Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Softball: C Team Fall 2014 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Monday, Aug 18, 2014
Game
4:00PM
Broomfield
Arvada West
Arvada West High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Aug 19, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Broomfield
Pomona
Broomfield High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Aug 21, 2014
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Mountain Range
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled to
09-22-14
)
No refs at this game. Needs to be rescheduled.
Game
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Legacy
Standley Lake High School
(Rescheduled to
09-22-14
)
Saturday, Aug 23, 2014
Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Pennington Elementary School
Game
2:00PM
Standley Lake
Arvada West
Standley Lake High School
Game
2:00PM
Rock Canyon
Dakota Ridge
Rock Canyon High School
Game
2:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Pennington Elementary School
Tuesday, Aug 26, 2014
Game
3:30PM
Mountain Vista
Lakewood
Mountain Vista High School
(Rescheduled to
09-24-14
)
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Standley Lake
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Rocky Mountain
Pomona High School
Game
5:00PM
Chatfield
ThunderRidge
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Aug 28, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Date Changed to
09-16-14
)
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge High School
(Rescheduled to
08-30-14
)
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
Friday, Aug 29, 2014
Game
4:00PM
ThunderRidge
Columbine
ThunderRidge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Skyline
Chatfield High School
Saturday, Aug 30, 2014
Tournament
8:00AM
Legacy
Wheat Ridge
Legacy High School
Game
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge High School
(Rescheduled from 08-28-14)
Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Weber Elementary
Game
4:30PM
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
ThunderRidge High School
(Date Changed to
09-03-14
)
Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Standley Lake
Lakewood High School
(Location Changed)
Game
5:30PM
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
ThunderRidge High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-02-14
)
Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Range
Dakota Ridge High School
Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Tournament
3:00PM
Pomona
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Cancelled)
4 games TODAY'S GAMES ARE CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER/FIELD CONDITIONS. A REVISED SCHEDULE WAS SENT TO PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS.
Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Tournament
TBD
Pomona
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
League Game
12:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
(Date Changed to
09-25-14
)
League Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
09-17-14
)
Tuesday, Sep 9, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
Pomona High School
(Rescheduled to
09-10-14
)
Wednesday, Sep 10, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
Weber Elementary
(Postponed to
09-27-14
)
Thursday, Sep 11, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
(Date Changed to
09-12-14
)
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Erie
Pennington Elementary School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Lakewood
Standley Lake High School
Friday, Sep 12, 2014
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
(Date Changed from 09-11-14)
Game
4:30PM
Legacy
Wheat Ridge
Legacy High School
Saturday, Sep 13, 2014
League Game
10:00AM
Standley Lake
Bear Creek
Standley Lake High School
(Rescheduled to
)
Game
10:00AM
Pine Creek
Columbine
Pine Creek High School
(Cancelled)
Pine Creek could not field a Level 3 team
League Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
Monday, Sep 15, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Weber Elementary
(Rescheduled from 09-19-14)
Tuesday, Sep 16, 2014
League Game
3:30PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Time Changed)
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Weber Elementary
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Wheat Ridge
Chatfield High School
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(
Date & Time Changed from 08-28-14
)
Wednesday, Sep 17, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-06-14
)
Game
4:00PM
Erie
Wheat Ridge
Erie High School
Thursday, Sep 18, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Standley Lake
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
4:30PM
Golden
Chatfield
Golden High School
Golden JV vs Chatfield L3
Friday, Sep 19, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Weber Elementary
(Rescheduled to
09-15-14
)
Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Game
11:30AM
Chatfield
Roosevelt
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
League Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
Ralston Valley will not have a Level 3 team this year.
Game
1:00PM
Chatfield
Roosevelt
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
1:15PM
Standley Lake
Columbine
Standley Lake High School
Monday, Sep 22, 2014
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Mountain Range
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled from 08-21-14)
Game
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Legacy
Standley Lake High School
(Rescheduled from 08-21-14)
Tuesday, Sep 23, 2014
League Game
3:30PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Ralston Valley
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled to
10-04-14
)
Will be rescheduled.
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
Wednesday, Sep 24, 2014
Game
4:00PM
Mountain Vista
Lakewood
Mountain Vista High School
(Rescheduled from 08-26-14)
Thursday, Sep 25, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Date Changed to
09-26-14
)
Friday, Sep 26, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Date Changed from 09-25-14)
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Sep 27, 2014
League Game
12:00PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
Standley Lake High School
League Game
2:00PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Game
2:00PM
Standley Lake
Pomona
Standley Lake High School
League Game
2:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Monday, Sep 29, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Date Changed to
10-01-14
)
Tuesday, Sep 30, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Lakewood
Standley Lake High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Weber Elementary
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
(Cancelled)
Ralston Valley does not have a Level 3 team
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Chatfield
Paramount Park
(Location Changed)
Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Date Changed to
10-02-14
)
Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
League Game
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Standley Lake
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Weber Elementary
(Rescheduled to
09-19-14
)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Date Changed from 10-01-14)
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Standley Lake
Bear Creek High School
Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Game
4:00PM
ThunderRidge
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge High School
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
League Game
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled from 09-23-14)