League Game
1:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
League Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
League Game
1:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
2:00PM
Columbine
Regis Jesuit Boys
Columbine High School
Game
2:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West
Rocky Mountain High School
Game
3:00PM
Highlands Ranch
Chatfield
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
7:00PM
Legend
Dakota Ridge
Legend High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Fort Collins
Pomona High School
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
John F. Kennedy
Wheat Ridge High School
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game
7:00PM
Chaparral
Columbine
Chaparral High School
Game
7:00PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park
Game
7:00PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Dakota Ridge
Regis High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Legend
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Broomfield
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Rock Canyon
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Vista Peak
Lakewood
Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Wednesday, Jan 9, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Douglas County
Columbine
Douglas County High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Game
7:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate High School
Verify location of game. They usually use the gym at SWIC -SouthWest Imporvement Center.
Game
7:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Chatfield
Abraham Lincoln High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Denver North
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
Arvada High School
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Rangeview
Arvada West
Rangeview High School
Game
7:00PM
Prospect Ridge Academy
Arvada
Prospect Ridge Academy
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Ralston Valley
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed to
01-26-19
)
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
League Game
12:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
Game
2:00PM
Alameda International
Thornton High School
Alameda International High School
Game
2:00PM
Gateway
Lakewood
Gateway High School
Game
3:00PM
D'Evelyn
Falcon
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:00PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Jefferson
Denver School of Science & Technology
The is the DSST- Stapleton Campus
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Game
6:00PM
Alameda International
Denver West
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Castle View
Columbine
Castle View High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Denver North
Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Ralston Valley
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Monarch
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Prairie View
Pomona High School
Game
7:30PM
Bear Creek
Evergreen
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game
7:01PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
George Washington
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:01PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Game
6:00PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Golden
Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers
(
Date & Time Changed from
)
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
League Game
1:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
1:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
League Game
1:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
League Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Game
1:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
Game
6:00PM
Arvada West
ThunderRidge
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game
7:00PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit High School
Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Fort Lupton
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Aurora Central
Alameda International
Aurora Central High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Lincoln
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
DOUBLE HEADER YOUTH NIGHT
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Game
4:00PM
Lake County High School
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Ralston Valley
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed from 01-11-19)
Monday, Jan 28, 2019
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Wheat Ridge
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Conifer
Riverdale Ridge High School
Wednesday, Jan 30, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Valor Christian
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Game
7:00PM
Sky View Academy
Arvada
Skyview Academy
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Pinnacle
Pinnacle, the
Game
7:01PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
League Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
League Game
1:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
League Game
1:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
League Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
1:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Game
1:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Valor Christian
Bear Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Monday, Feb 4, 2019
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Denver East
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 02-04-19
)
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Arvada
Riverdale Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Weld Central
Alameda International
Weld Central High School
Game
7:01PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
Wednesday, Feb 6, 2019
League Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
(Rescheduled to
02-16-19
)
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
(Date Changed to
02-16-19
)
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
(Rescheduled to
)
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Evergreen
Pomona High School
(Date Changed to
02-09-19
)
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled to
02-11-19
)
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
(Rescheduled to
)
CAncelled due to weather. reschedule date to be announced.
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
02-11-19
)
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
(Rescheduled to
02-16-19
)
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled to
02-16-19
)
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game
7:01PM
Weld Central
Conifer
Weld Central High School
Game
7:15PM
Academy, The
Jefferson
Academy, The
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Riverdale Ridge
Alameda International High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Regis Groff
Jefferson
Strive Prep Smart Academy
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Game
1:00PM
Littleton High School
Ponderosa
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Evergreen
Pomona High School
(Date Changed from 02-06-19)
Monday, Feb 11, 2019
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
CO7 League Tournament
5:30PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
CO7 League Tournament
7:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed from 02-06-19)
CO7 League Tournament
7:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
(Date Changed from 02-12-19)
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
CO7 League Tournament
7:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
(Date Changed to
02-11-19
)
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Doherty
Lakewood High School
Wednesday, Feb 13, 2019
CO7 League Tournament
5:30PM
Alameda International
Tba
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
CO7 League Tournament
7:00PM
Conifer
Tba
Conifer High School
CO7 League Tournament
7:00PM
Alameda International
Tba
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
George Washington
Valor Christian
George Washington High School
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
CO7 League Tournament
5:30PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Tournament
7:00PM
Conifer
Skyview
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Game
1:00PM
Bear Creek
Heritage
Bear Creek High School
League Game
1:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-06-19
)
League Game
1:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
(Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
League Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
(Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
Cancelled Due to Weather. Reschedule date Sat. 2-16
Game
2:00PM
Liberty Common
Standley Lake
Liberty Common High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
2:00PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
Wednesday, Feb 20, 2019
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Golden
Pueblo Centennial
Golden High School
Play Off Game
6:30PM
Poudre
Pomona
Poudre High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Horizon High School
Bear Creek
Horizon High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
D'Evelyn
Alameda International High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Pueblo County
Evergreen High School
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
5A Playoff Game
1:00PM
Columbine
Cherry Creek
Columbine High School
4A Playoff Game
3:00PM
Glenwood Springs
Golden
Glenwood Springs High School
5A Playoff Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Denver East
Ralston Valley High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Tba
Wheat Ridge High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Fountain Fort Carson
Arvada West High School
Wednesday, Feb 27, 2019
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Harrison
Golden
Harrison High School