Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Wrestling: JV Winter 2014-15 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Wednesday, Dec 3, 2014
Match
6:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
Match
6:00PM
Elizabeth
Conifer
Elizabeth High School
Thursday, Dec 4, 2014
Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Englewood High School
Valor Christian High School
Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood High School
Match
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Skyview
Standley Lake High School
Match
6:00PM
Lincoln
Columbine
Abraham Lincoln High School
(Cancelled)
Cancel per Lincoln AD
Friday, Dec 5, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Cherry Creek
Bear Creek
Cherry Creek High School
Match
3:00PM
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek High School
Duals
5:00PM
Horizon High School
Lakewood,
Legacy
Horizon High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Dec 6, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Elizabeth
Bear Creek
Elizabeth High School
JV Tournament
7:00AM
Chatfield
Adams City,
Arvada West,
Aurora Central,
Castle View,
Douglas County,
Green Mountain,
Heritage,
Liberty,
Overland
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
Invitational
8:00AM
Rangeview
Chatfield
Rangeview High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Pomona
Arvada West,
Broomfield,
Columbine,
Discovery Canyon,
Grandview,
Lakewood,
Ponderosa
Pomona High School
4 Mats
Tournament
8:30AM
Fairview
Arvada,
Standley Lake
Fairview High School
Wednesday, Dec 10, 2014
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
(Date Changed from 12-11-14)
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
(Rescheduled to
02-03-15
)
Duals
6:00PM
ThunderRidge
Littleton High School
ThunderRidge High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 11, 2014
League Match
TBD
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Match
TBD
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
League Match
TBD
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
(Date Changed to
12-10-14
)
League Match
TBD
Evergreen
Arvada
Evergreen High School
League Match
6:00PM
Conifer
Valor Christian
Conifer High School
League Match
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
Saturday, Dec 13, 2014
Tournament
6:00AM
Jefferson
Abraham Lincoln,
Arvada,
Broomfield,
Chaparral,
Mountain Range,
Northglenn,
Pomona,
Prairie View,
Ralston Valley,
Sheridan,
Standley Lake,
Thornton High School,
Lakewood
Jefferson High School
Invitational
7:00AM
Smoky Hill
Bear Creek,
Boulder,
Fairview,
Heritage,
Highlands Ranch,
Pueblo Central,
Vista Peak,
Widefield,
Mullen,
,
Arvada West
Smoky Hill High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Legend
Aurora Central,
Chatfield,
Castle View,
Arapahoe,
Rock Canyon,
Cherry Creek,
Pine Creek,
ThunderRidge,
Valor Christian,
Regis Jesuit Boys,
Cherokee Trail,
Gateway
Legend High School
Wednesday, Dec 17, 2014
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed from 12-18-14)
League Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
Thursday, Dec 18, 2014
League Match Quad
TBD
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
Arvada High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Wheat Ridge
Arvada
Arvada High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Arvada High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Littleton High School
Arvada
Arvada High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Standley Lake High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Golden
Conifer
Standley Lake High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Evergreen
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Match
TBD
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
12-17-14
)
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
League Match Quad
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Conifer
Standley Lake High School
Saturday, Dec 20, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
JV Tournament
6:00AM
Lakewood
Alameda International,
Cherry Creek,
Columbine,
Elizabeth,
Heritage,
John F. Kennedy,
Legacy,
Loveland,
Monarch,
Rocky Mountain,
Smoky Hill,
Wheat Ridge,
Cheyenne Central,
Golden
Lakewood High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Gateway
Littleton High School
Gateway High School
JV Tournament
8:00AM
Pomona
Arvada West,
Brighton High School,
Broomfield,
Erie,
Grandview,
Greeley Central,
Mead,
Northridge,
Prairie View,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Thompson Valley
Pomona High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Brush
Arvada
Brush High School
Friday, Jan 2, 2015
Tournament
TBD
Bennett
Alameda International
Bennett High School
JV at Bennett
Saturday, Jan 3, 2015
Tournament
TBD
Bennett
Alameda International
Bennett High School
JV at Bennett
Tuesday, Jan 6, 2015
Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Jan 7, 2015
Duals
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 8, 2015
League Match
TBD
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
01-13-15
)
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Prairie View
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
JV Match was cancelled by mutual agreement between both schools/Coaches on 1-7-15
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
Saturday, Jan 10, 2015
Match
TBD
Heritage
Littleton High School
Heritage High School
(Cancelled)
Match
6:00AM
Pine Creek
Arvada West
Pine Creek High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Westminster
Alameda International
Westminster High School
(Cancelled)
Alameda
Match
9:00AM
Denver South
Valor Christian
Denver South High School
Soph/Fresh Invite
9:00AM
Heritage
Columbine,
Lakewood
Heritage High School
Invitational
6:00PM
Rangeview
Bear Creek
Rangeview High School
Invitational
8:00PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
Tuesday, Jan 13, 2015
League Match
6:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed from 01-08-15)
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
Weigh in at 5:00pm
Wednesday, Jan 14, 2015
Match
3:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Match
5:00PM
Platte Canyon
Alameda International
Platte Canyon
Match
5:30PM
Platte Canyon
Conifer
Platte Canyon
Thursday, Jan 15, 2015
League Match Quad
TBD
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Golden High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Standley Lake
Arvada
Conifer High School
League Match
TBD
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
League Match Quad
TBD
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Golden High School
Match
5:30PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
League Match Quad
5:30PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
League Match Quad
5:30PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Conifer High School
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
Weigh in at 5:00pm
Saturday, Jan 17, 2015
Tournament
8:00AM
Columbine
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Elizabeth,
Heritage,
Rangeview
Columbine High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Horizon High School
Lakewood,
Standley Lake
Horizon High School
(Time Changed)
Tournament
9:00AM
Lyons
Littleton High School
Lyons High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 22, 2015
League Match
TBD
Valor Christian
Standley Lake
Valor Christian High School
League Match
TBD
Arvada
Golden
Arvada High School
League Match
TBD
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
Match
5:00PM
Ridge View Academy
Jefferson
Ridge View Academy
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Match
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Conifer
Littleton High School
Weigh-in at 5:00pm
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
(Time Changed)
5 pm Weigh-in; Meet starts at 6 pm.
Saturday, Jan 24, 2015
JV Tournament
TBD
Eaton
Pomona
Eaton High School
JV Tournament
TBD
Brighton High School
Standley Lake,
Arvada
Brighton High School
Invitational
TBD
Kiowa
Bear Creek
Kiowa High School
Invitational
TBD
Douglas County
Bear Creek
Douglas County High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Brighton
Adams City,
Arvada,
Aurora Central,
Fort Lupton,
Thornton High School,
Pueblo West,
Niwot,
Fort Morgan,
Mountain Range,
Cherokee Trail,
Fairview,
Prairie View
Brighton High School
Tournament
9:00AM
Ralston Valley
Elizabeth
Ralston Valley High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Canon City
Arvada West
Canon City High School
Tuesday, Jan 27, 2015
Match
6:00PM
Forge Christian
Valor Christian
Faith Christian Academy
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
Wednesday, Jan 28, 2015
Match
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Alameda International
Standley Lake High School
League Match
6:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Colorado School of Mines
(Date Changed to
01-28-15
)
Weigh-ins at 6:00 pm
JV Match
6:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Frederick
Wheat Ridge High School
League Match
8:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Colorado School of Mines
(
Date & Time Changed from 01-28-15
)
Weigh-ins at 6:00 pm
Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
League Match
5:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Colorado School of Mines
(Date Changed to
01-28-15
)
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Match
6:00PM
Vista Ridge
Valor Christian
Vista Ridge High School
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Valor Christian
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Invitational
TBD
Mead
Arvada
Mead High School
Invitational
TBD
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
JV Tournament
7:00AM
Chatfield
Adams City,
Alamosa,
Arvada West,
Aurora Central,
Bear Creek,
Broomfield,
Columbine,
Elizabeth,
Gateway,
Golden,
Lakewood,
Legacy,
Niwot,
Pomona,
Standley Lake,
Thompson Valley,
Wheat Ridge,
Windsor,
Sand Creek
Chatfield High School
Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
(Rescheduled from 12-10-14)
Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
Match
5:00PM
Alameda International
Ridge View Academy
Alameda International High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Thursday, Feb 5, 2015
League Match
TBD
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Match
TBD
Arvada
Valor Christian
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Match
5:00PM
Jefferson
Denver West
Jefferson High School
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
League Match
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
League Match
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Match
6:30PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
Friday, Feb 6, 2015
JV Tournament
5:00AM
Northglenn
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Arvada West
Northglenn High School
JV State
Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Mullen
Valor Christian High School
Saturday, Feb 7, 2015
JV Tournament
5:00AM
Northglenn
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Arvada West
Northglenn High School
JV State
Match
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Valor Christian
Bear Creek High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Alameda International
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
Invitational
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Abraham Lincoln,
Arvada,
Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Conifer,
Doherty,
Elizabeth,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lincoln,
Loveland,
Mullen,
Sheridan,
Standley Lake,
Summit,
Vista Ridge,
Wheat Ridge,
Woodland Park
Bear Creek High School
Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Standley Lake
Bear Creek High School
Friday, Feb 13, 2015
Tournament
8:00AM
Jefferson
Tba
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Feb 14, 2015
Tournament
8:00AM
Jefferson
Tba
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)