Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Soccer: Boys Varsity Fall 2015 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Aug 22, 2015
8:30AM
Littleton High School
Lakewood
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Monday, Aug 24, 2015
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Wheat Ridge
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2015
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Thursday, Aug 27, 2015
Game
3:00PM
Bear Creek
Castle View
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Ponderosa
D'Evelyn
EchoPark Stadium
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
ThunderRidge
Chatfield High School
Game
5:30PM
Monarch
Lakewood
Centaurus High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
6:00PM
Broomfield
Standley Lake
Broomfield High School
Game
6:30PM
Conifer
Summit
Conifer High School
Game
6:30PM
Englewood High School
Green Mountain
Englewood High School
Stadium
Game
6:30PM
Longmont
Wheat Ridge
Longmont High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Arvada West
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Aug 28, 2015
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Chaparral
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Adams City
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Aug 29, 2015
Game
10:00AM
John F. Kennedy
Conifer
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
1:00PM
Vista Peak
Bear Creek
Vista PEAK School
Game
4:30PM
Mullen
Dakota Ridge
Mullen High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Denver South
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Aug 31, 2015
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Legend
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Wheat Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
Tuesday, Sep 1, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Chatfield
Green Mountain High School
Game
5:00PM
Golden
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Erie
Conifer
Erie High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Poudre
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Vista Peak
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Dakota Ridge
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2015
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Doherty
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Mountain Range
Lakewood Memorial Field
Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Mullen
Columbine High School
Game
5:00PM
Golden
Denver South
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Chatfield
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Air Academy
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Rangeview
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Legacy
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Gateway
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
D'Evelyn
Centaurus
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Rocky Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Sep 5, 2015
Game
11:00AM
Arrupe Jesuit
Alameda International
Arrupe Jesuit High School
Game
11:00AM
Cherokee Trail
Littleton High School
Legacy Stadium
Game
12:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Conifer
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
1:00PM
Bear Creek
Grand Junction
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:00PM
Castle View
Columbine
Douglas County High School
Monday, Sep 7, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Prairie View
Columbine High School
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2015
Tournament
3:30PM
Littleton High School
Hinkley
Arapahoe High School
Warrior Invitational Boys Soccer Tournament. Game 1 Littleton is home team Two more games to follow on 9/9 and 9/12 opponents to be determined by previous play
Game
4:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
4:30PM
Mullen
Bear Creek
Mullen High School
Game
5:00PM
Jefferson
Denver North
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Longmont
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:30PM
Eaglecrest
Chatfield
Legacy Stadium
Tournament
5:30PM
Golden
Prairie View
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Two more games to follow on 9/9 and 9/12 opponents to be determined by previous play
Game
6:00PM
Fort Collins
Dakota Ridge
Fort Collins High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Standley Lake
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Elizabeth
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Pueblo Central
Lakewood
Dutch Clark Stadium
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2015
Tournament
TBD
Arapahoe
Littleton High School
Arapahoe High School
Warrior Invitational Boys Soccer Tournament
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Fairview
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
Tournament
5:30PM
Golden
Rampart
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Centaurus
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Westminster
Lakewood Memorial Field
Thursday, Sep 10, 2015
Game
4:30PM
Smoky Hill
Arvada West
Smoky Hill High School
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Ponderosa
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM
Summit
Valor Christian
Summit High School
Game
6:30PM
Greeley Central
Green Mountain
District 6 Stadium
Friday, Sep 11, 2015
Invitational
TBD
Jefferson Academy
Arvada
Jefferson Academy
Game
4:00PM
Silver Creek
Evergreen
Silver Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Douglas County
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Aurora Central
Dakota Ridge
Aurora Central High School
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Gateway
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:30PM
Denver South
Alameda International
Denver South High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Holy Family
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Sep 12, 2015
Invitational
TBD
Jefferson Academy
Arvada
Jefferson Academy
Game
11:00AM
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Jefferson High School
Game
12:00PM
Conifer
Denver North
Conifer High School
Game
2:00PM
Mountain Range
Arvada West
Five Star Stadium
Game
3:00PM
Castle View
Chatfield
Douglas County Stadium
(Time Changed)
Tournament
3:00PM
Hinkley
Golden
Arapahoe High School
Warrior Invitational
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Palmer Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Rampart
Littleton High School
Arapahoe High School
Warrior Invitational Boys Soccer Tournament. Championship game.
Monday, Sep 14, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Prairie View
Pomona
Prairie View High School
Tuesday, Sep 15, 2015
Game
4:30PM
Bennett
Jefferson
Bennett High School
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM
Horizon High School
Columbine
North Stadium
Game
6:00PM
Grandview
Arvada West
Legacy Stadium
Game
6:30PM
Cheyenne Mountain
Valor Christian
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Thornton High School
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed from 09-24-15)
Game
7:30PM
Cherry Creek
Bear Creek
Stutler Bowl Stadium
Wednesday, Sep 16, 2015
Game
4:00PM
George Washington
Ralston Valley
George Washington High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Arapahoe
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Mullen
Pomona
Mullen High School
Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Time Changed)
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Fort Lupton
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Sep 17, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Palmer High School
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
ThunderRidge
Bear Creek
Shea Stadium
Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Thornton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Lakewood
Evergreen High School
Friday, Sep 18, 2015
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Highlands Ranch
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Holy Family
Pomona
Holy Family High School
Game
6:30PM
Discovery Canyon
D'Evelyn
D-20 Stadium
Saturday, Sep 19, 2015
Game
TBD
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
(Date Changed to
10-08-15
)
Game
10:00AM
ThunderRidge
Columbine
ThunderRidge High School
Game
1:00PM
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson High School
Monday, Sep 21, 2015
Game
4:15PM
Eaglecrest
Pomona
Stutler Bowl Stadium
(Time Changed)
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Green Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Golden
Valor Christian High School
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2015
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Jefferson
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, Sep 23, 2015
Game
6:30PM
Pine Creek
Bear Creek
D-20 Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
Thursday, Sep 24, 2015
League Game
5:00PM
Golden
Arvada
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
09-15-15
)
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
(
Date & Time Changed from
)
Friday, Sep 25, 2015
Game
4:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Alameda International
KIPP Collegiate High School
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
Saturday, Sep 26, 2015
Game
10:00AM
Wheat Ridge
Abraham Lincoln
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
11:00AM
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle, the
Game
11:00AM
Green Mountain
Thompson Valley
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Location Changed)
Monday, Sep 28, 2015
League Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Wheat Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Conifer
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 29, 2015
League Game
3:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Thursday, Oct 1, 2015
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
League Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Doherty
Chatfield
Sand Creek Soccer Stadium At Sky Sox Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
Friday, Oct 2, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Jefferson
Denver School of Science & Technology
League Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
Saturday, Oct 3, 2015
Game
1:00PM
Centaurus
Alameda International
Centaurus High School
Monday, Oct 5, 2015
League Game
5:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
Tuesday, Oct 6, 2015
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Arvada
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Columbine
Abraham Lincoln High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
This time change matches the Officals scheduled times in Arbitor . Verified with Kim at Middle Park 9-29-@ 12:30
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, Oct 7, 2015
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Thursday, Oct 8, 2015
League Game
3:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
4:00PM
Vista Peak
Alameda International
Vista PEAK School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
Jefferson High School
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Date Changed from 10-09-15)
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-19-15
)
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
Friday, Oct 9, 2015
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Date Changed to
10-08-15
)
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Evergreen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Green Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Monday, Oct 12, 2015
League Game
3:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed from 10-13-15)
Tuesday, Oct 13, 2015
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Alameda International
Fort Morgan High School
Game
4:30PM
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph High School
League Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Arvada
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
10-12-15
)
Thursday, Oct 15, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Academy, The
Jefferson
Academy, The
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Standley Lake
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Elizabeth
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Oct 16, 2015
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Conifer
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Oct 17, 2015
Game
11:00AM
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson High School
Monday, Oct 19, 2015
League Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Arvada West's Senior Night.
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Lakewood Memorial Field
Tuesday, Oct 20, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Arapahoe
Bear Creek
Arapahoe High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Manitou Springs
Jefferson High School
League Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Conifer
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 21, 2015
Game
3:00PM
Lakewood
Fountain Fort Carson
Lakewood Memorial Field
LHS Senior Game
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Valor Christian
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Lakewood Memorial Field
Thursday, Oct 22, 2015
Game
4:30PM
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
Jefferson
Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch Campus
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Evergreen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
10-23-15
)
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Cheyenne Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Cancelled)
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Postponed)
Friday, Oct 23, 2015
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Evergreen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled from 10-22-15)
Wednesday, Oct 28, 2015
4A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Montrose
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Thompson Valley
Evergreen High School
Play Off Game
6:00PM
Steamboat Springs
D'Evelyn
Steamboat Springs High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Harrison
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Thursday, Oct 29, 2015
5A Playoff Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Grand Junction
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
5A Playoff Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Bear Creek
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Tuesday, Nov 3, 2015
4A Playoff Game
2:30PM
Niwot
Standley Lake
Niwot High School
Play Off Game
6:00PM
Cheyenne Mountain
D'Evelyn
Cheyenne Mountain High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Palmer Ridge
Evergreen High School
Ticket prices are as follows: Adults - $7 Students/Seniors - $5 NO ACTIVITY PASSES WILL BE ACCEPTED
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Air Academy
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Wednesday, Nov 4, 2015
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Arvada West
Fort Collins
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Nov 7, 2015
4A Playoff Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Longmont
Evergreen High School
5A Playoff Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Heritage
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Play Off Game
5:00PM
Battle Mountain
Standley Lake
Battle Mountain High School
Wednesday, Nov 11, 2015
State Play offs
5:00PM
Cheyenne Mountain
Evergreen
Legacy Stadium
Play Off Game
7:00PM
The Classical Academy
Standley Lake
Legacy Stadium
Saturday, Nov 14, 2015
State
10:30AM
Evergreen
The Classical Academy
Dick's Sporting Goods Park