Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Softball: JV Fall 2018 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Game
6:00PM
Golden
Thomas Jefferson
Golden High School
Tuesday, Aug 14, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Mesa Ridge
Bear Creek
Mesa Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Wheat Ridge
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Columbine
D'Evelyn High School
(Rescheduled to
08-23-18
)
Game
5:30PM
Prairie View
Ralston Valley
Prairie View High School
(Postponed to
08-29-18
)
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Harrison
Alameda International
El Pomar Youth Sports Center
Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Adams City
Lakewood High School
Game
6:00PM
ThunderRidge
Golden
ThunderRidge High School
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Game
5:00PM
Brighton High School
Ralston Valley
Brighton High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Thomas Jefferson
Wheat Ridge
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
5:30PM
Doherty
Lakewood
Doherty High School
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Game
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Rock Canyon
D'Evelyn High School
Game
6:00PM
Westminster
Standley Lake
England Park
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
Game
TBD
Strasburg
Golden
TBA
Game
12:00PM
Valor Christian
Discovery Canyon
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
D'Evelyn
Chatfield High School
Game
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Westminster
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Legend
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled to
08-31-18
)
Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Denver North
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Holy Family
Pennington Elementary School
Game
5:30PM
Prairie View
Ralston Valley
Prairie View High School
(Postponed to
08-29-18
)
Game
5:31PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled to
08-22-18
)
Game
6:00PM
Alameda International
Denver West
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Mullen
Chatfield
Bowles Grove Park
Game
5:30PM
Abraham Lincoln
Arvada
Abraham Lincoln High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Vista Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Vista Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
10-01-18
)
Game
5:31PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Time Changed)
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Columbine
D'Evelyn High School
(Rescheduled from 08-14-18)
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Standley Lake
Lakewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Bear Creek
Evergreen High School
Game
5:30PM
Thornton High School
Green Mountain
Thornton High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
5:30PM
Pomona
Conifer
Pomona High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Game
TBD
Lakewood
Vista Ridge
Lakewood High School
Game
10:00AM
ThunderRidge
Pomona
ThunderRidge High School
Game
10:00AM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:00AM
Cherry Creek
Chatfield
Cherry Creek High School
Game
11:00AM
Riverdale Ridge
Multiple Schools
Riverdale Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
JV double header with Riverdale Ridge and Alameda
Game
12:00PM
Golden
Eaglecrest
Golden High School
Game
12:00PM
Fairview
Green Mountain
Fairview High School
(Cancelled)
Game
12:00PM
Columbine
Pine Creek
Columbine High School
(Time Changed)
Game
12:30PM
Westminster
Evergreen
Westminster High School
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Vista Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Game
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Northglenn
Bear Creek High School
Game
6:00PM
Alameda International
Wheat Ridge
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Chatfield
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:15PM
Broomfield
Ralston Valley
Game
4:30PM
Highlands Ranch
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch High School
(Date Changed to
08-29-18
)
Game
5:30PM
Arvada
Far Northeast
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:31PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Conifer High School
Game
6:00PM
Arvada West
Golden
Arvada West High School
Game
6:00PM
Rock Canyon
Bear Creek
Rock Canyon High School
(Rescheduled to
09-10-18
)
Game
6:00PM
Columbine
Mullen
Columbine High School
(Date Changed to
08-29-18
)
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Mullen
Columbine High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 08-28-18
)
Game
4:30PM
Highlands Ranch
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 08-29-18
)
Cresthill Middle School
Game
5:00PM
Elizabeth
D'Evelyn
Elizabeth High School
Game
5:30PM
Prairie View
Ralston Valley
Prairie View High School
(Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Game
6:00PM
Green Mountain
Conifer
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Legend
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Game
5:30PM
Woodland Park
D'Evelyn
Woodland Park High School
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
League Game
10:00AM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Game
10:00AM
Riverdale Ridge
Conifer
Riverdale Ridge High School
Double Header
Game
5:30PM
Fort Lupton
Conifer
Fort Lupton High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Skyview
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Skyview does not have a pitcher. cancelled 10:30 am
Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Castle View
Valor Christian High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-08-18
)
Game
4:30PM
Overland
Alameda International
Overland High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Broomfield
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Westminster
Dakota Ridge
Westminster High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Weld Central
Pennington Elementary School
Game
5:30PM
Hinkley
Arvada
Hinkley High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Vista Peak
Lakewood
Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Arvada West High School
(Date Changed to
09-18-18
)
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Horizon High School
Arvada West
Horizon High School
Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Eagle Valley
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Cherokee Trail
Pennington Elementary School
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Berthoud
Conifer
Berthoud High School
Game
5:00PM
Regis Jesuit Girls
Dakota Ridge
Regis High School
Game
5:00PM
Rock Canyon
Ralston Valley
Rock Canyon High School
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Berthoud
Conifer
Berthoud High School
Game
12:00PM
Arvada West
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West High School
Game
12:00PM
Valor Christian
Castle View
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
09-04-18
)
Game
12:00PM
Centaurus
Green Mountain
Centaurus High School
(Cancelled)
Game
12:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge
Dakota Ridge High School
(Location Changed)
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Regis Jesuit Girls
Valor Christian High School
Game
6:00PM
Rock Canyon
Bear Creek
Rock Canyon High School
(Rescheduled from 08-28-18)
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Denver East
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Golden
Weber Elementary
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:15PM
Cherry Creek
Columbine
Cherry Creek High School
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Arapahoe
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Wheat Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Smoky Hill
Dakota Ridge
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 09-12-18)
Game
5:30PM
Abraham Lincoln
Green Mountain
Abraham Lincoln High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Forge Christian
Faith Christian Academy
FCA doesn't have a JV team
FCA doesn't have a JV team
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Game
5:30PM
Smoky Hill
Dakota Ridge
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
09-11-18
)
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Ralston Valley
D'Evelyn High School
(Location Changed)
Game
4:30PM
Eaglecrest
Arvada West
Eaglecrest High School
Game
5:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Conifer
Riverdale Ridge High School
Game
5:00PM
Chaparral
Dakota Ridge
Chaparral High School
(Date Changed to
09-15-18
)
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-29-18
)
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Northglenn
Weber Elementary
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
League Game
10:00AM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Columbine High School
League Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
(Rescheduled to
09-28-18
)
League Game
12:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Conifer
Lakewood High School
League Game
12:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Pennington Elementary School
League Game
12:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Game
1:00PM
Chaparral
Dakota Ridge
Chaparral High School
(Date Changed from 09-13-18)
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
(Date Changed to
09-18-18
)
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Northridge
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Game
4:30PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Postponed)
Game
5:00PM
Brighton High School
Columbine
Brighton High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Pennington Elementary School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 09-17-18
)
Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
(Date Changed to
09-20-18
)
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Eagle Valley
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Pennington Elementary School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
(Postponed)
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
JV Tournament
8:00AM
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
JV Tournament
TBD
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
10:00AM
Conifer
Weld Central
Conifer High School
10:00 CHS vs Weld 11:30 Weld vs Englewood 1:00 Conifer v Englewood
League Game
12:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Pennington Elementary School
(Cancelled)
JV was double booked. will play AWest tourney. Will not play WRHS JV
League Game
12:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Green Mountain has no JV team this year. LOW numbers
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Valor Christian
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
GREEN MOUNTAIN DOES not HAVE A JV TEAM.
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
League Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Arvada West
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Conifer
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Weber Elementary
League Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Regis Jesuit Girls
Chatfield High School
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
(Rescheduled from 09-15-18)
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Game
11:00AM
Skyview
Multiple Schools
Skyview High School
(Cancelled)
JV double header
League Game
12:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
League Game
12:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
League Game
12:00PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
League Game
12:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
09-13-18
)
League Game
12:00PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Pennington Elementary School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Vista Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Vista Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Oct 3, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed to
10-04-18
)
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Weber Elementary
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Date Changed from 10-03-18)
Game
4:30PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Lakewood
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Park
D'Evlyn JV team to play in Lakewood's L3 tournament
D'Evlyn JV team to play in Lakewood's L3 tournament
League Game
12:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
League Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Game
12:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Game
12:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
League Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Pennington Elementary School
League Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Game
1:30PM
George Washington
Alameda International
George Washington High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Date Changed to
10-12-18
)
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Pomona
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Date Changed from 10-08-18)
Field #2