Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Football: Varsity Fall 2014 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Thursday, Aug 21, 2014
5:00PM
Montbello
Bear Creek
Evie Dennis
Game
6:30PM
Chatfield
Tba
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Disney
Game
7:00PM
Pueblo Central
Wheat Ridge
Dutch Clark Stadium
7:00PM
Boulder
Standley Lake
Recht Field
Friday, Aug 22, 2014
3:30PM
Cherry Creek
Arvada West
Stutler Bowl Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Fountain Fort Carson
Jeffco Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Bonneville
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Todd/JC
Saturday, Aug 23, 2014
League Game
3:00PM
Arvada
Mitchell
Trailblazer Stadium
Thursday, Aug 28, 2014
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Valor Christian
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Fountain Fort Carson
Lakewood
Fountain Fort Carson High School
Game
7:30PM
La Serna
Ralston Valley
Friday, Aug 29, 2014
Game
TBD
Tba
Dakota Ridge
Florida trip
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Jefferson
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Douglas County
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Sheridan
Arvada
Sheridan High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Lewis-Palmer
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Castle View
Jeffco Stadium
Future Bear Night
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:30PM
D'Evelyn
Weld Central
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
7:30PM
Pueblo Central
Standley Lake
CSU - Pueblo
Saturday, Aug 30, 2014
League Game
12:00PM
Conifer
Frederick
Conifer High School
Game
1:00PM
Greeley Central
Green Mountain
Northridge High School
Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Game
7:00PM
Chaparral
Bear Creek
EchoPark Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Horizon High School
Chatfield
Horizon High School
Friday, Sep 5, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Jeffco Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Rifle
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
ThunderRidge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Berthoud
Arvada
Berthoud High School
Game
7:00PM
Monarch
Standley Lake
Centaurus High School
League Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
Game
7:00PM
Glenwood Springs
Conifer
Glenwood Springs High School
Game
7:00PM
Greeley West
D'Evelyn
Northridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Montrose
Lakewood
Montrose High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
East
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Cherry Creek
Pomona
Stutler Bowl Stadium
Game
7:00PM
The Classical Academy
Littleton High School
The Classical Academy
Game
7:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Silver Creek
Jeffco Stadium
Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Game
1:00PM
Northridge
Evergreen
Northridge High School
Game
6:00PM
Smoky Hill
Arvada West
Stutler Bowl Stadium
Thursday, Sep 11, 2014
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Mullen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Sep 12, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Forge Christian
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Jeffco Stadium
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Weld Central
Evergreen
Weld Central High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Chandler
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Greeley Central
Littleton High School
Greeley Central High School
League Game
7:30PM
Arvada
Fort Morgan
Trailblazer Stadium
Arvada Homecoming
Game
7:30PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Standley Lake Homecoming
League Game
7:30PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Jeffco Stadium
Saturday, Sep 13, 2014
Game
TBD
Colorado School of Mines
Tba
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
11:00AM
D'Evelyn
Erie
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
1:00PM
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle, the
Game
4:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Golden
All City Stadium
JC
Game
6:00PM
Pine Creek
Dakota Ridge
D-20 Stadium
Thursday, Sep 18, 2014
League Game
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Jeffco Stadium
Pack the house
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Homecoming Game
Friday, Sep 19, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Jeffco Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Arvada
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Golden Homecoming
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
Evergreen Homecoming
Game
7:00PM
Skyline
Conifer
Skyline High School
Game
7:00PM
Pueblo County
D'Evelyn
Pueblo County High School
Game
7:00PM
Mullen
Arvada West
Mullen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Strasburg
Jefferson
Strasburg High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-20-14
)
League Game
7:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge
Jeffco Stadium
Dakota Ridge Homecoming
Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Game
10:00AM
Denver North
Alameda International
Denver North High School
League Game
1:00PM
Strasburg
Jefferson
Strasburg High School
(Date Changed to
09-19-14
)
Thursday, Sep 25, 2014
League Game
7:30PM
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate
Trailblazer Stadium
Jefferson Homecoming
League Game
7:30PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:30PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Jeffco Stadium
Friday, Sep 26, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Lewis-Palmer
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Jeffco Stadium
Green Mountain Homecoming
Game
4:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Golden
All City Stadium
JC
Game
7:00PM
Classical Academy
Evergreen
The Classical Academy
Game
7:00PM
Woodland Park
Conifer
Woodland Park High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge
Broomfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Overland
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Time Changed)
Pomona Homecoming
League Game
7:30PM
Alameda International
Machebeuf
Trailblazer Stadium
Alameda Homecoming
League Game
7:30PM
Columbine
Mullen
Jeffco Stadium
Columbine Homecoming
Saturday, Sep 27, 2014
Game
TBD
Colorado School of Mines
Tba
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Denver South
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
4:00PM
George Washington
Wheat Ridge
DPS Stadium - South High School
League Game
6:00PM
Alameda International
Denver West
Jeffco Stadium
League Game
6:00PM
Arvada
Centaurus
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Ponderosa
Dakota Ridge
EchoPark Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Thomas Jefferson
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:30PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Oct 3, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Jeffco Stadium
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Mullen
Chatfield
Mullen High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Eaglecrest
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Arvada West Homecoming
League Game
7:00PM
Aurora Central
Golden
Aurora Public School Stadium
JC
Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Pomona Band Festival
TBD
Pomona
Tba
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:30PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Trailblazer Stadium
Thursday, Oct 9, 2014
League Game
6:00PM
Lakewood
Mullen
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Jeffco Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Denver South
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Todd/JC
Friday, Oct 10, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Littleton High School
All City Stadium
League Game
6:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Jeffco Stadium
Bear Creek Homecoming
Game
7:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Arvada
All City Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Centaurus
D'Evelyn
Centaurus High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Cherokee Trail
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Manual
Alameda International
Manual High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 10-11-14
)
Saturday, Oct 11, 2014
League Game
12:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
Conifer Homecoming
League Game
1:00PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
(Date Changed to
10-10-14
)
Thursday, Oct 16, 2014
League Game
6:00PM
Dakota Ridge
John F. Kennedy
Jeffco Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Ponderosa
Green Mountain
EchoPark Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Abraham Lincoln
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Senior Salute.
Friday, Oct 17, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Ridge View Academy
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
4:00PM
Aurora Central
Wheat Ridge
Aurora Public School Stadium
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Todd/JC
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Jeffco Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek
Stutler Bowl Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Mullen
Bear Creek
Mullen High School
League Game
7:30PM
D'Evelyn
Thomas Jefferson
Trailblazer Stadium
D'Evelyn Homecoming
League Game
7:30PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Oct 18, 2014
League Game
11:00AM
Arvada
Evergreen
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
The Academy
Jefferson
First Bank Field (Westminster North Stadium)
(Location Changed)
Thursday, Oct 23, 2014
League Game
6:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Abraham Lincoln
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
6:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Jeffco Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Mullen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Oct 24, 2014
Game
3:00PM
Kent Denver
Alameda International
Kent Denver High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
John F. Kennedy
Trailblazer Stadium
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
George Washington
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Jeffco Stadium
Senior Night
Game
7:00PM
Centaurus
Evergreen
Centaurus High School
Game
7:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Conifer
All City Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Grandview
Legacy Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Ponderosa
Littleton High School
EchoPark Stadium
League Game
7:30PM
D'Evelyn
Arvada
Trailblazer Stadium
Senior Night
League Game
7:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Jeffco Stadium
Todd/JC
League Game
7:30PM
Pomona
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Oct 25, 2014
Game
TBD
Colorado School of Mines
Tba
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
1:00PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Trailblazer Stadium
Senior Game
Thursday, Oct 30, 2014
League Game
6:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Trailblazer Stadium
AHS Senior Night
Game
6:00PM
Chatfield
Douglas County
Jeffco Stadium
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Arapahoe
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Oct 31, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Trailblazer Stadium
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Wheat Ridge
DPS Stadium - South High School
5A Playoff Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Grand Junction
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Northglenn
Jeffco Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Dakota Ridge
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
George Washington
Golden
All City Stadium
JC
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Prairie View
Lakewood
Prairie View High School
League Game
7:30PM
Green Mountain
Lincoln
Trailblazer Stadium
5A Playoff Game
7:30PM
Bear Creek
Fossil Ridge High School
Jeffco Stadium
League Game
7:30PM
Standley Lake
Aurora Central
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Nov 1, 2014
Game
TBD
Colorado School of Mines
Tba
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Nov 7, 2014
5A Playoff Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Jeffco Stadium
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Eaglecrest
Ralston Valley
Legacy Stadium
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Cherry Creek
Bear Creek
Stutler Bowl Stadium
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Grandview
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
4A Playoff Game
7:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Broomfield
Jeffco Stadium
Saturday, Nov 8, 2014
Play Off Game
TBD
Tba
Dakota Ridge
TBA
3A Play Off Game
11:00AM
Evergreen
Glenwood Springs
Trailblazer Stadium
3A Play Off Game
2:30PM
Conifer
Delta
Trailblazer Stadium
Friday, Nov 14, 2014
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Fairview
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Valor Christian
Jeffco Stadium
Saturday, Nov 15, 2014
Game
TBD
Colorado School of Mines
Tba
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Play Off Game
TBD
Tba
Dakota Ridge
TBA
3A Play Off Game
1:00PM
Fort Morgan
Evergreen
Legion Field
Friday, Nov 21, 2014
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Cherry Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Nov 22, 2014
Play Off Game
TBD
Tba
Dakota Ridge
TBA
Saturday, Nov 29, 2014
State
TBD
Tba
Dakota Ridge
Empower Field