Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2014-15 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Nov 22, 2014
10:00AM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
Wednesday, Nov 26, 2014
9:00AM
Northglenn
Standley Lake
Northglenn High School
9:00AM
Roosevelt
Arvada
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Dec 1, 2014
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
John F. Kennedy
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Abraham Lincoln
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 12-03-14)
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Platte Canyon
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Boulder
Ralston Valley
Boulder High School
Tuesday, Dec 2, 2014
Game
6:00PM
Gateway
Evergreen
Gateway High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:30PM
Legacy
Pomona
Legacy High School
Game
7:00PM
Fort Morgan
Standley Lake
Fort Morgan High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Smoky Hill
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
Littleton High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Lincoln
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Liberty
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Dec 3, 2014
Tournament
TBD
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
ThunderRidge High School
Tournament
5:00PM
Colorado Academy
Dakota Ridge
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
6:00PM
Northglenn
Arvada West
Northglenn High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Platte Canyon
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Thompson Valley
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Abraham Lincoln
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
12-01-14
)
Thursday, Dec 4, 2014
Tournament
12:00PM
Tba
Tba
Tournament
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Tba
D'Evelyn High School
Tournament
5:30PM
Golden
Tba
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Columbine
Regis High School
Tournament
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Tba
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Fort Lupton
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Golden
Tba
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Prairie View
Littleton High School
Prairie View High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Brighton High School
Pomona High School
Friday, Dec 5, 2014
Tournament
TBD
Fossil Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge
Fossil Ridge High School
Tournament
TBD
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
ThunderRidge High School
Tournament
12:00PM
Tba
Tba
Tournament
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Tba
D'Evelyn High School
Tournament
5:30PM
Golden
Tba
Golden High School
Invitational
6:00PM
Eaglecrest
Bear Creek
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
6:00PM
Mountain Range
Arvada West
Mountain Range High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:30PM
Mountain View
Green Mountain
Mountain View High School
Tournament
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Tba
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Erie
Wheat Ridge High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Golden
Tba
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Air Academy
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Westminster
Lakewood High School
(Location Changed)
Saturday, Dec 6, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Bear Creek
Highlands Ranch High School
Tournament
TBD
Fossil Ridge High School
Dakota Ridge
Fossil Ridge High School
Tournament
TBD
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
ThunderRidge High School
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Tba
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
12:00PM
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Tournament
12:00PM
Tba
Tba
Tournament
1:00PM
D'Evelyn
Tba
D'Evelyn High School
Tournament
2:30PM
D'Evelyn
Tba
D'Evelyn High School
Game
3:00PM
Summit
Conifer
Summit High School
Tournament
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Tba
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:00PM
Douglas County
Pomona
Douglas County High School
Tournament
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Tba
D'Evelyn High School
Game
6:00PM
Brighton High School
Standley Lake
Brighton High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Boulder
Arvada West
Boulder High School
Monday, Dec 8, 2014
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Denver North
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Wheat Ridge
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Platte Canyon
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Game
7:00PM
Heritage
Lakewood
Heritage High School
Tuesday, Dec 9, 2014
Tournament
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West,
D'Evelyn,
Grandview,
Legacy,
Montbello,
Mountain View,
Rock Canyon
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Legend
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Denver West
Golden
Denver West High School
Game
7:00PM
Thornton High School
Pomona
Thornton High School
Wednesday, Dec 10, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Centaurus
Standley Lake
Centaurus High School
Boulder Valley Invitational
Invitational
TBD
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Berthoud High School
Spartan Classic
Invitational
5:00PM
Arvada
Adams City,
Alameda International,
Conifer,
Jefferson,
Skyview
Arvada High School
1st Annual Tom McCormick Classic (Varsity Only) Schedule to follow
Invitational
5:30PM
Columbine
George Washington,
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
Columbine Boys Basketball Tournament Valor Christian vs George Washington
Game
6:30PM
Gateway
Wheat Ridge
Gateway High School
Game
7:00PM
Chaparral
Chatfield
Chaparral High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Columbine
Fruita Monument
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Westminster
Pomona High School
Thursday, Dec 11, 2014
Tournament
3:00PM
Lakewood
Northglenn
Smoky Hill High School
Tournament
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West,
D'Evelyn,
Grandview,
Legacy,
Montbello,
Mountain View,
Rock Canyon
Ralston Valley High School
Tournament
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Canon City,
Denver West,
Evergreen,
Grand Junction Central,
John F. Kennedy,
Mountain Vista,
Air Academy
Green Mountain High School
Tournament
5:30PM
Columbine
George Washington
Columbine High School
Invitational
7:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian,
Fruita Monument
Columbine High School
Columbine Boys Basketball Tournament, Fruita Monument vs Valor Christian
Game
7:00PM
Doherty
Dakota Ridge
Doherty High School
Friday, Dec 12, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Centaurus
Standley Lake
Centaurus High School
Boulder Valley Invitational
Invitational
TBD
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Berthoud High School
Spartan Classic
Tournament
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Canon City,
Denver West,
Evergreen,
Grand Junction Central,
John F. Kennedy,
Mountain Vista,
Air Academy
Green Mountain High School
Tournament
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West,
D'Evelyn,
Grandview,
Legacy,
Montbello,
Mountain View,
Rock Canyon
Ralston Valley High School
D'Evelyn vs Mtn View- 3:30pm/ Legacy vs Grandview- 5:00pm AWest vs RVHS- 6:30pm/ Rock Canyon vs Montbello- 8:00pm
Tournament
4:30PM
Smoky Hill
Lakewood
Smoky Hill High School
Invitational
5:00PM
Arvada
Adams City,
Alameda International,
Conifer,
Jefferson,
Skyview
Arvada High School
1st Annual Tom McCormick Classic (Varsity Only) Schedule to Follow
Invitational
5:30PM
Columbine
Fruita Monument,
George Washington
Columbine High School
Columbine Boys Basketball Tournament, George Washington vs Fruita Monument
Game
6:30PM
Harrison
Wheat Ridge
Harrison High School
Game
7:00PM
Thornton High School
Bear Creek
Thornton High School
Game
7:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Chatfield
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Adams City
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Dec 13, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Centaurus
Standley Lake
Centaurus High School
Boulder Valley Invitational
Invitational
TBD
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Berthoud High School
Spartan Classic
Invitational
10:00AM
Arvada
Adams City,
Alameda International,
Conifer,
Jefferson,
Skyview
Arvada High School
1st Annual Tom McCormick Classic (Varsity Only) Schedule to Follow
Tournament
12:00PM
Smoky Hill
Lakewood
Smoky Hill High School
Tournament
12:30PM
Green Mountain
Canon City,
Denver West,
Evergreen,
Grand Junction Central,
John F. Kennedy,
Mountain Vista,
Air Academy
Green Mountain High School
Game
2:00PM
Castle View
Dakota Ridge
Castle View High School
Game
7:00PM
Gateway
Bear Creek
Gateway High School
(Date Changed to
01-06-15
)
Monday, Dec 15, 2014
Game
6:30PM
Frederick
Wheat Ridge
Frederick High School
Game
7:00PM
Adams City
Arvada
Adams City High School
Tuesday, Dec 16, 2014
Game
6:00PM
Lakewood
Grandview
Lakewood High School
Game
6:30PM
Mead
Green Mountain
Mead High School
Game
7:00PM
Castle View
Arvada West
Castle View High School
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Middle Park
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Mountain Vista
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Fort Collins
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Highlands Ranch
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Hinkley
Pomona High School
Wednesday, Dec 17, 2014
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Westminster
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Silver Creek
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Dec 18, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Golden
TBA
Kruel Classic, Coral Springs, Florida
Tournament
TBD
Mullen
Colorado Academy,
John F. Kennedy,
Grand Junction,
Castle View,
Harrison,
Bear Creek
Mullen High School
Game
6:30PM
Chatfield
Palmer High School
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson Academy
Conifer
Jefferson Academy
Game
7:00PM
Grandview
Dakota Ridge
Grandview High School
Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Jefferson
Englewood High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Friday, Dec 19, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Golden
TBA
Kruel Classic, Coral Springs, Florida
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Bear Creek
Mullen High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Pomona
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
George Washington
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Elizabeth
Evergreen
Elizabeth High School
Game
7:00PM
Holy Family
D'Evelyn
Holy Family High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Pueblo Central
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Mountain Vista
Lakewood
Mountain Vista High School
Saturday, Dec 20, 2014
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Golden
TBA
Kruel Classic, Coral Springs, Florida
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Bear Creek
Mullen High School
Game
1:00PM
Rampart
Lakewood
Rampart High School
(Time Changed)
Game
2:00PM
Arapahoe
Dakota Ridge
Arapahoe High School
Game
3:00PM
Columbine
Standley Lake
Ball Arena
Saturday, Jan 3, 2015
Game
10:30AM
Littleton High School
Gateway
Littleton High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Denver West
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
1:00PM
Fort Collins
Bear Creek
Fort Collins High School
Game
5:00PM
Boulder
Chatfield
Boulder High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Heritage
Green Mountain High School
Monday, Jan 5, 2015
Game
6:00PM
Manual
Evergreen
Manual High School
Game
7:00PM
Highlands Ranch
Dakota Ridge
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
7:00PM
Prairie View
Pomona
Prairie View High School
Tuesday, Jan 6, 2015
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Thomas Jefferson
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Academy, The
Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
Elizabeth
Alameda International
Elizabeth High School
Game
7:00PM
Gateway
Bear Creek
Gateway High School
(Rescheduled to
01-19-15
)
Wednesday, Jan 7, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Arvada
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
B/G DH
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
Future Bear Night
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Dakota Ridge High School
Friday, Jan 9, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Lake County High School
Jefferson
Lake County High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Conifer
Littleton High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Saturday, Jan 10, 2015
Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Denver North
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Jefferson
Denver School of Science & Technology
Game
4:30PM
Coronado
Littleton High School
Coronado High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Golden
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Jan 12, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Pomona
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Denver East
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Denver North
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Aurora Central
Bear Creek
Aurora Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 13, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Weld Central
Alameda International
Weld Central High School
Game
7:00PM
Hinkley
Lakewood
Hinkley High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Wednesday, Jan 14, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Arvada
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Pack the house
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
We will change an extra $1. entry fee to benefit the family of Sean Renfro, Jeffco officer who passed away on Jan. 3.
Friday, Jan 16, 2015
Game
5:30PM
Fort Morgan
Alameda International
Fort Morgan High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed from 02-11-15)
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
Saturday, Jan 17, 2015
Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Range
Ralston Valley High School
Monday, Jan 19, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Gateway
Bear Creek
Gateway High School
(Rescheduled to
02-02-15
)
Tuesday, Jan 20, 2015
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Vista Peak
Alameda International High School
(Time Changed)
Wednesday, Jan 21, 2015
Game
6:00PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Wheat Ridge
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Conifer
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
01-26-15
)
Friday, Jan 23, 2015
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
Alameda International High School
(Date Changed to
01-29-15
)
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Valor Christian
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
Mini Spirit
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
Saturday, Jan 24, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Jefferson High School
Game
4:00PM
Ponderosa
Green Mountain
Ponderosa High School
Monday, Jan 26, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 01-21-15)
Tuesday, Jan 27, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Valor Christian
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Conifer
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Arvada
Littleton High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Jan 28, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
Alameda International High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 01-23-15
)
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Golden
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Green Mountain
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Sheridan
Jefferson High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-12-15
)
Friday, Jan 30, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
D'Evelyn
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Elizabeth
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
League Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
Monday, Feb 2, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Gateway
Bear Creek
Gateway High School
(Rescheduled from 01-19-15)
Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Littleton High School
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Arvada
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
Thursday, Feb 5, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
(Date Changed from 02-06-15)
Friday, Feb 6, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Green Mountain
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Valor Christian
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
(Date Changed to
02-05-15
)
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
B/G DH
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
Saturday, Feb 7, 2015
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-06-15
)
Tuesday, Feb 10, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Arvada
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Green Mountain
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Fort Morgan
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Feb 11, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
01-16-15
)
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Arvada
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 02-13-15)
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
Thursday, Feb 12, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Arvada
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
02-13-15
)
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
Friday, Feb 13, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Vista Peak
Alameda International
Vista PEAK School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Arvada
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
02-11-15
)
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
Saturday, Feb 14, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Cheyenne Mountain
Valor Christian
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Monday, Feb 16, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
(Date Changed to
02-18-15
)
Tuesday, Feb 17, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle, the
Game
7:00PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
(Date Changed to
02-16-15
)
Wednesday, Feb 18, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
4A League Playoff
7:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
4A League Playoff
7:00PM
Arvada
Littleton High School
Arvada High School
3 games
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Conifer
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
(Date Changed from 02-16-15)
4A League Playoff
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
League Tournament
7:30PM
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn High School
Thursday, Feb 19, 2015
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
3A Play Off Game
7:00PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Jefferson
Denver School of Science & Technology
Friday, Feb 20, 2015
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
Senior Night
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
4A League Playoff
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
4 games
4A League Playoff
7:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
4A League Playoff
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge High School
League Tournament
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
(Time Changed)
Wednesday, Feb 25, 2015
5A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Monarch
Lakewood
Monarch High School
5A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Chatfield
Highlands Ranch
Chatfield High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Arvada West High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Hinkley
Columbine High School
Friday, Feb 27, 2015
4A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Golden
Tba
Golden High School
Glenwood Springs vs. Thomas Jefferson
4A Playoff Game
5:30PM
Air Academy
Evergreen
Air Academy High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Golden
Durango
Golden High School
4A League Playoff
7:30PM
Pueblo South
Wheat Ridge
Holy Family High School
Saturday, Feb 28, 2015
Play Off Game
TBD
Dakota Ridge
Tba
Dakota Ridge High School
4A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Golden
Tba
Golden High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Rampart
Lakewood
Rampart High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Arvada West
Fossil Ridge High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Legend
Columbine
Legend High School
Wednesday, Mar 4, 2015
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chaparral
Dakota Ridge High School
Saturday, Mar 7, 2015
Game
TBD
Dakota Ridge
Tba
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Golden
Air Academy
Golden High School
4A League Playoff
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Lewis-Palmer
D'Evelyn High School
Tuesday, Sep 26, 2023
4A League Playoff
7:30AM
D'Evelyn
Lewis-Palmer
Golden High School - Library