Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Ice Hockey: Varsity Winter 2013-14 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Monday, Dec 2, 2013
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Cheyenne Mountain
Apex West
Game
7:00PM
Doherty
Dakota Ridge
Sertich Ice Center
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2013
Game
3:00PM
Kent Denver
Ralston Valley
University Of Denver Joy Burns Ice Arena
Game
7:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Rink Non Conference
Thursday, Dec 5, 2013
Game
2:45PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Friday, Dec 6, 2013
Game
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Regis Jesuit Boys
Edge Ice Arena (East)
(Date & Time Changed to
01-08-14
)
League Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Ice Ranch
Conference
Match
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Resurrection Christian School
The Ice Center at Promenade-Green
Game
8:15PM
Lewis-Palmer
Ralston Valley
Saturday, Dec 7, 2013
Match
2:30PM
Pueblo County
Standley Lake
Game
6:30PM
Heritage
Columbine
Ice Ranch
NHL Non Conference
Game
8:30PM
Chatfield
Cheyenne Mountain
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2013
Game
7:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Cherry Creek
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Friday, Dec 13, 2013
Match
8:15PM
Lewis-Palmer
Standley Lake
Colorado Sports Center
Game
8:30PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Non Conference
Saturday, Dec 14, 2013
Game
6:15PM
Chatfield
Steamboat Springs
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Game
6:30PM
Heritage
Dakota Ridge
Ice Ranch
(Date, Time & Location Changed to
01-21-14
)
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2013
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Standley Lake
Apex West
This is a non-conference contest -
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2013
Game
7:30PM
Chatfield
Heritage
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Friday, Dec 20, 2013
Match
5:15PM
Standley Lake
Chatfield
The Ice Center at Promenade-Green
League Game
6:30PM
Steamboat Springs
Columbine
Howelsen Ice Arena
Conference
Game
8:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Aspen
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Saturday, Dec 21, 2013
League Game
3:15PM
Summit
Columbine
Stephen C West Ice Arena
Conference
Match
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Coronado
The Ice Center at Promenade-Blue
Friday, Jan 3, 2014
Game
8:30PM
Chatfield
Resurrection Christian School
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Saturday, Jan 4, 2014
Game
5:00PM
Battle Mountain
Chatfield
Dobson Ice Arena
Game
6:00PM
Cherry Creek
Ralston Valley
Family Sports Center
Game
6:15PM
Columbine
Mountain Vista
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Non Conference
Game
8:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Mullen
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2014
League Game
2:45PM
Columbine
Kent Denver
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Conference
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Apex West
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2014
Game
7:15PM
Dakota Ridge
Regis Jesuit Boys
Edge Ice Arena (East)
(
Date & Time Changed from
)
Match
7:30PM
Mullen
Standley Lake
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Thursday, Jan 9, 2014
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
Apex West
Friday, Jan 10, 2014
Match
5:15PM
Standley Lake
Valor Christian
The Ice Center at Promenade-Green
Game
6:30PM
Steamboat Springs
Dakota Ridge
Howelsen Ice Arena
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Apex West
(Date Changed from 01-16-14)
Game
8:30PM
Chatfield
Aspen
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Saturday, Jan 11, 2014
Game
4:45PM
Summit
Dakota Ridge
Stephen C West Ice Arena
League Game
6:15PM
Columbine
Resurrection Christian School
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Conference
Game
6:30PM
Cherry Creek
Chatfield
Family Sports Center
Monday, Jan 13, 2014
Game
2:45PM
Chatfield
Mullen
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2014
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Monarch
Apex West
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2014
Game
7:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Monarch
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Thursday, Jan 16, 2014
Game
4:00PM
Resurrection Christian School
Dakota Ridge
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Apex West
(Date Changed to
01-10-14
)
Friday, Jan 17, 2014
Match
5:45PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Standley Lake
Family Sports Center
Hamilton
Saturday, Jan 18, 2014
Match
6:00PM
Cherry Creek
Standley Lake
Family Sports Center
AVS
League Game
8:30PM
Columbine
Regis Jesuit Boys
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Conference
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2014
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Summit
Apex West
Game
7:45PM
Heritage
Dakota Ridge
South Surburban Ice Arena
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from
)
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2014
Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Edge Ice Arena (East)
League Game
7:30PM
Columbine
Standley Lake
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Conference
Friday, Jan 24, 2014
Game
5:45PM
Regis Jesuit Boys
Chatfield
Family Sports Center
Match
7:30PM
Monarch
Standley Lake
Boulder Valley Ice Arena
League Game
8:30PM
Columbine
Cherry Creek
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Conference
Saturday, Jan 25, 2014
Game
6:15PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Game
8:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Kent Denver
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Monday, Jan 27, 2014
Game
2:00PM
Chatfield
Monarch
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2014
Game
7:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Friday, Jan 31, 2014
Match
5:15PM
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge
The Ice Center at Promenade-Green
Game
8:00PM
Resurrection Christian School
Ralston Valley
Northern Colorado Ice Center (formerly Providence Ice Centre)
Saturday, Feb 1, 2014
Match
5:15PM
Standley Lake
Kent Denver
The Ice Center at Promenade-Green
League Game
6:15PM
Columbine
Aspen
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Conference
Game
8:30PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Edge Ice Arena (East)
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2014
Game
3:00PM
Kent Denver
Chatfield
Joy Burns Arena (DU)
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Regis Jesuit Boys
Apex West
League Game
7:30PM
Mullen
Columbine
Edge Ice Arena (East)
East Conference
Friday, Feb 7, 2014
Match
5:15PM
Summit
Standley Lake
Stephen C West Ice Arena
Game
6:00PM
Battle Mountain
Ralston Valley
Dobson Ice Arena
Saturday, Feb 8, 2014
Match
3:00PM
Steamboat Springs
Standley Lake
Howelsen Ice Arena
Game
4:00PM
Aspen
Ralston Valley
Lewis Ice Arena
Game
7:30PM
Mountain Vista
Chatfield
South Surburban Ice Arena
Game
8:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Battle Mountain
Edge Ice Arena (East)
(Date, Time & Location Changed to
02-12-14
)
League Game
8:30PM
Columbine
Battle Mountain
Edge Ice Arena (East)
(
Date & Time Changed from
)
East conference
Monday, Feb 10, 2014
Match
2:30PM
Standley Lake
Ralston Valley
Boulder Valley Ice Arena
Wednesday, Feb 12, 2014
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Battle Mountain
Ball Arena
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from
)
League Game
7:30PM
Columbine
Battle Mountain
Edge Ice Arena (East)
(Date & Time Changed to
02-08-14
)
East conference
Thursday, Feb 13, 2014
League Game
2:15PM
Columbine
Monarch
Edge Ice Arena (East)
West Conference
Game
6:30PM
Ralston Valley
Mullen
Apex West
Friday, Feb 14, 2014
Game
5:15PM
Summit
Chatfield
Stephen C West Ice Arena
Match
7:30PM
Standley Lake
Aspen
The Ice Center at Promenade-Green
Game
8:00PM
Ralston Valley
Steamboat Springs
Apex West
Saturday, Feb 15, 2014
Match
6:30PM
Standley Lake
Battle Mountain
The Ice Center at Promenade-Green
Friday, Feb 21, 2014
5A Playoff Game
TBD
Dakota Ridge
Tba
5A Playoff Game
6:45PM
Ralston Valley
Pueblo County
Apex West
5A Playoff Game
8:45PM
Heritage
Columbine
Boulder Valley Ice Arena
Saturday, Feb 22, 2014
5A Playoff Game
TBD
Dakota Ridge
Tba
5A Playoff Game
5:15PM
Ralston Valley
Bishop Machebeuf
Apex West
Friday, Feb 28, 2014
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Cherry Creek
Denver Coliseum
Saturday, Mar 1, 2014
5A Playoff Game
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Monarch
Denver Coliseum