Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Football: Freshman Fall 2015 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Sunday, Aug 23, 2015
4:00PM
Holy Family
Dakota Ridge
Holy Family High School
Thursday, Aug 27, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Prospect Ridge Academy
Alameda International High School
Friday, Aug 28, 2015
Game
3:30PM
Fountain Fort Carson
Columbine
Fountain Fort Carson
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Pueblo Central
Wheat Ridge High School
4:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2015
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Vista Peak
Alameda International High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-03-15
)
Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Frederick
Conifer
Frederick High School
Game
4:30PM
Alameda International
Vista Peak
Alameda International High School
(Date Changed to
09-02-15
)
Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Game
3:30PM
Lewis-Palmer
Evergreen
Lewis-Palmer High School
Game
3:30PM
Douglas County
Arvada West
Douglas County High School
Game
4:00PM
Monarch
Dakota Ridge
Monarch High School
Game
4:00PM
Castle View
Bear Creek
Castle View High School
Saturday, Sep 5, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
Game
9:00AM
Ralston Valley
Eaglecrest
Ralston Valley High School
Game
9:00AM
Pomona
Valor Christian
Pomona High School
Game
9:00AM
Overland
Columbine
Overland High School
Game
10:00AM
Lakewood
Fountain Fort Carson
Lakewood High School
Game
11:00AM
Standley Lake
Pueblo Central
Standley Lake High School
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Woodland Park
Conifer
Woodland Park High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 10, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Silver Creek
Dakota Ridge
Silver Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
ThunderRidge
Ralston Valley
ThunderRidge High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Monarch
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
The Classical Academy
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Berthoud
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 11, 2015
Game
3:30PM
Evergreen
Northridge
Evergreen High School
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Horizon High School
Chatfield High School
Saturday, Sep 12, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Chaparral
Bear Creek High School
Game
9:00AM
Smoky Hill
Arvada West
Smoky Hill High School
Game
10:00AM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
Game
11:00AM
Cherry Creek
Pomona
Cherry Creek High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Thursday, Sep 17, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pine Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Greeley Central
Littleton High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
John F. Kennedy
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Elizabeth
Conifer
Elizabeth High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Elizabeth
Alameda International
Elizabeth High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 18, 2015
Game
3:30PM
Evergreen
Weld Central
Evergreen High School
Game
3:30PM
Pueblo South
Wheat Ridge
Dutch Clark Stadium
Saturday, Sep 19, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
Game
9:00AM
Pomona
Mullen
Pomona High School
Game
9:00AM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
Game
10:00AM
Rangeview
Standley Lake
Rangeview High School
Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Northfield
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
9/19/15 Valor's Frosh team will play Northfield HS Frosh team at Valor.
Monday, Sep 21, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Aurora Central
Evergreen
Aurora Central High School
Game will be held on Illiam Field just eat of the High School
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
ThunderRidge
Littleton High School
Thursday, Sep 24, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Skyline
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 25, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Golden
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 26, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
Game
9:00AM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
Monday, Sep 28, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Mullen
Arvada West
Arvada West High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Thursday, Oct 1, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Mullen
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Abraham Lincoln
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 2, 2015
Game
3:30PM
Evergreen
Classical Academy
Evergreen High School
Saturday, Oct 3, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
Game
9:00AM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
Game
9:00AM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Overland
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Oct 7, 2015
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Alameda International
Valor Christian High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Oct 8, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ponderosa
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Aurora Central
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Standley Lake
Denver South High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 10-10-15
)
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
Friday, Oct 9, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Mullen
Chatfield
Mullen High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
George Washington
Wheat Ridge High School
Saturday, Oct 10, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
Game
9:00AM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
(Date Changed to
10-08-15
)
Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Eaglecrest
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Oct 14, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Platte Canyon
Evergreen
Platte Canyon
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 15, 2015
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 16, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Golden
Denver South High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
Saturday, Oct 17, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
Game
9:00AM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
Game
9:00AM
Lakewood
Mullen
Lakewood High School
Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Cherokee Trail
Valor Christian High School
Game
10:00AM
Sand Creek
Dakota Ridge
Game
10:00AM
Alameda International
Northfield
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Game
10:00AM
Littleton High School
John F. Kennedy
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
12:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
Monday, Oct 19, 2015
Game
6:00PM
Cherokee Trail
Valor Christian
Cherokee Trail High School
Freshman B Game
Thursday, Oct 22, 2015
Game
3:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Aurora Central
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Dakota Ridge
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
4:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Littleton High School
Abraham Lincoln High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:30PM
Prospect Ridge Academy
Alameda International
Prospect Ridge Academy
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Arvada
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 23, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek High School
(Date Changed to
10-24-15
)
Game
3:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled from 10-24-15)
Game
4:00PM
Mullen
Bear Creek
Mullen High School
Saturday, Oct 24, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
Game
9:00AM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
(Rescheduled to
10-23-15
)
Game
9:00AM
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian
Stutler Bowl Stadium
(Date Changed from 10-23-15)
Game
9:00AM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
Game
10:00AM
Wheat Ridge
Aurora Central
Wheat Ridge High School
(Rescheduled to
10-22-15
)
Monday, Oct 26, 2015
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
Freshman B game cancelled due to low numbers and injuries
Thursday, Oct 29, 2015
Game
3:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Dakota Ridge
All City Stadium
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Ponderosa
Littleton High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Grandview
Valor Christian
Grandview High School
(
Date & Time Changed from
)
Friday, Oct 30, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Grandview
Valor Christian
Grandview High School
(Date Changed to
10-29-15
)
Game
3:30PM
Evergreen
Centaurus
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
George Washington
Standley Lake
George Washington High School
Saturday, Oct 31, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Ralston Valley
Mullen
Ralston Valley High School
Game
9:00AM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
Game
9:00AM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
Game
12:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
Thursday, Nov 5, 2015
Game
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Littleton High School
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Denver South
Wheat Ridge High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 11-06-15
)
Game
4:00PM
George Washington
Golden
George Washington High School
Friday, Nov 6, 2015
Game
3:00PM
Poudre
Pomona
Poudre High School
Game
3:00PM
Columbine
Overland
Columbine High School
Game
3:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Denver South
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
11-05-15
)
Saturday, Nov 7, 2015
Game
9:00AM
Standley Lake
Aurora Central
Standley Lake High School
5A Playoff Game
9:00AM
Eaglecrest
Lakewood
Eaglecrest High School
Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Arapahoe
Bear Creek High School